Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 9/19 21:17 pm - Silver Goose Cyclocross: Elite C2 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/9/19
 

Results from the Elite C2 races in Midland

Junior Men, 6 laps
1 Magnus Sheffield (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:39:08
2 Jared Scott (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling at 0:02
3 Nick Carter (USA) KCCX Elite Cyclocross 0:25
4 Ivan Gallego (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:36
5 Ian Mcdonald (USA) Cycle-Smart 0:38
6 Jacob Rubuliak (Can) TaG Cycling 1:10
7 Dylan Zakrajsek (USA) Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 1:13
8 Tommy Servetas (USA) Compedge Racing 1:16
9 Cody Scott (Can) Independent 1:16
10 Lucas Stierwalt (USA) Cincinnati Cyclocross/Aether Racing 1:30
11 Kyle Johnson (USA) Giant Southwest Racing 1:31
12 Luke Elphingstone (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 1:48
13 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) CX Hairs Devo : Trek Bikes 2:13
14 Jamie Williams (USA) Lionhearts Junior Racing 2:33
15 Vin Hludzinski (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 2:36
16 Matthew Leliveld (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 2:36
17 Cole Punchard (Can) Angry Johnnys 2:37
18 Peyton Wiebe (Can) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:05
19 Trevor August (USA) Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 3:19
20 Tydeman Newman (USA) Cannondale/Team Dream 3:20
21 Matteo Oppizzi (Sui) EC Performance Des Laurentides 3:22
22 Ian Williams (USA) Miller School Of Albemarle 3:45
23 Dylan Atkinson (USA) Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 3:56
24 Noah Ramsay (Can) Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 Av 3:58
25 Marc Gauvin (Can) Synergy Racing 3:59
26 Nicholas Petrov (USA) Aether Racing 4:36
27 Will Smith (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 4:57
28 Matis Boyer (Can) Independent 5:01
29 Gabriel Dobrozsi (USA) Lionhearts Junior Racing 5:03
30 Owen August (USA) Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 5:11
31 Finlay Macewen (Can) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries 6:06
32 Tayton Parker (USA) Oklahoma Flyers 6:20
33 Lucas Barnes (Can) Durham Shredders -2 Laps
DNF Brett Lancaster (Can) Hardwood Next Wave
DNF Milo Nixon (Can) Hardwood Next Wave
DNS Noah Rand (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling
DNS Jules Van Kempen (USA) NCTC
 
Elite Men, 8 laps
1 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld - CME 0:59:10
2 Gage Hecht (USA) Donnelly Aevolo - CMU23 at 0:22
3 James Driscoll (USA) Mavic / DNA Cycling - CME 0:34
4 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Lifecare - CME 0:38
5 Lance Haidet (USA) Donnelly Aevolo - CME 0:38
6 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave - CMU23 0:40
7 Cody Kaiser (USA) Langetwins / Specialized - CME 1:30
8 Caleb Swartz (USA) Linear Sport RT/Trek - CMU23 1:37
9 Eric Brunner (USA) Blue-Stages Racing - CMU23 1:44
10 Lane Maher (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld - CMU23 1:47
11 Grant Ellwood (USA) Pivot Maxxis pb Stan's Notubes - CME 2:15
12 Carter Woods (Can) Naked Factory Racing - CMU23 2:16
13 Maxx Chance (USA) Blue Stages Racing - CME 2:36
14 Sam Noel (USA) Competitive Edge Elite Racing - CMU23 2:43
15 Alex Morton (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld - CMU23 2:57
16 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team - CMU23 3:12
17 Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru - CME 3:21
18 Trevor O'donnell (Can) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CME 3:39
19 Spencer Petrov (USA) Knobbe Martins Jam - CMU23 4:20
20 Andrew Dillman (USA) SDG-Muscle Monster - CME 4:28
21 Tyler Clark (Can) Brevard College - CMU23 4:44
22 Derrick St John (Can) Trek/Hyperthreads Racing - CME 5:03
23 Ross Ellwood (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru - CMU23 5:31
24 Conor Martin (Can) TaG Cycling - CMU23 5:50
25 Ryan Maclean (Can) Juventus CC - CMU23 6:04
26 Jack Tanner (USA) Independent - CMU23 6:47
27 Cameron Jette (Can) Independent - CME 7:33
28 Andrew Jonker (Can) Casual Friday Cycling Club - CMU23 -1 Lap
29 Kevin Fish (USA) Super Squadra p/b Eliel Racing - CME -1 Lap
30 Mark Myles (USA) Be Real Sports - CMU23 -1 Lap
31 Benjamin Gomez Villafane (USA) Squid X Eliel - CMU23 -1 Lap
32 Gregg Griffo (USA) Independent - CME -2 Laps
33 Noah Miller (Can) Woodstock Racing - CMU23 -3 Laps
34 Paul Mysko (Can) Hardwood Next Wave - CMU23 -3 Laps
35 Calvin Loney (Can) North Hub Bike Shop - CMU23 -3 Laps
36 Alex Lefebvre (Can) The Peterborough Cycling Club - CME -3 Laps
37 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Can) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CMU23 -4 Laps
38 Stephen Kirby (Can) Midweek Cycling - CME -4 Laps
39 Andrew Bray (Can) Independent - CME -4 Laps
40 Justin Minicola (Can) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CME -4 Laps
DNF Marc andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles Ote - CME
DNF Nicholas Diniz (Can) Xspeed United Continental - CMU23
DNF Christian Ricci (Can) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CME
DNF Dylan Postier (USA) Easton Giant p/b Transistions Lifecare - CME
DNS Sjaan Gerth (Can) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CME
DNS Scott Funston The Hold Fast Project - CMU23
 
Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports - CWE 0:40:49
2 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team S&M Cx - CWE at 0:39
3 Katie Clouse (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld - CWU23 1:21
4 Jennifer Jackson (Can) Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Lifecare - CWE 1:35
5 Ruby West (Can) Independent - CWU23 1:51
6 Madigan Munro (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling - CWJ 1:56
7 Raylyn Nuss (USA) Maap | Mini U.S. Cyclocross Program - CWE 2:23
8 Samantha Runnels (USA) Squid X Eliel - CWE 2:29
9 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) Pivot Maxxis pb Stans Notubes - CWE 2:56
10 Dana Gilligan (Can) Hardwood Next Wave - CWU23 3:04
11 Crystal Anthony (USA) Liv Racing - CWE 3:10
12 Lizzy Gunsalus (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld - CWJ 3:22
13 Hannah Arensman (USA) J.A. King Cyclocross - CWU23 3:32
14 Emilly Johnston (Can) Pendrel Racing, Naked Factory Racing - CWJ 3:41
15 Shannon Mallory (USA) Nwcx Project - CWU23 4:03
16 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing - CWE 4:24
17 Lauren Zoerner (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company Groove Subaru - CWJ 4:46
18 Emily Werner (USA) Amy D Foundation - CWE 5:03
19 Michaela Thompson (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling - CWJ 5:08
20 Amanda Nauman (USA) Sdg - Muscle Monster - CWE 5:20
21 Bridget Tooley (USA) Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Lifecare - CWJ 5:24
22 Kelly Lawson (Can) Hardwood Next Wave - CWJ 5:26
23 Allison Arensman (USA) J.A. King Cyclocross - CWE 5:58
24 Holly Henry (Can) Broad Street Cycles - CWU23 6:19
25 Nicole Bradbury (Can) Ncch Elite p/b Mgcc - CWJ 6:26
26 Tea Wright (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling - CWJ 6:29
27 Ellie Mitchell (USA) Nwcx Project - CWU23 6:39
28 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Can) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWJ 6:52
29 Meredith Sierpina (USA) JA King - CWJ 6:56
30 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Black Dog Racing - CWE 6:59
31 Abigail Yates (USA) Matrix/RBM - CWJ 7:01
32 Eleanor Dyas (USA) Blue Ridge Cross - CWJ 7:09
33 Taylor Johnson (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling - CWJ 8:00
34 Natascha Piciga (Can) Giant Toronto pb Liv - CWE -1 Lap
35 Claire Steciuk (Can) Hardwood Next Wave - CWJ -1 Lap
36 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Next Wave - CWU23 -1 Lap
37 Ashley Zoerner (USA) Blue Stages Racing - CWU23 -1 Lap
38 Kaia Schmid (USA) New England Development - CWJ -1 Lap
39 Turner Ramsay (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru - CWU23 -1 Lap
40 Taryn Davis (Can) Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CWE -2 Laps
DNS Ryley Mosher (USA) Wheelworks Racing - CWJ



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.