Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 13/06 2:06 am - Norba XC Finals


Posted by Editor on 08/13/06
 

NORBA Finals - Snowmass, Colorado

Cross-country

Men
 
1 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/Vw                              1:54:58
2 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher            at 0:42
3 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis                                2:44
4 Todd Wells (USA) Gt Bikes                                     3:16
5 Adam Craig (USA) Giant                                        5:11
6 Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/Vw                                    6:15
7 Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team                         7:40
8 Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Cannondale/Vredestein                      7:54
9 Eric Jones (USA) Raleigh Facotry                              8:03
10 Jay Henry (USA) 3D/Hillenbrand Racing                        8:28
11 Alan Obye (USA) Sram                                         8:29
12 Jeff Hall (USA) Salsa Cycles                                 8:45
13 Ricky Federau (Can) Teamrace:Com                             9:55
14 Brent Miller (Aus) Santa Cruz/Fox Shox                      10:28
15 Nick Martin (USA) Trek/Vw                                   11:02
16 Ned Overend (USA) Specialized                               11:29
17 Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek Vw- East                             12:30
18 Sam Schultz (USA) U23 National Team                         12:51
19 Kelly Magelky (USA) Sports Garage/Yeti                      13:30
20 Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis                          13:43
21 Nick Ranno (USA) Trek/Vw                                    13:53
22 Jimi Mortenson (USA) 3D Racing/Sram                         14:42
23 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona/Lesgets                             15:27
24 Juan Carlos Hernandez Fernand (Mex) Turbo                   15:42
25 Alexander Grant (USA) Rocky Mtn/Oakley                      16:37
26 Colin Cares (USA) U23 National Team                         17:01
27 Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona/Team S And M                         17:10
28 Matthew Hadley (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects        17:48
29 JJ Clark (USA) Procycling                                   18:32
30 Cale Redpath (USA) 3D Racing                                18:57
31 Eric Ransom (USA) Tamarack Resort/Intense                   19:29
32 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona/Les Gets                             19:58
33 Carl Decker (USA) Giant                                     19:58
34 Andrew Lee (USA) Grand Sports/Crocs                         20:38
35 McConnell Franklin (USA) Colavita/Cooking                   20:51
36 Dan Dombroski (USA) University Of Colorado                  21:06
37 Charles Pendry (USA) Inland - Btd                           21:32
38 Travis Woodruff (USA) Litespeed/Pcw                         21:38
39 Josh Bezecny (USA) Target Training                          21:46
40 Barkley Robinson (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage             21:59
41 Collin Becker (USA) James Frames/Ciber                      22:07
42 Chanoch Redlich (Isr) Trek/Sram/Rudy                        22:36
43 Miles Venzara (USA) Team Health Fx                          22:43
44 Kevin Rice (USA) Tokyojoes/Golite                           22:55
45 Paul Hanson (USA)                                           23:46
46 Dana Weber (USA) Jax Bicycle Center                         24:41
47 Christian Favata (USA) Overlookmtb/Hutchinson/Spy           24:42
48 Brig Brandt (USA) Bend Elite                                25:19
49 Cody Peterson (USA) 3D Racing/Sram/Lfp&Co                   26:16
50 Andy Schultz (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale                    26:32
51 Pierre-Yves Facomprez (Fra) As Pourchambault                26:44
52 Blake Zumbrunnen (USA) Revolution/Crank Bros                27:34
53 Adam Snyder (USA) Devo                                      28:39
54 Ryan Lynch (USA) James Frames/Ciber                         31:34
55 Kevin Day (USA) Bikers Edge/Smith                           32:01
56 Greg Lewis (USA) Healthfx/Cwc                               32:18
57 Ryan Artale (USA) Maverick/Full Cycle                       33:17
58 Stephen Iles (USA) Comotion Sports                          34:22
59 Ethan Johnson (USA) Maverick                                36:24
60 Chris Jung (USA) Waltworks/Fuentes Design                   37:16
61 Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher                           40:07
62 Keith Hickerson (USA) Tamarack                              46:53
63 Shannon Boffeli (USA) Revolution Mtn Sports/Crank Bros      46:56
64 Kristopher Holden (USA) Vertical Earth                      47:53
65 Brent Winebarger (USA) Health Fx/Cwc                        52:37
66 Matt Kelly (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher                       1:41:02
DNF Travis Brown (USA) Trek/Frs Plus                                
DNF Luke Pennington (USA) S And M                                   
DNF Daniel Matheny (USA) Wood-N-Wave/Kenda                          
DNF Ben Preston (USA) Brick Oven/Cb Builders/Clif Bar               
DNF Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona/Les Gets                                 
DNF Nicholas Stevens (GBr) Fuentes Design/Waltworks                 
DNF Bear Perrin (USA) Kenda/Jamis                                   
DNF Miguel Arias (Chi) Waltworks/Fuesntes Design                    
DNF Walker Ferguson (USA) Scott/Spinner                             
DNF Thomas Spannring (Aut) Cole Sport                               
DNF Mitchell Peterson (USA) Devo                                    
DNF Michael Janelle (USA) Tokyo Joes/X-Fusion                       
DNF Grant Kier (USA) Redbarnbicycles:Com                            
 
