Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 1/06 4:26 am - MTB World Cup #1: Women's Results


Posted by Editoress on 04/1/06
 

MTB World Cup #1 Curacao

Reports made possible by the support of MAXXIS tires and Gestev

Women
1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:45:54
2. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Specialized Factory Racingat 1:38
3. Margarita Fullana Riera (Esp) Spiuk Illes Balears3:05
4. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects3:39
5. Mary Mc Conneloug (USA)3:49
6. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc6:05
7. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto6:16
8. Lene Byberg (Nor) Bikin'cyprus Int.6:26
9. Cecile Rode (Fra) Team Lapierre International6:50
10. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek Volkswagen Pro Factory Team6:56
11. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects7:02
12. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Sportsstar Focus7:05
13. Katerina Nash (Cze)7:27
14. Kiara Bisaro (Can) GearsRacing.com7:49
15. Maroussia Rusca (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui8:16
16. Jimena Florit (Arg)8:45
17. Adelheid Morath (Ger)8:59
18. Maria Ostergren (Swe)9:00
19. Severine Hansen (Fra)9:02
20. Irina Kalentyeva (Rus)10:13
21. Heather Irmiger (USA)10:47
22. Nina Gohl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team10:49
23. Willow Koerber (USA)10:53
24. Laura Turpijn (Ned)11:12
25. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Lotto11:44
26. Janka Stevkova (Svk) Max Cursor12:02
27. Arielle Van Meurs (Ned)12:02
28. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA)12:35
29. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Team Lapierre International12:57
30. Jaqueline Mourao (Bra)13:35
31. Katrin Schwing (Ger)13:53
32. Lea Davison (USA) Trek Volkswagen Pro Factory Team14:15
33. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto14:55
34. Francisca Campos Salas (Chi)15:07
35. Nina Homovec (Slo)15:41
36. Ivonne Kraft (Ger)15:48
37. Kelli Emmett (USA)15:55
38. Katrin Leumann (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui16:42
39. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)16:52
40. Saskia Elemans (Ned)16:57
41. Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb17:41
42. Nathalie Schneitter (Sui)+1 Lap
43. Elina Sophokleous (Cyp) Bikin'cyprus Int.+1 Lap
44. Liliana Uzcategui (Ven)+2 Laps
45. Yaniz Hernandez (Ven)+2 Laps
46. Kristina Andrus (USA)+2 Laps
47. Kristi Lewis (USA)+2 Laps
48. Sara Hernandez Candela (Pur)+3 Laps
49. Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda (Ned)+3 Laps
50. Josette Velazquez Lebron (Pur)+3 Laps
DNF. Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui)
DNF. Maria Alejandra Castillo (Ven)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login