Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 8/06 12:52 pm - Swiss Power Cup #2


Posted by Editoress on 04/8/06
 

Swiss Power Cup # 2 Reinach, Switzerland

Women
1. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-BMC1:42:50.6
2. Maroussia Rusca (Fra) BikePark.ch TUIat 1:26.6
3. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) Fuji Bikes2:12.0
4. Esther Suss (Sui) Ghost International3:00.4
5. Daniela Louis (Sui) Stockli-Craft4:23.8
6. Sonja Traxel (Sui) Kona Verbier Swiss5:49.0
7. Sarah Koba (Sui) Koba biketeam.gr7:16.7
8. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita) Dragon Bike Strigno7:45.9
9. Julie Krasniak (Fra) 9:06.7
10. Alexandra Rosenstiel (Ger) Corratec-World-Team9:27.5
11. Katrin Schwing (Ger) Trek10:16.5
12. Laura Turpijn (Ger) Binnenvaart-Merida10:56.1
13. Katrin Leumann (Sui) BikePark.ch TUI11:15.5
14. Sandra Walter (Can) X.O-Felt11:56.9
15. Maureen Guichardot (Fra) Scott Allianz Suisse12:30.2
16. Kathrin Heimberg (Sui) Pneu Egger13:59.0
17. Caroline Mani (Fra) Massi Abarth14:25.9
18. Olivia Cascino (Fra) Egobike-06-MSC15:40.7
19. Sandy Kunz (Sui) Coop City TG Hutten16:18.3
20. Fanny Senn (Sui) Cyclestore Giant16:47.0
DNF. Martina Feldmann (Can) X.O-Felt
Men
1. Martin Gujan (Sui) Athleticum MTB Team1:47:59.4
2. Jakob Fuglsang (Ger) Cannondale-Vredesteinat 0:48.9
3. Peter Riis-Andersen (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein0:49
4. Andreas Kugler (Sui) Athleticum MTB Team1:21.8
5. Nicolas Filippi (Sui) Scott Allianz Suisse2:56.3
6. Balz Weber (Sui) BikePark.ch TUI3:10.5
7. Joris Boillat (Sui) Texner BMC4:00.6
8. Gion Manetsch (Sui) Athleticum MTB Team4:11.4
9. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger) Rothaus-Cube4:19.5
10. Marcel Bartholet (Sui) Tower Sports - VC Eschenbach4:30.6
11. Frank Schotman (Ned) 4:56.2
12. Nino Schurter (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team5:22.7
13. Frederic Frech (Fra) Scott Allianz Suisse5:32.6
14. Thomas Zahnd (Sui) Team Stockli Craft6:00.4
15. Bas Peters (Ned) Binnenvaart-Merida6:38.9
16. Marc Golz (Ger) goelz-racing.de6:52.2
17. Jürg Graf (Sui) Scott Allianz Suisse7:27.0
18. Andreas Moser (Sui) Hormann7:32.3
19. Daniel Suter (Sui) Giant Swiss Team7:36.9
20. Calle Friberg (Swe) Merida Sweden7:42.3
21. Yannick Bernasconi (Sui) BikePark.ch TUI7:58.7
22. Raffael Schmid (Sui) Fischer-BMC8:19.7
23. Rene Tann (Ger) Heijdens-Ten Tuscher8:25.0
24. Dany Coenen (Bel) 2 Mega-Saeco8:55.8
25. Frank Lehmann (Ger) Rothaus-Cube9:06.8


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login