Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 17/06 2:56 am - BC Provincial ITT Championships


Posted by Editoress on 08/17/06
 

BC ITT Championships Squamish BC, August 12th

Photos

38.5km

Senior Men
1. Svein Tuft (Symmetrics Cycling)46:38.09
2. John Tolkamp (Escape Velocity)at 2:23.32
3. Michael Simpson3:33.14
4. Damien Waugh (Masi Adobe)4:17.68
5. Paul Falcon (Team Coastal)4:19.19
6. Donald Gillmore (Dr. Walker/GVVA)4:23.07
7. Murray Solem (GS Campione)4:58.51
8. Scott Goguen (Masi Adobe)5:04.10
9. Kevin Noiles (Masi Adobe)5:14.40
10. Chris Squire (Escape Velocity)5:14.93
Espoir Men
1. Christian Meier (Symmetrics Cycling)47:37.21
2. Marsh Cooper (Symmetrics Cycling)at 0:44.98
3. Brad Fairall (Symmetrics Cycling)1:09.50
4. Craig Richey (Opus Bikes)3:01.25
5. Neal Kindree (Kona / Les Gets)4:11.80
6. Ryan Anderson (aiva west vega)4:15.78
7. Jonathan Page (dEVo/Escape Velocity)6:01.18
8. Mark Dormer (dEVo/Escape Velocity)7:14.64
9. Richard Machhein8:53.44
DNS. Will Routley (Symmetrics Cycling)
Senior Women
1. Leah Goldstein (Symmetrics Cycling)53:05.64
2. Mandy Poitras (Symmetrics Cycling)at 2:15.28
3. Pamela Egger (Escape Velocity)3:16.74
4. Moriah MacGregor (Dizzy Chicks)3:34.86
5. Marni Hambleton (Symmetrics Cycling)4:40.06
6. Lee Darling (Team Coastal)4:47.11
7. Leah Guloien (Team Sugoi/Giant)4:51.43
8. Christy Love (Sugoi Factory Team)4:56.98
9. Sarah Stewart (Wedgewood)4:59.42
10. Julia Hlynsky (Dizzy Chicks)5:13.71
Junior Men
1. Jefferey Castenmiller (Lactic Acid Racing)51:24.04
2. Matt Potma (Lactic Acid)at 0:23.99
3. Jesse Vanoene (Kelowna Cycle)1:44.50
4. Nathan MacDonald (GS Campione)1:57.27
5. Cameron Thorpe (dEVo/Escape Velocity)2:51.89
6. Michael Rothengatter3:10.11
7. Graeme Bant (Rocky Mountain/Different Bikes)3:30.70
8. Jordan Maynard8:17.14
9. Mervin Guzman12:01.28
10. Tymon Ruttan15:11.98
Junior Women
1. Rachel Canning (dEVo/Escape Velocity)1:05:52.37
DNF. Elizabeth Dickin (Lactic Acid Racing)


Full Results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login