Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

February 19/06 4:19 am - Valley of the Sun: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 02/19/06
 

Valley of the Sun Arizona, USA

Stage 2: Trek Road Race

Men - 143 km

1. Geri Mewett (Hincapie Sports), 3:53.46
2. Curtis Gunn (Team Successful Living)
3. Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe's)
4. Frank Travieso (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)
5. Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart-Cycling)
6. Josh Horowitz (Kahala LaGrange)
7. Robbie King (Priority Health)
8. Ryan Blickem (TargeTraining)
9. Jeremi Wiscovitch (Successfulliving.com)
10. Peter Andersen (Hi-Tech Bikes)

35. Dustin McBurnie (TargeTraining), all s.t
62. Bruno Langlois (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork), 1:09


Women - 92 km

1. Erin Mirabella (Bicycle Johns), 2:45:02
2. Miranda Duff (CPT-Colnago Pro)
3. Anne Samplonius (Team Biovail)
4. Laura Hines (SC Velo)
5. Carol Hutton (Vitesse/Argon)
6. Anna Webb (Karl Strauss/SDBC)
7. Sharon Allpress (Vitamin Cottage)
8. Brooke O'Connor (Hub Racing)
9. Denis Van De Kamp (Ivory Homes)
10. Catherine Dickson (Bicycle Ranch), all s.t.

45. Natasha Elliott (Team Biovail), 5.59

GC

Men

1. Tom Zirbel (Priority Health), 4:23:11
2. Curtis Gunn (Team Successful Living), at 0:18
3. Ryan Blickem (TargeTraining), 0:39
4. Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart-Cycling), 0:48
5. Peter Andersen (Hi-Tech Bikes), 0:49
6. Austin King (Jittery Joe's), 0:51
7. Brian Sheedy (Priority Health), 1:14
8. Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe's), 1:23
9. Jake Rubelt (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork), 1:24
10. David Harward (Porcupine/Speciali)zed, 1:26

45. Dustin McBurnie (TargeTraining), 3:24
55. Bruno Langlois (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork), 4:31


Women

1. Erin Mirabella (Bicycle Johns), 3:19:10
2. Andrea Ratkovic (B1 Rocks), at 0:02
3. Anne Samplonius (Team Biovail), 0:24
4. Gabriella Gonzalez-Ferrat (Hi-Tech Bikes), 0:30
5. Jennifer Reither (Bicycle Johns), 1:07
6. Betsy Galenti (America's Dairyland), 1:14
7. Mara Abbott (Sports Garage/Rio), 1:45
8. Carmen Small (Vitamin Cottage), 1:47
9. Shannon Koch (Compliance Depot C), 1:53
10. Maggie Williams (Landis/Trek/VW), 2:00

45. Natasha Elliott (Team Biovail), 9:22

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login