Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 4/06 8:32 am - Vuelta Sonora-Arizona


Posted by Editor on 03/4/06
 

Vuelta Sonora-Arizona - USA/Mexico

Stage 1 - Tucson Circuit Race 90 km

1 Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos de la UAG 52:10
2 David Salomon (Mex) Mixed Team
3 Anthony Colby (USA) Targetraining all s.t.
4 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team at 0:01
5 Nathan Miller (USA) Team Monex
6 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos de la UAG
7 Marco Antonio Rios (Mex) Kahala La Grange
8 Misael G. Ramirez (Mex) Speed Bikes
9 Manuel Serrano (Mex) Speed Bikes
10 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Tecos de la UAG all s.t.

11 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Targetraining 0:06
24 Marsh Cooper (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 0:13
28 Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 0:18
34 Bradley Fairall (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team s.t.
41 Bruno Langlois (Can) AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network 0:30
65 Jeff Sherstobitoff (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 0:43
108 Kevin Miller (Can) Eclipse Racing Team 1:18
129 Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 1:52
131 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
133 Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team both s.t.


Stage 2 - Nogales to Cananea 152 km

1 Arquimides Lam (Mex) Mixed Team 3:16:53
2 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Tecos de la UAG at 0:01
3 David Salomon (Mex) Mixed Team
4 Matt Cooke (USA) Speed Bikes
5 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos de la UAG all s.t.
6 Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos de la UAG 0:35
7 Joshua Horowitz (USA) Kahala La Grange
8 Scott Blanchard (USA) Eclipse Racing Team
9 Hugh Moran (USA) AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network
10 Jonathan R. Garcia (USA) Eclipse Racing Team

11 Marsh Cooper (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team all s.t.
20 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 0:48
27 Jeff Sherstobitoff (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 3:35
31 Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team s.t.
34 Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 5:13
35 Kevin Miller (Can) Eclipse Racing Team s.t.
40 Bruno Langlois (Can) AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network 6:15
44 Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 6:37
54 Bradley Fairall (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 6:44
76 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 16:04
DSQ Dustin Macburnie (Can) Targetraining


Stage 3 - Arizpe to Ures 132 km

1 Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics Cycling Team) 3:29:08
2 Fredy Parra (Tecos VH Trek)
3 Hugo Rangel (Tecos VH Trek) both s.t.
4 Bernardo Colex (Chivas Cycling Team) at 0:03
5 Gregorio Ladino (Tecos VH Trek) 0:08
6 Juan De La Rosa (Chivas Cycling Team) 1:00
7 Daniel Vinson (Kahala La Grange)
8 Hugh Moran (AEG - Toshiba- Jetnetwork) both s.t.
9 Marco A. Ortega (Chivas Cycling Team) 1:04
10 Jonathan R. Garcia (Eclipse Racing Team) 1:09

19 Bruno Langlois (AEG - Toshiba- Jetnetwork) 1:21
23 Andrew Randell (Symmetrics Cycling Team)
26 Bradley Fairall (Symmetrics Cycling Team)
29 Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics Cycling Team)
31 Jeff Sherstobitoff (Symmetrics Cycling Team)
43 Christian Meier (Symmetrics Cycling Team)
44 Marsh Cooper (Symmetrics Cycling Team)
51 Kevin Miller (Eclipse Racing Team)
73 Svein Tuft (Symmetrics Cycling Team)


Stage 4 - Hermosillo Circuit Race 120 km

1 Wesley Hartman (TargeTraining) 1:46:08
2 Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics Cycling Team) s.t.
3 Christian Meier (Symmetrics Cycling Team) at 0:02

4 Frank Pip (TargeTraining) 0:33
5 Fausto Esparza (Tecos VH Trek)
6 Domingo Gonzalez (Tecos VH Trek)
7 Miguel Meza (Tecos VH Trek)
8 Luis Macias (Chivas Cycling Team)
9 David Salomon (Equipo Mixto)
10 Rodolfo Fernandez (Tecos VH Trek)

88 Bruno Langlois (AEG - Toshiba- Jetnetwork)
95 Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics Cycling Team)
103 Svein Tuft (Symmetrics Cycling Team) all s.t.
122 Andrew Randell (Symmetrics Cycling Team) 1:43
123 Bradley Fairall (Symmetrics Cycling Team)
124 Marsh Cooper (Symmetrics Cycling Team)
125 Kevin Miller (Eclipse Racing Team) all s.t.
DNF Jeff Sherstobitoff (Symmetrics Cycling Team)


GC

1 Gregorio Ladino (Tecos VH Trek) 9:25:02
2 Hugo Rangel (Tecos VH Trek) at 0:11
3 Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics Cycling Team) 0:16
4 Fredy Parra (Tecos VH Trek) 0:25
5 Bernardo Colex (Chivas Cycling Team) 0:34
6 David Salomon (Equipo Mixto) 1:02
7 Rodolfo Fernandez (Tecos VH Trek) 1:05
8 Arquimides Lam (Equipo Mixto) 1:07
9 Matt Cooke (Speed Bikes) 1:25
10 Hugh Moran (AEG - Toshiba- Jetnetwork) 1:38

19 Marsh Cooper (Symmetrics Cycling Team) 3:09
29 Christian Meier (Symmetrics Cycling Team) 6:07
33 Andrew Randell (Symmetrics Cycling Team) 7:48
34 Bruno Langlois (AEG - Toshiba- Jetnetwork) 7:56
47 Kevin Miller (Eclipse Racing Team) 8:52
48 Bradley Fairall (Symmetrics Cycling Team) 9:23
49 Svein Tuft (Symmetrics Cycling Team) 9:40
68 Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics Cycling Team) 18:28


Team GC

1 Symmetrics Cycling Team 10:27:32
2 TargeTraining at 1:59
3 Tecos VH Trek 2:34

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login