Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 13/06 8:44 am - Tour de L'Aude: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/06
 

Tour de L'Aude France

Stage 2: Rieux Minervois to Rieux Minervois, 103.5 km
1. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team3:00:59
2. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
3. Theresa Senff (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team
4. Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
5. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
6. Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgian National Team
7. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
8. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team
9. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
10. Edita Puncinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
11. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai
12. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
13. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
14. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team
15. Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
16. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
17. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
18. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
19. Lyne Bessette (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cyclingall s.t.
20. Dorte Rasmussen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai2:05
21. Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team2:06
22. Marina Jaunatre (Fra) French National Team
23. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Teamboth s.t.
24. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai2:53
25. Emma Rickards (Aus) Univega Pro Cycling Team
26. Laure Werner (Bel) Belgian National Team
27. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago
28. Maria Calle (Col) Colombian National Team
29. Adrie Visser (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team
30. Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
31. Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team
32. Marta Vilajosana (Esp) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
33. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago
34. Magalie Finot Lavier (Fra) French National Team
35. Sharon Vandromme (Bel) Belgian National Team
36. An Van Rie (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
37. Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
38. Katryn Watt (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
39. Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cyclingall s.t.
40. Tony Bradshaw (NZl) Les Pruneaux d'Agen3:01
41. Katherine Lambden (USA) USA National Teams.t.
42. Alison Shanks (NZl) New Zealand National Team3:33
43. Josephine Groenveld (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team3:46
44. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
45. Elodie Touffet (Fra) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas4:27
46. Maja Adamsen (Den) Fenixs-Colnago
47. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
48. Jenny Mac Pherson (Aus) Australian National Team
49. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
50. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Belgian National Team
51. Sara Peeters (Bel) Belgian National Teamall s.t.
52. Xiong Yng Ruan (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling7:09
53. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
54. Irene Van Den Broeck (Ned) Dutch National Team
55. Christina Ruiter (USA) USA National Team
56. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Dutch National Teamall s.t.
57. Lise Christensen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai8:29
58. Grace Fleury (USA) USA National Teams.t.
59. Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team10:04
60. Karine Gautard (Fra) French National Team
61. Karen Steurs (Bel) Belgian National Team
62. Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National Team
63. Johanna Buick (NZl) Fenixs-Colnago
64. Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
65. Sarah Duster (Ger) Univega Pro Cycling Team
66. Beatrice Thomas (Fra) French National Team
67. Marina Duvnjak (NZl) New Zealand National Team
68. Alexandra Le Henaff (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'Agen
69. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherungall s.t.
70. Lauren Franges (USA) USA National Team13:08
71. Yanxia Jiang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling13:59
72. Yan Mei Wu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
73. Elena Stramoysova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago
74. Magdali Trujillo (Col) Colombian National Team
75. Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team
76. Millerlandy Agudelo (Col) Colombian National Team
77. Sylvie Riedle (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'Agen
78. Monica Mendes (Col) Colombian National Team
79. Siobhan Dervan (Irl) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
80. Janne Brok (Ned) Dutch National Team
81. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Dutch National Team
82. Anke Wichmann (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
83. Sabine Fischer (Ger) German National Team
84. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team
85. Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Team
86. Alexandra Sontheimer (Ger) German National Team
87. Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
88. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
89. Alessandra Borghi (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
90. Natalie Bates (Aus) AA-Drink Cycling Team
91. Angela Brodtka (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team
92. Mette Andreasen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai
93. Trine Hansen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai
94. Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Australian National Team
95. Hannah Banks (Aus) Australian National Team
96. Sally Ann Cowman (Aus) Australian National Team
97. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
98. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Dutch National Team
99. Kateryn Curi (USA) USA National Team
100. Dale Tye (NZl) New Zealand National Team
101. Amy Mosen (NZl) New Zealand National Team
102. Inge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
103. Elisabeth Chavanne Brunel (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'Agen
104. Wan Yiu Wong (HKg) Giant Pro Cycling
105. Tamara Boyd (NZl) Les Pruneaux d'Agenall s.t.
106. Michelle Kiesanowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team18:32
107. Elena Eifler (Ger) Fenixs-Colnago23:51
108. Marielle Aunave (Fra) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
109. Nathalie Mousques (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'Agen
DNF Lava Kroepsch (USA) USA National Team
DNF Sarah Grab (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team
GC
1. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team3:38:08
2. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Teamat s.t.
3. Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team0:01
4. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team0:02
5. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling0:18
6. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling0:21
7. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:26
8. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team0:32
9. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
10. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherungboth s.t.
11. Theresa Senff (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team0:33
12. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team0:37
13. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team0:47
14. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai0:52
15. Edita Puncinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas1:02
16. Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling1:10
17. Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgian National Team1:22
18. Lyne Bessette (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling2:18
19. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Team2:48
20. Marina Jaunatre (Fra) French National Team2:53
21. Dorte Rasmussen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai2:57
22. Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team3:18
23. Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung3:25
24. Adrie Visser (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team3:30
25. Emma Rickards (Aus) Univega Pro Cycling Team3:35
26. Magalie Finot Lavier (Fra) French National Team3:40
27. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago3:50
28. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnagos.t.
29. Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team4:00
30. Sharon Vandromme (Bel) Belgian National Team4:15
31. Laure Werner (Bel) Belgian National Teams.t.
32. Maria Calle (Col) Colombian National Team4:30
33. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team4:32
34. Katryn Watt (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam4:35
35. An Van Rie (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteams.t.
36. Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling4:45
37. Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cyclings.t.
38. Tony Bradshaw (NZl) Les Pruneaux d'Agen4:48
39. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team4:58
40. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team5:03
41. Alison Shanks (NZl) New Zealand National Team5:05
42. Josephine Groenveld (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team5:09
43. Maja Adamsen (Den) Fenixs-Colnago5:24
44. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas5:29
45. Elodie Touffet (Fra) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeass.t.
46. Jenny Mac Pherson (Aus) Australian National Team5:39
47. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Belgian National Team5:49
48. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai6:32
49. Marta Vilajosana (Esp) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas7:49
50. Sara Peeters (Bel) Belgian National Team7:51
51. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Dutch National Team8:26
52. Irene Van Den Broeck (Ned) Dutch National Teams.t.
53. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam8:51
54. Xiong Yng Ruan (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling9:01
55. Katherine Lambden (USA) USA National Team9:49
56. Grace Fleury (USA) USA National Team9:56
57. Sarah Duster (Ger) Univega Pro Cycling Team10:46
58. Karine Gautard (Fra) French National Team10:51
59. Beatrice Thomas (Fra) French National Teams.t.
60. Johanna Buick (NZl) Fenixs-Colnago11:01
61. Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas11:06
62. Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team11:11
63. Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National Team11:36
64. Marina Duvnjak (NZl) New Zealand National Teams.t.
65. Alexandra Le Henaff (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'Agen11:51
66. Lise Christensen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai12:08
67. Christina Ruiter (USA) USA National Team13:01
68. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling14:17
69. Anke Wichmann (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung14:31
70. Lauren Franges (USA) USA National Team14:35
71. Angela Brodtka (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team14:36
72. Trine Hansen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai14:51
73. Elena Stramoysova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago14:56
74. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team15:06
75. Sabine Fischer (Ger) German National Team
76. Alexandra Sontheimer (Ger) German National Team
77. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherungall s.t.
78. Sally Ann Cowman (Aus) Australian National Team15:11
79. Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Australian National Team
80. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
81. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Dutch National Team15:15
82. Kateryn Curi (USA) USA National Team15:26
83. Dale Tye (NZl) New Zealand National Team15:31
84. Amy Mosen (NZl) New Zealand National Teams.t.
85. Magdali Trujillo (Col) Colombian National Team15:36
86. Monica Mendes (Col) Colombian National Team
87. Millerlandy Agudelo (Col) Colombian National Teamboth s.t.
88. Natalie Bates (Aus) AA-Drink Cycling Team15:40
89. Inge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam15:41
90. Siobhan Dervan (Irl) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
91. Elisabeth Chavanne Brunel (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'Agen15:46
92. Sylvie Riedle (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'Agen
93. Tamara Boyd (NZl) Les Pruneaux d'Agenboth s.t.
94. Yanxia Jiang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling15:51
95. Wan Yiu Wong (HKg) Giant Pro Cycling
96. Yan Mei Wu (Chn) Giant Pro Cyclingboth s.t.
97. Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling16:17
98. Karen Steurs (Bel) Belgian National Team16:21
99. Hannah Banks (Aus) Australian National Team17:28
100. Janne Brok (Ned) Dutch National Team18:00
101. Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team19:15
102. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Dutch National Team19:42
103. Michelle Kiesanowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team20:04
104. Alessandra Borghi (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas20:20
105. Mette Andreasen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai21:07
106. Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Team21:08
107. Nathalie Mousques (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'Agen25:38
108. Elena Eifler (Ger) Fenixs-Colnago31:38
109. Marielle Aunave (Fra) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam33:39
Points GC
1. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team40 pts
2. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung34
3. Theresa Senff (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team30
4. Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team26
5. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling23
6. Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgian National Team20
7. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team18
8. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team16
9. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team14
10. Edita Puncinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas12
11. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai10
12. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team9
13. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling8
14. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team7
15. Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling6
16. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung5
17. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung4
18. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team3
19. Lyne Bessette (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling2
20. Dorte Rasmussen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai1
Mountains GC
1. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling12 pts
2. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team11
3. Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team10
4. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team8
5. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung5
6. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team3
7. Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgian National Team1
Sprints GC
1. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Dutch National Team7 pts
2. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling5
3. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team3
3. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team3
5. Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Team2
6. Jenny Mac Pherson (Aus) Australian National Team1
Team GC
1. AA-Drink CT10:56:57
2. Buitenpoort Flexpointat 2:32
3. German National Team4:54
4. Australian National Team6:30
5. Bianchi Aliverti Kookai7:19
6. Belgian National Team9:53
7. Fenix Colnago10:17
8. French National Team12:22
9. Colombian National Team14:35
10. USA National Team14:49
11. Nurnberg Versicherung23:05
12. Nobili Rubinetterie23:09
13. Les Pruneaux d'Agen23:28
14. Giant PC24:31
15. T-Mobile25:34
16. Lotto Belisol28:04
17. New Zealand National Team29:56
18. Univega32:21
19. Dutch National Team33:29



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login