Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 1/06 4:28 am - MTB World Cup #1: Men's Results


Posted by Editoress on 04/1/06
 

MTB World Cup #1 Curacao

Reports made possible by the support of MAXXIS tires and Gestev

Men
1. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team1:48:52
2. Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agosat 0:21
3. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racing0:28
4. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Giant-Racing-Team0:45
5. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing1:28
6. Ralph N∞f (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:35
7. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Cannondale-Vredestein1:54
8. Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team2:57
9. Seamus McGrath (Can) Felt3:13
10. Florian Vogel (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team3:54
11. Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International5:11
12. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Cannondale-Vredestein5:17
13. Peter Riis Andersen (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein5:25
14. Nino Schurter (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team5:54
15. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Club Freebike6:12
16. Alban Lakata (Aut) Specialized Factory Racing6:41
17. Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant-Racing-Team6:43
18. Michael Broderick (USA)6:43
19. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col)7:00
20. Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team7:11
21. Adam Craig (USA) Giant USA7:21
22. Michael Weiss (Aut)7:30
23. Martin Kraler (Aut) Giant-Racing-Team7:40
24. Karl Platt (Ger) Rocky Mountain Busienss Objects7:51
25. Jerome Chevalier (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour7:53
26. Christoph Soukup (Aut)7:54
27. Johann Pallhuber (Ita)7:56
28. Jakob Diemer Fuglsang (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein8:12
29. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)8:29
30. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team8:48
31. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Groep Versluys-Sportstech-Landbouwkrediet8:57
32. Marc Golz (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International9:00
33. Philip Spencer (GBr) Bikin'cyprus Int.9:11
34. Jochen Kaess (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike9:35
35. Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) Team Orbea9:44
36. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA)10:01
37. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team10:18
38. Romain Dewaele (Fra) Massi-Abarth10:21
39. Yury Trofimov (Rus)10:26
40. Marek Galinski (Pol)10:41
41. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Maxxis-Msc10:51
42. Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)11:03
43. Javier Puschel (Chi)11:08
44. Simon Richardson (GBr)11:13
45. Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Pro Race Team11:26
46. Tomas Vokrouhlik (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb11:33
47. Nick Waite (USA)11:40
48. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Maxxis11:43
49. Pierre Lebreton (Fra) Pro Race Team11:44
50. Cristobal Silva (Chi)11:52
51. Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour12:00
52. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Team Orbea12:12
53. Balz Weber (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui12:51
54. Ruud Rentmeester (Ned)13:21
55. Steven Roach (GBr)13:33
56. Massimo De Bertolis (Ita)13:37
57. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger)13:44
58. Julio Humberto Caro Silva (Col)13:46
59. Marc Trayter Alemany (Esp) Maxxis-Msc13:53
60. Carl Decker (USA)14:26
61. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Dolphin14:39
62. Emil Lindgren (Swe) Bianchi Agos14:52
63. Denis Vorontsov (Rus)15:26
64. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek Volkswagen Pro Factory Team15:37
65. Shaun Lewis (Aus)15:48
66. Burry Stander (RSA)15:57
67. Lukas Hanus (Svk) Merida Biking Team16:18
68. Martin Lazarski (Can)16:40
69. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Dolphin16:49
70. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger)16:58
71. Steffen Thum (Ger)17:24
72. Dror Pekatch (Isr)20:41
73. Milan Spesny (Cze) Merida Biking Team23:21
74. Samuel Schultz (USA)+1 Lap
75. Bjorn Brems (Bel) Dolphin+1 Lap
76. Dariusz Batek (Pol) Lotto+1 Lap
77. Franklin Lugo (Ven)+1 Lap
78. Milton Miranda (Pur)+1 Lap
79. Ivan Seledkov (Rus)+1 Lap
80. Adrian Lansley (GBr)+1 Lap
81. William Bjergfelt (GBr)+1 Lap
82. Ross Schnell (USA)+1 Lap
83. Nicolas Garcera (Fra)+1 Lap
84. Frank Beemer (Ned) Dolphin+2 Laps
85. Sam Jurekovic (USA)+2 Laps
86. Till Marx (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team+2 Laps
87. Tony Longo (Ita)+2 Laps
88. Gert-Jan Knijnenburg (Ned)+2 Laps
89. Jesus Rojas (Ven)+2 Laps
90. Raul Ceballos (Ven)+2 Laps
91. Christof Bischof (Sui) Bikin'cyprus Int.+2 Laps
92. Ali Castillo (Ven)+3 Laps
93. Lee Williams (GBr)+3 Laps
94. Tony Castro (Ven)+3 Laps
95. Edmundo Garcia (Pur)+3 Laps
96. Jaime Perestrelo (Aho)+3 Laps
97. Jaime Lopez (Pur)+3 Laps
98. Tirado Melvin (Pur)+3 Laps
99. Henry Dorego (Aho)+4 Laps
100. Miranda Angel (Pur)+4 Laps
DNF. Todd Wells (USA)
DNF. Bas Peters (Ned)
DNF. Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Dolphin
DNF. Alexis Segarra (Pur)
DNF. Perry Van Der Wolde (Aho)
DNF. Tim Ottens (Ned)
DNF. Pedro Santos (Pur)
DNF. Jeff Schalk (USA)
DNF. Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis
DNF. Inaki Lejarreta (Esp) Team Orbea
DNF. Nicholas Ranno (USA)
DNF. Jiri Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team
DNF. Pierre Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour
DNF. Cedric Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login