Posted by Editoress on 06/23/06
Coupe De La Paix Cycliste June 21st
Stage 1: Laval, 125 KM
Men | |
1. Dominique Rollin (Can) V.C. Roubaix | 1:33:12 |
2. Wes Sulzberger (Aus) Australie | at 0:24 |
3. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Garneau Optik | s.t. |
4. Sean Finning (Aus) Australie | 0:33 |
5. Nicholas Rowe (Can) Espoirs Laval | 0:39 |
6. Benjamen Martel (Can) Sleeman | 0:43 |
7. Peter Dawson (Aus) Australie | 1:31 |
8. Eric Lyman (Can) Calyon | |
9. David Richter (Usa) Ital Pasta/Trans.Belm | |
10. François Brunel (Can) Sleeman | |
11. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Sleeman | |
12. Mark Pozniak (Can) J.V.R. de Betauwers | |
13. Aaron Fillion (Can) Ottawa B.C. | |
14. Martin Rooseboom (Can) Cycles Patrick | |
15. Mathieu Roy (Can) Garneau Optik | |
16. Peter Sanowar (Can) Ital Pasta/Trans.Belm | |
17. Charly Vives (Can) Calyon | |
18. Ryan Mackenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek | |
19. Hughes Lapointe (Can) Espoirs Laval | |
20. Jeff Schiller (Can) Team R.A.C.E. | |
21. Ian Manning (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | |
22. Ryan Belliveau (Can) Espoirs Laval | |
23. Stephen Keeping (Can) Ottawa B.C. | |
24. Sebastien Moquin (Can) Sleeman | |
25. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Garneau Optik | |
26. Matt Guse (Can) Team R.A.C.E. | |
27. Devon Smibert (Can) Synergie | all s.t. |
28. Raphael Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 1:37 |
29. Robin Bolduc (Can) Vélo Sommet | |
30. Cameron Hughes (Aus) Ital Pasta/Trans.Belm | both s.t. |
31. Derek McMaster (Can) Ital Pasta/Trans.Belm | 1:39 |
32. Osmond Bakker (Can) Independant | 1:40 |
33. Keith Moore (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | |
34. Clovis Auger (Can) Volkswagen Trek | both s.t. |
35. Rob Van Bekkum (Ned) J.V.R. de Betauwers | 1:43 |
36. Yves Lefebvre (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy | |
37. Alistair Howard (Can) Espoirs Laval | |
38. Michael Ford (Aus) Australie | all s.t. |
39. Stephen Wooldridge (Aus) Australie | 1:45 |
40. Dave Vukets (Can) Team R.A.C.E. | 1:48 |
41. Sébastien Pilotte (Can) Sleeman | s.t. |
42. Jeffrey Dirksen (Ned) J.V.R. de Betauwers | 1:50 |
43. Isaac Smith (Can) J.V.R. de Betauwers | |
44. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Sleeman | both s.t. |
45. Ashley Hutchison (Aus) Australie | 1:58 |
46. Darko Ficko (Can) La Bicicletta | 2:01 |
DNF. Zach Garland (Can) Espoirs Laval | |
DNF. Antoine Studner (Can) Espoirs Laval | |
DNF. Miles Olman (Aus) Australie | |
DNF. Alexandre Charest (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy | |
DNF. Robert Brisson (Can) Sud-Ouest | |
DNF. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Sleeman | |
DNF. Philippe Abbott (Can) Ital Pasta/Trans.Belm | |
DNF. Eric Boily (Can) Volkswagen Trek | |
DNF. Alex De Korten (Can) J.V.R. de Betauwers | |
DNF. Chris Saunders (Can) J.V.R. de Betauwers | |
DNF. Jean-Francois Gagné (Can) Rack Ultra | |
DNF. Jean René Bélanger (Can) Volkswagen Trek | |
Women | |
1. Merrill Collins (Can) La Bicicletta | 1:11:48 |
2. Gina Grain (Can) Colavita Lite Women | 0:02 |
3. Anne Samplonius (Can) Biovail | 1:37 |
4. Marie-Pier Bédard (Can) Espoirs Laval | |
5. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) D'amos | |
6. Lisa Sweeney (Can) CPT- Colnago | |
7. Suzie Bélanger (Can) Cascades | |
8. Emily Roy (Can) Indépendant | all s.t. |
9. Veronique Labonté (Can) Cascades | 1:39 |
10. Annie Gervais (Can) Martin Swiss | |
11. Laura Yoisten (Can) Victory Brewing | both s.t. |
DNF. Karine Coté (Can) The Track Team | |
DNF. Vanessa Goodbehere (Can) Cascades | |
DNF. Marie-Michele Richard (Can) Cascades | |
DNF. Leah Wilson (Can) Cascades | |
DNF. Katy St-Laurent (Can) Sleeman |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |