Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 23/06 11:19 am - Tour de Delta: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/06
 

Tour de Delta July 22, Delta BC

Lehigh Cement Criterium

Women
1. Mandy Poitras (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team56:55.8
2. Marni Hambleton (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team56:56.1
3. Stacey Spencer (Can) TREK - Red Truck Ale56:56.6
4. Michelle Hyland (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team56:57.0
5. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Velo Bella - Kona Road Team56:57.1
6. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Symmetrics Cycling Team56:57.4
7. Sarah Uhl (USA) Home Depot Center Team56:57.8
8. Dawn Berg (Can) Oak Bay Bikes56:57.8
9. Clare Hall-Patch (Can) Oak Bay Bikes56:58.0
10. Rosara Joseph (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team56:58.3
11. Anna Tratnyek (Can) Terry Precision56:58.7
12. Leah Guloien (Can) Sugoi / Giant56:58.7
13. Carissa Wilkes (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team56:59.1
14. Brei Gudsell (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team56:59.3
15. Serena Sheridan (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team56:59.3
16. Susan Smith (Can) A.C. Lyon Vaise56:59.3
17. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella - Kona Road Team56:59.3
18. Maria Lee (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team56:59.5
19. Laura Brown (Can) CMC/Bow Cycle56:59.5
20. Barb Zimich (Can) Team Coastal56:59.5
21. Lee Darling (Can) Team Coastal56:59.6
22. Danielle Kenny (Can) CMC/Bow Cycle57:00.3
23. Sarah Stewart (Can) Wedgewood Cycling Team57:00.6
24. Jane Ziegler (USA) Velo Bella - Kona Road Team57:00.7
25. Lisa Dorian (Can) Dizzy Chicks57:01.0
26. Natasha Kuzmak (Can) Synergy Racing57:01.2
27. Jaymie McGowan (Can) Oak Bay Bikes57:04.1
28. Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Team Coastal57:05.7
29. Sarah Kerlin (USA) Velo Bella - Kona Road Team57:10.0
30. Lisa Tasa (Can) Chapman Land Surveying Racing57:13.6
31. Claire Cameron (Can) GS Campione57:31.8
DNF. Kele Murdin (USA) Velo Bella - Kona Road Team
DNF. Jen Chapman (USA) Velo Bella - Kona Road Team
DNF. Lauren Koedyk (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNF. Jenelle Cassidy (Can) Dizzy Chicks
DNF. Jennifer Gerth (Can) Team Coastal
DNF. Lisa Ludwig (Can) Oak Bay Bikes
DNF. Tanya Bagnell (Can) ERTC
DNF. Leslie Vice (Can) Dizzy Chicks
DNF. Heather Gerth (Can) Dizzy Chicks
DNF. Sara Laliberte (Can) GS Campione
DNS. Jen Joynt (USA) Velo Bella - Kona Road Team
DNS. Nathalie Roy (USA) Harvard University Cycling
Pro 1/2 Men
1. Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team15:17.1
2. Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis15:18.0
3. Oleg Grishkin (Rus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team15:18.1
4. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team15:18.1
5. Nick Rowe (Can) Espoirs Laval15:19.2
6. Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team15:19.2
7. Dave Richter (USA) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.15:19.2
8. Michael Sayers (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis15:19.4
9. Ryan Anderson (Can) Avia West15:19.4
10. Tim Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration15:19.5
11. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team15:19.6
12. Scott Laliberte (Can) GS Campione15:19.7
13. Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E.15:19.8
14. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team15:20.3
15. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team CenturyTel15:20.5
16. Jeff Schiller (Can) Team R.A.C.E.15:20.7
17. Taylor Kneuven (USA) Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP15:20.9
18. Kevin Noiles (Can) Masi Adobe15:21.0
19. Dan MacDonald (Can) unattached15:21.3
20. Dan Schmit (Can) TREK - Red Truck Ale15:21.3
21. Dan Martin (Can) Safeway/G.A. Communications15:21.3
22. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis15:21.3
23. Peter Sanowar (Can) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.15:21.6
24. Maurice Worsfold (Can) Team Coastal15:21.9
25. Chris Worsfold (Can) Team Coastal15:22.0
26. Brett Boniface (Can) IRC Cameron Law15:22.2
27. Aaron Tuckerman (NZl) Team Rubicon/Gleukos15:22.4
28. Brian Nelson (USA) First Rate Mortgage15:22.4
29. Cory Forrest (Can) Total Restoration15:22.6
30. Kirk Carlsen (USA) Team Rubicon/Gleukos15:23.6
31. Dave Brooks (Can) Gigabike/La-Z-Boy15:23.8
