Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 25/06 5:15 am - Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup: Women's XC Full Results & World Cup Standings


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/06
 

Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup

Reports made possible with the support of Rocky Mountain Bicycles and Vélirium Mountain Bike Festival
Women
1. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects1:41:17
2. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Bikingat 0:57
3. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Specialized Factory Racing1:34
4. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak-Ergon3:57
5. Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda Seven5:37
6. Ren Chengyuan (Chn)7:00
7. Ivonne Kraft (Ger)7:42
8. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna8:06
9. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher8:11
10. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Team R.A.C.E.8:30
11. Katerina Nash (Cze)8:58
12. Nina Göhl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking9:56
13. Rosara Joseph (NZl)10:23
14. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Business10:32
15. Lene Byberg (Nor) Bikin'cyprus Int.10:49
16. Ying Liu (Chn)11:01
17. Adelheid Morath (Ger)11:15
18. Jingling Wang (Chn)11:25
19. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation11:43
20. Karen De Wolfe (Can)12:00
21. Dara Marks (USA)12:38
22. Wendy Simms (Can) Vela Bella13:10
23. Daniela Louis (Sui)13:56
24. Catherine Pendrel (Can)13:57
25. Laura Turpijn (Ned)14:10
26. Jimena Florit (Arg) Luna14:48
27. Maroussia Rusca (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui14:58
28. Trish Sinclair (Can) Scott15:00
29. Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb15:18
30. Kelli Emmett (USA)15:32
31. Georgia Gould (USA)15:38
32. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher16:31
33. Helene Marcouyre (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour17:38
34. Ariëlle Van Meurs (Ned)17:57
35. Jenna Zander (USA)18:02
36. Mical Dyck (Can)18:08
37. Sheju Mei (Chn)18:15
38. Amanda Sin (Can)18:18
39. Kathy Sherwin (USA)18:19
40. Rie Katayama (Jpn)19:26
41. Eva Lechner (Ita)20:02
42. Jennifer Smith (NZl)21:34
43. Julie Sanders (Can)-1Lap
44. Carissa Wilkes (NZl)-1Lap
45. Heather Svahn (USA)-1Lap
46. Jean Ann McKirdy (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects-1Lap
47. Caroline Villeneuve (Can)-2Laps
48. Zephanie Blasi (USA)-2Laps
49. Jennifer Gersbach (USA)-2Laps
50. Chloe Forsman (USA)-2Laps
51. Tarja Owens (Irl)-2Laps
52. Sophie Fortin (Can)-2Laps
53. Shannon Gibson (USA)-2Laps
54. Brenda Clapp (NZl)-2Laps
55. Catherine Vipond (Can)-2Laps
56. Mathilde Hupin-Debeurme (Can)-2Laps
57. Anne-Marie Jobin (Can)-2Laps
58. Kylie Case (Can)-2Laps
59. Elsie Torresan (Can)-2Laps
60. Sabra Davison (USA)-2Laps
61. Christine Misseghers (Can)-2Laps
62. Kate Scallion (Can)-2Laps
63. Erin Greene (NZl)-2Laps
64. Christy Love (Can)-2Laps
65. Theresa Richardson (USA)-2Laps
66. Sandra Bloomer (USA)-2Laps
67. Michelle Bellamy (NZl)-2Laps
68. Anja Mcdonald (NZl)-2Laps
69. Niki Fisher (Aus)-3Laps
70. Meggan Flaherty (USA)-3Laps
71. Meagan Stewart (NZl)-3Laps
72. Christie Pleiss (USA)-3Laps
73. Isabelle Jacques (Can)-3Laps
74. Teri Strayer (USA)-3Laps
75. Jaqueline Mourao (Bra)-3Laps
DNF. Anna Enocsson (Swe)
DNF. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)
DNF. Kathleen Villeneuve (Can)
DNF. Karine Travaillaud (Can)
DNS. Cécile Rode (Fra)
DNS. Kyia Malenkovich (USA)
FONT COLOR="#0033FF">World Cup Standings
1. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team1100 pts
2. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects855
3. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Specialized Factory Racing780
4. Irina Kalentieva (Rus)736
5. Nina Göhl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team607
6. Margarita Fullana Riera (Esp) Spiuk Illes Balears600
7. Lene Byberg (Nor) Bikin'cyprus Int.596
8. Mary McConneloug (USA)482
9. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto435
10. Chengyuan Ren (Chn)410
11. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects400
12. Katerina Nash (Cze)351
13. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher336
14. Kiara Bisaro (Can)323
15. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc320
16. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA)314
17. Adelheid Morath (Ger)300
17. Maroussia Rusca (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui300
19. Rosara Joseph (NZl)277
20. Maria Ostergren (Swe)274
21. Ivonne Kraft (Ger)259
22. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto258
23. Eva Lechner (Ita)255
24. Cécile Rode (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation249
25. Wendy Simms (Can)246
26. Jingling Wang (Chn)238
27. Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb233
28. Laura Turpijn (Ned)226
29. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher211
30. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation209
31. Katrin Schwing (Ger)178
32. Kelli Emmett (USA)174
33. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Ghost International Racing173
34. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) World Sports Star170
35. Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Pintatim Full-Dynamix168
36. Ariëlle Van Meurs (Ned)163
37. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek Volkswagen Pro163
38. Ying Liu (Chn)156
39. Jaqueline Mourao (Bra)155
40. Jimena Florit (Arg)152
41. Nina Homovec (Slo)144
42. Annika Smail (NZl)124
43. Saskia Elemans (Ned)121
44. Sarah Koba (Sui)120
45. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)118
46. Severine Hansen (Fra) Scott Les 2 Alpes114
47. Helene Marcouyre (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour111
48. Janka Stevkova (Svk) Max Cursor106
49. Franziska Rothlin (Sui) Kona Verbier Factory Team104
50. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Lotto104
51. Bärbel Jungmeier (Aut)104
52. Daniela Louis (Sui)102
53. Pia Sundstedt (Fin) Rocky Mountain Business Objects96
54. Maria Osl (Aut) Toni's Pro Team Kirchbear91
55. Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Toni's Pro Team Kirchbear76
56. Jenny Copnall (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher73
57. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)72
58. Karen De Wolfe (Can)66
59. Dara Marks (USA)64
60. Kathy Sherwin (USA)61
61. Trish Sinclair (Can)59
62. Githa Michiels (Bel)59
63. Catherine Pendrel (Can)58
64. Elina Sophokleous (Cyp) Bikin'cyprus Int.49
65. Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)48
66. Georgia Gould (USA)44
67. Lea Davison (USA) Trek Volkswagen Pro42
68. Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp)41
69. Francisca Campos Salas (Chi)38
70. Jenna Zander (USA)36
71. Mical Dyck (Can)34
72. Renata Bucher (Sui)34
73. Sheju Mei (Chn)32
74. Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp)32
75. Amanda Sin (Can)30
76. Katrin Leumann (Sui)30
77. Rie Katayama (Jpn)28
78. Tarja Owens (Irl)28
79. Jennifer Smith (NZl)26
80. Nathalie Schneitter (Sui)26
81. Julie Sanders (Can)25
82. Carrissa Wilkes (NZl)24
83. Liliana Uzcategui (Ven)24
84. Heather Svahn (USA)23
85. Maureen Guichardot (Fra)23
86. Esther Suss (Sui)23
87. Yaniz Hernandez (Ven)23
88. Jean Ann McKirdy (Can)22
89. Kristina Andrus (USA)22
90. Caroline Villeneuve (Can)21
91. Kristi Lewis (USA)21
92. Zephanie Blasi (USA)20
93. Amy Hunt (GBr)20
94. Hanna Klein (Ger)20
95. Sara Hernandez Candela (Pur)20
96. Jennifer Gersbach (USA)19
97. Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda (Ned)19
98. Chloe Forsman (USA)18
99. Katerina Bohata (Cze)18
100. Sara Bresnick (USA)18
101. Josette Velazquez Lebron (Pur)18
102. Sophie Fortin (Can)16
103. Nataliya Krompets (Ukr)16
104. Shannon Gibson (USA)15
105. Brenda Clapp (NZl)14
106. Caroline Jackson (GBr)14
107. Agnes Naumann (Ger)14
108. Catherine Vipond (Can)13
109. Mathilde Hupin-Debeurme (Can)12
110. Sarka Chmurova (Cze)12
111. Anne-Marie Jobin (Can)11
112. Kylie Case (Can)10
113. Jennifer O'connor (NZl)10
114. Catherine Delfosse (Bel)10
115. Elsie Torresan (Can)9
116. Sabra Davison (USA)8
117. Ruth Mcgavigan (GBr)8

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login