Women
 
1 Jimena Florit (Arg) Luna Womens Mtb                        1:51:14
2 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher                   at 0:52
3 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens Mtb Team                      1:22
4 Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Titus/Kenda                           1:41
5 Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team               2:07
6 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens Mtb                           3:43
7 Susan Haywood (USA) Trek/Vw                                   4:34
8 Gretchen Reeves (USA) Trek/Vw                                 5:36
9 Catherine Pendrel (Can) Norco                                 7:58
10 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher                      8:46
11 Jennifer Smith (USA) Trek/Vw                                 9:07
12 Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Tokyo Joes/X-Fusion                  9:34
13 Kristen Danielson (USA) Velo Bella/Kona                      9:42
14 Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda/Dtswiss/Gu                        9:53
15 Kathy Sherwin (USA) Ford Cycling                            10:11
16 Tammy Jacques-Grewel (USA)                                  11:14
17 Rie Katayama (Jpn) Trek                                     12:02
18 Chloe Forsman (USA) Tokyo Joes/X-Fusion                     13:24
19 Jennifer Wilson (USA) Titus Grassroots                      14:39
20 Nina Baum (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale                       16:13
21 Shannon Gibson (USA) Crazy Cat/Yetigrassroots               17:10
22 Melanie Meyers (USA) Ford Cycling                           17:15
23 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Ford Cycling                     17:39
24 Lisa Hudson (USA) Feedback Sports                           18:28
25 Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Penn State                               19:29
26 Carolyn Popovic (USA) Bear Valley Bikes                     20:32
27 Stacey Scanlan (USA) Tamarack                               21:22
28 Theresa Richardson (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale              21:31
29 Becca Blay (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale                      21:47
30 Christina Smith (USA) Orthopedic Store:Com                  22:04
31 Hilary Wright (USA) Devo                                    22:28
32 Amy Drumm (USA) Ruby Canyon Cycles                          23:27
33 Heather Svahn (USA) Content Works                           23:42
34 Laura Anderson (USA)                                        23:46
35 Chrissy Bono (USA) Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling            24:13
36 Krista Park (USA) Colavita/Addictive Cycles                 25:27
37 Lynn Stott (USA) Tamarack                                   26:14
38 Julie Emmerman (USA) Maverick                               27:39
39 Megan Monroe (USA) Sports Garage/Yeti                       28:54
40 Jenna Zander (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale                    29:50
41 Meggan Flaherty (USA) Bicylce Johns/Serious Cycling         30:35
42 Heather Baumgartner (USA) Tm Adventure Cycling Aurora Co    31:57
43 Jennifer Hanks (USA) Revolution Mtn Sports                  32:29
44 Sonya Looney (USA) Titus                                    33:45
45 Shannon Holden (USA) Velo Bella/Kona                        34:25
46 Sabra Davison (USA) Maxxis/Devo                             35:37
47 Rebecca Gross (USA) Velo Bella/Kona                         40:54
48 Kathleen Weber (USA) Nrc/Pedalmasher                        42:27
49 Kimberly Flynn (USA) Vantaggio/Specialized                  43:08
50 Emily Van Meter (USA) Roaring Mouse                         48:22
51 Judy Freeman (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale                    53:36
DNF Alice Pennington (USA) Desalvo                                  
DNF Kristina Andrus (USA) Dean Bikes                                
DNF Lorien Lightfield (USA) Tamarack                                


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login