32. Richard Speer (NZl) Team Rubicon/Gleukos15:23.9
33. Jay Hawranik (Can) GS Campione15:24.2
34. Philippe Abbott (Can) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.15:24.3
35. Braden Bingham (USA) Team CenturyTel15:24.5
36. Cameron Hughes (Aus) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.15:24.7
37. Carlos Capela (Can) unattached15:24.9
38. Matt Guse (Can) Team R.A.C.E.15:25.5
39. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis15:25.5
40. Craig De gier (Can) GS Campione15:25.7
41. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team15:26.8
42. Daniel Neyens (USA) Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP15:27.8
43. Brian Vaughan (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling15:27.9
44. Derek McMaster (Can) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.15:29.0
45. Daniel Maggiacomo (Can) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.15:29.4
46. Marcel Aarden (Can) Gigabike/La-Z-Boy15:29.5
47. Robin White (Can) Avia West15:30.0
48. Jesse james Collins (Can) Bicisport Gruppo Sportivo15:31.0
49. Anthony Steenbergen (Can) H&R Block15:31.3
50. Conor Hurley (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling15:31.7
51. Matthew Hall (USA) Team CenturyTel15:32.0
52. Ryan Clarke (Can) Team Coastal15:32.8
53. Simon Craig (Can) Spoke N Motion15:34.3
54. Gary Wade (Can) Total Restoration15:34.5
55. Brandon Chrichton (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team15:35.0
56. Taylor Shelden (USA) Team CenturyTel15:35.0
57. Bradley Fairall (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team15:36.0
58. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net presented by Maxxis15:37.0
59. Chuck Hill (USA) Hi-Tech Bikes/5 Star Fish15:38.6
60. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team15:39.2
61. Harley Borlee (Can) H&R Block15:39.3
62. Trevor Connor (Can) Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles15:40.1
63. Damien Waugh (Can) Masi Adobe15:40.1
64. Jeff Ain (Can) Escape Velocity / DEVO15:40.9
65. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team15:41.5
66. Andrew Thompson (NZl) Trek New Zealand15:41.6
67. Sven Sturm (Ger) TREK - Red Truck Ale15:41.8
68. Scott Slater (Can) Masi Adobe15:42.0
69. Matthew Walker (Can) Gigabike/La-Z-Boy15:42.2
70. Jackson Buehler (Can) TREK - Red Truck Ale15:42.2
71. Dave Vukets (Can) Team R.A.C.E.15:42.6
72. Ed Makarchuk (Can) KHS Bicycles Canada15:44.1
73. John Tolkamp (Can) Escape Velocity / DEVO15:44.2
74. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team16:02.6
75. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team16:19.6
76. Ryan McNamara (Can) Gigabike/La-Z-Boy16:21.0
DNF. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF. Brad Slater (Can) Masi Adobe
DNF. Jim Tsilemos (Can) Team Coastal
DNF. Logan Hunn (NZl) Team Rubicon/Gleukos
DNF. Dan Skinner (Can) Total Restoration
DNF. Ryan Smith (Can) Total Restoration
DNF. John Perkins (Can) GS Campione
DNF. Ryan Olson (Can) GS Campione
DNF. Ryan Hopping (Can) ERTC Redbike
DNF. Bradley Kerr (Can) Gigabike/La-Z-Boy
DNF. Roy Pickavance (USA) Team CenturyTel
DNF. Justin Lillie (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling
DNF. Daniel Carruthers (NZl) Hansaton Hearing Systems
DNF. Shaun Adamson (Can) Juventus
DNF. Paul Beard (Can) Escape Velocity / DEVO
DNF. David Godfrey (USA) Team Rubicon Gleukos
DNS. Marsh Cooper (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
DNS. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP
DNS. Philip Burgess (Irl) Masi Adobe
DNS. Jordan Guenette (Can) Masi Adobe
DNS. Carl Jacobson (Can) Masi Adobe
DNS. Scott Goguen (Can) Masi Adobe
DNS. Sean Dawson (Can) Masi Adobe
DNS. Keith Stark (Can) Rocky Mountain - Different Bikes
DNS. Sean Williams (Can) Total Restoration
DNS. Cameron McKnight (Can) ERTC Redbike
DNS. Garth White (Can) TREK - Red Truck Ale
DNS. Axel Bergman (Can) Escape Velocity / DEVO
DNS. Scott Malone (Can) Steed Cycles / SRAM / RCBDS
DNS. Jonathan Gormick (Can) Steed Cycles/SRAM
DNS. Shane Savage (Can) unattached
DNS. Fraser Hayes (Can) Aviawest-Vega
DNS. Eric Harvey (Can) Bayside Cycling Club
DNS. Vinko Poldrugovac (Can) Fast Twitch Cycling
DNS. Andrew Greydanus (Can) unattached
DNS. Craig DeBellefeuille (Can) Synergy Racing
DNS. Allan Prazsky (Can) TREK - Red Truck Racing Team
DNS. Josh James (Can) TREK - Red Truck Racing Team
DNS. Donald Buscombe (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles / Adobe


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login