Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 21/06 12:08 pm - Sachsen-Tour International: Micheal Barry in 2nd overall


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/06
 

Sachsen-Tour International Germany

Stage 2 (July 20th): Ebersbach to Meerane, 229 km

1. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Lamonta 5:42:58
2. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole
3. Wesley Van der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
4. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
5. Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner
6. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC
7. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank
8. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud
9. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
10. Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
11. Mariusz Witecki (Pol) ATI
12. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team
13. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14. Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Lamonta
15. Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
16. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
17. Tim Klinger (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud
18. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
19. Leif Lampater (Ger) German National Team
20. William Walker (Aus) Rabobank, all s.t.

Stage 3: Chemnitz to Riesa, 199 km

1. Andy Schleck (Lux) CSC, 4:53:31
2. Marek Rutkiewitz (Pol) ATI, at 0:03
3. Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Team Milram , 0:14
4. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse, 0:28
5. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole, 0:28
6. Grischa Niermann (Erg) ERG Rabobank, 0:28
7. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud, 2:44
8. Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram , 17:37
9. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud
10. Jaroslaw Zarlbski (Pol) ATI
11. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile
12. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Lamonta
13. Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Team Sparkasse
14. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) ERG Rabobank
15. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Team Sparkasse
16. Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team
17. Wesley Van der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
18. William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole
19. Jochen Käß (Ger) German National Team
20. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

23. Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, all s.t.

GC
1. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) ERG Rabobank, 15:23:11
2. Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, at 0:03
3. Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Lamonta, 0:04
4. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud, 0:07
5. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen , 0:07
6. Tim KliGerman National Team r (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud, 0:11
7. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile, 0:16
8. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 0:16
9. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Lamonta, 0:28
10. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole, 0:32
11. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile, 0:37
12. Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner, 0:38
13. Jason McCartney (Usa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 0:38
14. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen , 0:38
15. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile, 0:38
16. Marc De Maar (Ned) ERG Rabobank, 0:38
17. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram , 0:38
18. William Walker (Aus) ERG Rabobank, 0:38
19. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse, 0:44
20. Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud, 0:44


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login