Posted by Editoress on 06/23/06
Coupe De La Paix Cycliste June 23rd
Stage 2: Mascouche, 125 KM
Men | |
1. Sean Finning (Aus) Australie | 1:29:13 |
2. Benjamen Martel (Can) Sleeman | |
3. Wes Sulzberger (Aus) Australie | |
4. Ryan Mackenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek | |
5. Ashley Hutchison (Aus) Australie | |
6. Dominique Rollin (Can) V.C. Roubaix | |
7. David Richter (Usa) Ital Pasta/Trans.Belm | |
8. Mark Pozniak (Can) J.V.R. de Betauwers | |
9. Michel Détry (Can) Cycle Performance | |
10. Jeffrey Dirksen (Ned) J.V.R. de Betauwers | |
11. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Garneau Optik | |
12. Sebastien Moquin (Can) Sleeman | |
13. François Brunel (Can) Sleeman | |
14. Eric Lyman (Can) Calyon | |
15. Charly Vives (Can) Calyon | |
16. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Garneau Optik | |
17. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Sleeman | |
18. Aaron Fillion (Can) Ottawa B.C. | |
19. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Sleeman | |
20. Jean-François Fortin (Can) Cinelume-Cycles Performance | |
21. Vincent Caron (Can) Ski Vélo Vincent Renaud | |
22. Brandon Sant (Can) V-Com | |
23. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen Trek | |
24. Devon Smibert (Can) Synergie | |
25. Stephen Keeping (Can) Ottawa B.C. | |
26. Rob Van Bekkum (Ned) J.V.R. de Betauwers | |
27. Jean René Bélanger (Can) Volkswagen Trek | |
28. Jean-François Racine (Can) Espoirs Laval | |
29. Keith Moore (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | |
30. Clovis Auger (Can) Volkswagen Trek | |
31. Ian Manning (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | |
32. Philippe Abbott (Can) Ital Pasta/Trans.Belm | |
33. Dave Vukets (Can) Team R.A.C.E. | |
34. Hughes Lapointe (Can) Espoirs Laval | |
35. Alex De Korten (Can) J.V.R. de Betauwers | |
36. Matt Guse (Can) Team R.A.C.E. | |
37. Robin Bolduc (Can) Vélo Sommet | all s.t. |
38. Isaac Smith (Can) J.V.R. de Betauwers | 0:08 |
39. Yves Lefebvre (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy | |
40. Maxime Charbonneau (Can) CAN19860905 | |
41. Sébastien Pilotte (Can) Sleeman | |
42. Paul Migner (Can) CIBC Woud gundy | |
43. Mathieu Roy (Can) Garneau Optik | |
44. Derek Mcmaster (Can) Ital Pasta/Trans.Belm | all s.t. |
45. Cameron Hughes (Aus) Ital Pasta/Trans.Belm | 0:15 |
46. Chris Saunders (Can) J.V.R. de Betauwers | s.t. |
47. Darko Ficko (Can) La Bicicletta | 0:30 |
48. Jean-Francois Gagné (Can) Rack Ultra | s.t. |
49. Stephen Wooldridge (Aus) Australie | 0:38 |
50. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Sleeman | 0:44 |
51. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon | 0:58 |
DNF. Peter Dawson (Aus) Australie | |
DNF. Michael Ford (Aus) Australie | |
DNF. Alexandre Charest (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy | |
DNF. Raphael Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek | |
DNF. Osmond Bakker (Can) Independant | |
DNF. Jeff Schiller (Can) Team R.A.C.E. | |
DNF. Robert Brisson (Can) Sud-Ouest | |
DNF. Peter Sanowar (Can) Ital Pasta/Trans.Belm | |
DNF. Eric Boily (Can) Volkswagen Trek | |
Women | |
1. Gina Grain (Can) Colavita | 1:00:05 |
2. Merrill Collins (Can) La Bicicletta | |
3. Anne Samplonius (Can) Biovail | |
4. Laura Yoisten (Can) Victory Brewing | |
5. Lisa Sweeney (Can) CPT- Colnago | |
6. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) D'amos | |
7. Emily Roy (Can) Indépendant | |
8. Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Biovail | |
9. Marie-Pier Bédard (Can) Espoirs Laval | |
10. Julie Marceau (Can) Marinoni | |
11. Joëlle Numainville (Can) Biovail | all s.t. |
12. Leah Wilson (Can) Cascades | 1:53 |
13. Suzie Bélanger (Can) Cascades | 2:04 |
14. Katy St-Laurent (Can) Sleeman | |
15. Jeneviève Gauthier (Can) Le Yeti | |
16. Jessica Burns (Can) Cascades | |
17. Veronique Labonté (Can) Cascades | all s.t. |
18. Marie-Michele Richard (Can) Cascades | 2:10 |
19. Vanessa Goodbehere (Can) Cascades | 2:27 |
GC | |
Men | |
