Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 5/06 9:20 am - Green Mountain Stage Race


Posted by Editor on 09/5/06
 

Green Mountain - USA

Note - Points Omnium for final standings

Prologue - 13 km

Men
1 Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)
2 Dan Vaillancourt (CCB/Volkswagen)
3 Ryan Roth (Team R.A.C.E.)
4 Joseph Moody (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
5 Matt Cooke (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)

6 Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
15 Buck Miller (FiordiFrutta)
16 David Veilleux (Garneau Optik)
17 Brandon Crichton (Symmetrics Cycling)
20 Jamie Lamb (Garneau Optik)
22 Matt Hadley (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)
23 Dave Vukets (Team R.A.C.E.)
24 Maxime Vives (Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
29 Phil Cortes (Garneau Optik)
45 Jean-Sebastien Perron (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
48 Charly Vives (Calyon /Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
52 Stephen Keeping (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
57 Alexandre Lavallee (Garneau Optik)
62 Nathan Chown (Cyclissimo)
69 Sebastian Porten (Team R.A.C.E.)
73 Jean-Michel Lachance (Garneau Optik)
77 Ryan Morris (Team Canadia)
78 Joel Dion-Poitras (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
82 Matthew Guse (Team R.A.C.E.)
89 Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
90 Craig Browne (CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja)
95 Mathieu Roy (Garneau Optik)
97 Carl Desroches (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
98 Erik Lyman (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
121 Robin Bolduc (Equipe Velo Sommet)


Women
1 Andrea Dvorak (Charlottesville Racing Club)
2 Amy Dombroski (Excel Sports)
3 Kathleen Billington (Connecticut Coast Cycling)
4 Deidre Winfield (Charlottesville Racing Club)
5 Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail)

6 Susan Palmer-Komar (Colavita/Cooking Light)
8 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail)
10 Julie Marceau (Marinoni Cadence)
13 Genevieve Gauthier (Le Yeti)
18 Amanda Shaw (Team Biovail)
36 Joelle Numainville (Team Biovail)
37 Karol-Ann Canuel (Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team)
38 Alison Testroete (Team Biovail)



Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race

Men -race cancelled due to safety concerns

Women - 85 km
1 Suz Weldon (TRIA)
2 Deirdre Vander Schaaf (Linscott Real Estate Racing)
3 Alison Testroete (Team Biovail)
4 Julie Marceau (Marinoni Cadence)
5 Susan Palmer-Komar (Colavita/Cooking Light)

9 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail)
11 Genevieve Gauthier (Le Yeti)
13 Amanda Shaw (Team Biovail)
14 Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail)
17 Karol-Ann Canuel (Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team)
26 Veronique Labonte (Cascades)
36 Joelle Numainville (Team Biovail)



Stage 2 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race

Men - 165 km
1 Matt Cooke (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)
2 Brandon Crichton (Symmetrics Cycling)
3 Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)
4 William Dugan (1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling)
5 Joseph Moody (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)

6 Buck Miller (FiordiFrutta)
12 Mathieu Roy (Garneau Optik)
13 Ryan Morris (Team Canadia)
15 Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
22 Dave Vukets (Team R.A.C.E.)
25 Alexandre Lavallee (Garneau Optik)
26 David Veilleux (Garneau Optik)
29 Charly Vives (Calyon /Litespeed Pro Cycling)
39 Stephen Keeping (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
44 Matt Hadley (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)
48 Jamie Lamb (Garneau Optik)
58 Nathan Chown (Cyclissimo)
60 Matthew Guse (Team R.A.C.E.)
61 Maxime Vives (Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling)
64 Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
75 Phil Cortes (Garneau Optik)
78 Craig Browne (CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja)
80 Carl Desroches (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)
81 Erik Lyman (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)
92 Robin Bolduc (Equipe Velo Sommet)
DNF Joel Dion-Poitras (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)
DNF Jean-Sebastie Perron (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)
DNF Sebastian Porten (Team R.A.C.E.)
DNF Ryan Roth (Team R.A.C.E.)

Women - 104 km
1 Susan Palmer-Komar (Colavita/Cooking Light)
2 Andrea Dvorak (Charlottesville Racing Club)
3 Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail)
4 Julie Marceau (Marinoni Cadence)

5 Sarah Tillotson (Colavita/Cooking LIght)

9 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail)
28 Genevieve Gauthier (Le Yeti)
34 Alison Testroete (Team Biovail)
45 Joelle Numainville (Team Biovail)
DNF Amanda Shaw (Team Biovail)



Stage 3 - Louis Garneau Burlington Criterium

Men - 50 km
1 Matt Cooke (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)
2 Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)
3 Brandon Crichton (Symmetrics Cycling)
4 Joseph Moody (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
5 William Dugan (1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling Team)

6 Buck Miller (FiordiFrutta)
10 Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
14 Mathieu Roy (Garneau Optik)
20 Dave Vukets (Team R.A.C.E.)
25 Jamie Lamb (Garneau Optik)
27 Maxime Vives (Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
31 Alexandre Lavallee (Garneau Optik)
32 Phil Cortes (Garneau Optik)
34 Charly Vives (Calyon /Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
39 Stephen Keeping (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
42 Erik Lyman (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
47 Jean-Michel Lachance (Garneau Optik)
63 Robin Bolduc (Equipe Velo Sommet)
63 Matthew Guse (Team R.A.C.E.)
65 Matt Hadley (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)
72 Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club)


Women - 50 km
1 Susan Palmer-Komar (Colavita/Cooking Light)
2 Julie Marceau (Marinoni Cadence)
3 Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail)

4 Andrea Dvorak (Charlottesville Racing Club)
5 Deidre Winfield (Charlottesville Racing Club)

9 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail)
14 Alison Testroete (Team Biovail)
15 Karol-Ann Canuel (Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team)
16 Genevieve Gauthier (Le Yeti)
20 Joelle Numainville (Team Biovail)



Final GC

Men
1 Matt Cooke (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategy)
2 Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)
3 Brandon Crichton (Symmetrics Cycling)
4 Joseph Moody (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
5 William Dugan (1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling)

6 Buck Miller (FiordiFrutta)
10 Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
14 Mathieu Roy (Garneau Optik)
20 Dave Vukets (Team R.A.C.E.)
25 Jamie Lamb (Garneau Optik)
27 Maxime Vives (Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling)
31 Alexandre Lavallee (Garneau Optik)
32 Phil Cortes (Garneau Optik)
34 Charly Vives (Calyon /Litespeed Pro Cycling)
39 Stephen Keeping (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
42 Erik Lyman (Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling)
47 Jean-Michel Lachance (Garneau Optik)
63 Robin Bolduc (Equipe Velo Sommet)
63 Matthew Guse (Team R.A.C.E.)
65 Matt Hadley (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)
72 Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club)


KOM Standings
1 Brandon Crichton (Symmetrics Cycling)
2 Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)

3 Matt Cooke (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategy)
3 Jason Harpp (Kenda-Raleigh Racing)
5 Christopher Jones (TARGETRAINING)

Sprint Standings
1 Alejandro Acton (TARGETRAINING)
2 Erik Lyman (Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling)
2 Mathieu Roy (Garneau Optik)

4 Adam Bergman (TARGETRAINING)
4 Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta)

8 Buck Miller (FiordiFrutta)

Women
1 Susan Palmer-Komar (Colavita/Cooking Light)
2 Julie Marceau (Marinoni Cadence)
3 Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail)

4 Andrea Dvorak (Charlottesville Racing Club)
5 Deidre Winfield (Charlottesville Racing Club)

9 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail)
14 Alison Testroete (Team Biovail)
15 Karol-Ann Canuel (Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team)
16 Genevieve Gauthier (Le Yeti)
20 Joelle Numainville (Team Biovail)


KOM Standings
1 Sarah Tillotson (Colavita/Cooking LIght)
2 Susan Palmer-Komar (Colavita/Cooking Light)
3 Andrea Dvorak (Charlottesville Racing Club)
4 Suz Weldon (TRIA)
4 Deidre Winfield (Charlottesville Racing Club)

6 Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail)
6 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail)


Sprint Standings
1 Alison Testroete (Team Biovail)
2 Joelle Numainville (Team Biovail)

3 Anna Milkowski (Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling)
4 Andrea Dvorak (Charlottesville Racing Club)
4 Susan Palmer-Komar (Colavita/Cooking Light)

6 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login