Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 26/06 5:44 am - Willamette Valley Classic: Stage 4 & Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/06
 

Willamette Valley Classic Oregon, April 21-23

Stage 4: Wolf Creek RR

Pro 1/2 Men: 85 miles/136.8km
1. Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles)2:51:17
2. Jesse Moore (Davis Bike Club)at 0:13
3. Roman Kilun (Health Net)0:13
4. Carl Decker (Broadmark/Hagens Bergman)0:14
5. Ian McKissick (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh)0:14
6. Brian Buchholz (Webcor / Alto Velo)0:20
7. Ted Huang (Webcor/Alto Velo)0:20
8. Logan Hunn (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)0:20
9. Kenny Williams (First Rate Mortgage)0:20
10. Daniel Harm (Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh)0:20
11. Svein Tuft (Symmetrics)0:20
12. Morgan Schmitt (Broadmark-Hagens Berman)0:22
13. Derik Archibald (The Valley Athletic Club)0:23
14. Mitchell Trux (Davis Bike Club)0:24
15. Max Plaxton (Rocky Mountain-Business Objects)0:24
16. Mike Margraf (Webcor/Alto Velo)0:24
17. Lang Reynolds (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh)0:25
18. Adam Craig (Giant)0:25
19. Cody Peterson (3D Racing)0:25
20. Neal Kindree (Kona / Les Gets Factory Team)0:25
31. Ricky Federau (Team R.A.C.E.)0:33
34. Brendan MacIntosh (Trek/Rider's Cycles)0:47
35. Jackson Buehler (Trek/RedTruck Racing Team)0:47
37. Will Routley (Symmetrics)0:47
38. Damien Waugh (Masi-Adobe)1:14
40. Rob Britton (Giga-Bike/LaZboy)1:31
55. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)4:26
56. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Symmetrics)4:26
59. Christian Meier (Symmetrics)9:18
69. Ryan McNamara (Giga-bikeLay-z-boy)24:06
77. Ryan Clarke (Team Coastal)27:44
Pro/1/2 Women: 56 miles/90km
1. Leah Goldstein (Mighty Riders)3:32:41
2. Suz Weldon (TRIA)at 0:02
3. Beverley Harper (Touchstone Climbing)0:07
4. Hillary Billington (.)0:20
5. Marni Hambleton (Symmetrics)0:27
6. India Sanjuan (Touchstone Climbing)1:31
7. Laurel Gitlen (Gentle Lovers)1:31
8. Trish Sinclair (Scott)1:49
9. Alice Pennington (.)2:00
10. Maria Lee (Symmetrics)5:09
20. Amanda Butler (Team Coastal)18:59
21. Christina Briante (Team Coastal)26:35


Final GC

Pro 1/2 Men
1. Svein Tuft (Symmetrics)7:43:55
2. Kenny Williams (First Rate Mortgage)at 1:33
3. Roman Kilun (Health Net)1:39
4. Ian McKissick (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh)1:59
5. Daniel Harm (Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh)2:21
6. Adrian Hegyvary (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh)2:21
7. Logan Hunn (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)2:23
8. Derik Archibald (The Valley Athletic Club)2:37
9. Jesse Mendonca (RHVilla.com/Montano Velo)2:50
10. Brian Buchholz (Webcor / Alto Velo)2:53
11. Max Plaxton (Rocky Mountain-Business Objects)3:00
12. Seth Hosmer (CMG Racing)3:01
13. Jesse Moore (Davis Bike Club)3:12
14. Ted Huang (Webcor/Alto Velo)3:25
15. Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles)3:29
16. Barry Wicks (AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/ Kona)3:32
17. Morgan Schmitt (Broadmark-Hagens Berman)3:42
18. Carl Decker (Broadmark/Hagens Bergman)4:15
19. Paul Reichardt (Team Spine)4:25
20. Mitchell Trux (Davis Bike Club)4:28
21. Mike Margraf (Webcor/Alto Velo)4:34
22. Will Routley (Symmetrics)4:35
23. Lang Reynolds (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh)4:36
24. Rob Britton (Giga-Bike/LaZboy)4:47
25. David Robinson (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro )5:08
26. Stephen Dey (Davis Bike Club)5:10
27. Reny Townsend (Etna Brewing Company/Desalvo )5:25
28. Matt Morenzoni (Davis Bike Club)5:59
29. Ricky Federau (Team R.A.C.E.)6:02
30. Justin Morgan (Broadmark Capital/Hagens-Berman)6:03
31. Neal Kindree (Kona / Les Gets Factory Team)6:25
32. Donald Reeb (CMG Racing)6:27
33. Andrew Fischer (Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman )7:14
34. Jackson Buehler (Trek/RedTruck Racing Team)7:17
35. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Symmetrics)7:18
36. Carl Z. Roberts (First Rate Mortgage)7:27
37. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)7:28
38. Dario Falquier (Webcor/Alto Velo)7:53
39. Pete Kuennemann (petek@xmission.com)8:34
40. Ryan Trebon (AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/ Kona)9:34
41. Cody Peterson (3D Racing)9:36
42. Adam Craig (Giant)9:48
43. Christian Meier (Symmetrics)11:24
44. Peter Cazalet (Webcor/Alto Velo)11:38
45. Dennis Guikema (RHVilla.com/Montano Velo)12:27
46. Richard Speer (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)14:02
47. Jesse Sampson (Veloce/Felt)15:07
48. Aaron Coker (CMG Racing)15:15
49. Brian Ecker (First Rate Mortgage)15:26
50. Brendan Macintosh (Trek/Rider's Cycles)15:38
51. Stephen Maluk (Etna Brewing Co. / DeSalvo Cycles)15:42
52. Joseph Carpisassi (The Bike Post Racing)16:05
53. Andrew Lathrop (The Valley Athletic Club)16:46
54. Damian Schmitt (Therapeutic Associates)17:59
55. Mikkel Bossen (CMG Racing)21:58
56. Ben Kaplan (First Rate Mortgage)22:32
57. Carl Hoefer (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)24:03
58. Paul Bourcier (Hutch's Eugene - OIC)29:16
59. Steve Schwaeber (Veloce / Felt racing)30:43
60. Derek Stallings (Therapeutic Associates Cycling)31:13
61. Charles Warner (Veloce/Felt)32:10
62. Joe King (Broadmark Capital / Hagen Berman)34:06
63. Todd Posselli (Vanguard Media Group)34:37
64. Damien Waugh (Masi-Adobe)35:04
65. Doug Beardsley (Fred Meyer)36:32
66. Ben Thompson (Therapeutic Associates)36:37
67. Nick Skenzick (Hutch's Eugene - OIC)36:51
68. Ryan Mcnamara (Giga-bikeLay-z-boy)38:30
69. Nicholas Hight-Huf (Webcor/Alto Velo)38:41
70. Sal Collura (Hutch's Eugene)39:54
71. Alton Dunnigan (Team Spine)41:50
72. Ryan Clarke (Team Coastal)42:35
73. Judd Van Sickle (Davis Bike Club)44:26
74. Michael Gallagher (Valley/U.S. Armed Froces)45:17
75. Solomon Woras (Broadmark)45:49
76. Jason Chapman (midtown racing)47:27
77. John Flack (The Valley Athletic Club)51:42
78. Adam Curry (Broadmark Capitail/Hegans Berman )1:01:28
Pro 1/2 Women
1. Suz Weldon (TRIA)7:58:48
2. Beverley Harper (Touchstone Climbing)at 0:03
3. Leah Goldstein (Mighty Riders)0:44
4. India Sanjuan (Touchstone Climbing)1:52
5. Hillary Billington (.)4:24
6. Marni Hambleton (Symmetrics)5:01
7. Trisha Sinclair (Scott)5:03
8. Laurel Gitlen (Gentle Lovers)6:05
9. Allison Beall (TRIA)8:36
10. Martha Walsh (TRIA)8:44
11. Maria Lee (Symmetrics)8:49
12. Alice Pennington (.)11:29
13. Shanan Whitlatch (Fred Meyer Cycling Team)12:17
14. Martina Patella (.)16:55
15. Miranda Duff (Colorado Premier Training - Colnago )17:32
16. Alena Radomsky (Team Coastal)18:12
17. Debbie Preller (byrne specialty gas)18:36
18. Carrie Eller (TRIA)22:53
19. Kori Kunz (Poplollies (WVW Cycling))27:27
20. Amanda Butler (Team Coastal)28:39
21. Christina Briante (Team Coastal)33:13


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login