1. Sean Finning (Aus) Australie | 370 pts |
2. Wes Sulzberger (Aus) Australie | 370 |
3. Dominique Rollin (Can) V.C. Roubaix | 350 |
4. Benjamen Martel (Can) Sleeman | 340 |
5. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Garneau Optik | 280 |
6. David Richter (Usa) Ital Pasta/Trans.Belm | 260 |
7. Mark Pozniak (Can) J.V.R. de Betauwers | 220 |
8. Eric Lyman (Can) Calyon | 200 |
9. Ryan Mackenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 200 |
10. François Brunel (Can) Sleeman | 190 |
11. Ashley Hutchison (Aus) Australie | 165 |
12. Nicholas Rowe (Can) Espoirs Laval | 160 |
13. Peter Dawson (Aus) Australie | 140 |
14. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Sleeman | 120 |
15. Michel Détry (Can) Cycle Performance | 120 |
16. Jeffrey Dirksen (Ned) J.V.R. de Betauwers | 115 |
17. Aaron Fillion (Can) Ottawa B.C. | 110 |
18. Charly Vives (Can) Calyon | 100 |
19. Sebastien Moquin (Can) Sleeman | 95 |
20. Martin Rooseboom (Can) Cycles Patrick | 70 |
21. Mathieu Roy (Can) Garneau Optik | 65 |
22. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Garneau Optik | 55 |
23. Peter Sanowar (Can) Ital Pasta/Trans.Belm | 50 |
24. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Sleeman | 40 |
25. Hughes Lapointe (Can) Espoirs Laval | 25 |
26. Jean-François Fortin (Can) Cinelume-Cycles Performance | 10 |
27. Jeff Schiller (Can) Team R.A.C.E. | 10 |
Isaac Smith (Can) J.V.R. de Betauwers | 10 |
Rob Van Bekkum (Ned) J.V.R. de Betauwers | 10 |
Clovis Auger (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 10 |
Devon Smibert (Can) Synergie | 10 |
Sébastien Pilotte (Can) Sleeman | 10 |
Derek Mcmaster (Can) Ital Pasta/Trans.Belm | 10 |
Cameron Hughes (Aus) Ital Pasta/Trans.Belm | 10 |
Stephen Keeping (Can) Ottawa B.C. | 10 |
Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Sleeman | 10 |
Keith Moore (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | 10 |
Dave Vukets (Can) Team R.A.C.E. | 10 |
Ian Manning (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | 10 |
Matt Guse (Can) Team R.A.C.E. | 10 |
Yves Lefebvre (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy | 10 |
Stephen Wooldridge (Aus) Australie | 10 |
Robin Bolduc (Can) Vélo Sommet | 10 |
Darko Ficko (Can) La Bicicletta | 10 |
Vincent Caron (Can) Ski Vélo Vincent Renaud | 5 |
Ryan Belliveau (Can) Espoirs Laval | 5 |
Brandon Sant (Can) V-Com | 5 |
Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 5 |
Jean René Bélanger (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 5 |
Raphael Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 5 |
Jean-François Racine (Can) Espoirs Laval | 5 |
Osmond Bakker (Can) Independant | 5 |
Philippe Abbott (Can) Ital Pasta/Trans.Belm | 5 |
Alex De Korten (Can) J.V.R. de Betauwers | 5 |
Michael Ford (Aus) Australie | 5 |
Alistair Howard (Can) Espoirs Laval | 5 |
Maxime Charbonneau (Can) CAN19860905 | 5 |
Paul Migner (Can) CIBC Woud gundy | 5 |
Chris Saunders (Can) J.V.R. de Betauwers | 5 |
Jean-Francois Gagné (Can) Rack Ultra | 5 |
Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon | 5 |
Women | |
1. Gina Grain (Can) Colavita | 290 pts |
2. Merrill Collins (Can) La Bicicletta | 290 |
3. Anne Samplonius (Can) Biovail | 260 |
4. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) D'amos | 210 |
5. Lisa Sweeney (Can) CPT- Colnago | 210 |
6. Marie-Pier Bédard (Can) Espoirs Laval | 190 |
7. Emily Roy (Can) Indépendant | 170 |
8. Laura Yoisten (Can) Victory Brewing | 170 |
9. Suzie Bélanger (Can) Cascades | 120 |
10. Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Biovail | 80 |
11. Veronique Labonté (Can) Cascades | 75 |
12. Annie Gervais (Can) Martin Swiss | 60 |
13. Julie Marceau (Can) Marinoni | 60 |
14. Joëlle Numainville (Can) Biovail | 50 |
15. Leah Wilson (Can) Cascades | 40 |
16. Katy St-Laurent (Can) Sleeman | 20 |
17. Jeneviève Gauthier (Can) Le Yeti | 10 |
Marie-Michele Richard (Can) Cascades | 5 |
Jessica Burns (Can) Cascades | 5 |
Vanessa Goodbehere (Can) Cascades | 5 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |