Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 16/06 4:31 am - BC `Cross Cup #4


Posted by Editoress on 10/16/06
 

Team Coastal Cyclocross Race for the FutureHeroes Cycling Youth Endowment Delta BC, October 14th
Courtesy Dave Dunnison

BC Cross Cup #4

Men's A
1 Dan MacDonald (Bike Barn)
2 Craig Ritchey (Crichey.com)
3 Mat Hewitt (Oak Bay)
4 Kevin Calhoun (Rocky Mountain)
5 Sven Sturm (Trek Red Truck Ale)
6 Kevin Noiles (Masi / Adobe)
7 Tom Skinner (Sugoi / Giant)
8 Tristin Galbriath (CVC Racing)
9 Basse Clement (Masi Adobe)
10 Jason Fluckiger (Bayside)
11 Dwayne Kress (SORCA)
12 Graeme Bant (Rocky Mtn/Different Bikes)
13 Rob Gosselin
14 Scott Malone (Steed Cycles)
15 Patrick Love (Wedgewood)
16 Steven Murray (Sorca)
17 Nels Guloien (Sugoi / Giant)
18 Rick Rodland (Flora Glo / Norco)
19 Joe Wessel (Fresh Air Experience)
20 Quinn Anderson (Mighty Riders)
Lapped Dale Ewanchook (NED & G)
AB Scott McGregor (Steed Cycles)
AB Matt Green
AB Andreas Hestler (Rocky Mountain)
AB Andrew Kyle (Sugoi / Giant)

Women's A
1 Kelly Jones (Sugoi)
2 Lisa Ludwig (Oak Bay)
3 Trish Sinclair
4 Sandra Walter (XO Felt)
5 Sarah Stewart (Wedgwood)
6 Leah Guloien (Sugoi)
7 Jenny Trew
8 Melanie Vaughan
9 Jamie Mc Gowan (Oak Bay)
10 Heather Lamson
11 Lisa Howard
12 Jenelle Cassidy (Giant)
13 Courtney Albert

Men's B
1 Trevor Hopkins (Team Whistler / Nature's Path)
2 Graham Tutti
3 Tyler Dumont (Norco / Floa Glo)
4 Graeme Martindale (Trek)
5 Gord Ross (Escape Velocity)
6 Chris Reid (Midweek)
7 Brad Collins (BSP)
8 Mark Dormer (dEVO / EV)
9 Wendell Challenger
10 Joe Wessel (Cobra)
11 Brent Hambleton
12 Cody Campbell
13 Dave Cressman (Wedgewood)
14 Kevin Thorpe (dEVO / EV)
15 Jason Leber (Steed Cycles)
16 Mark Bennett (CVC Racing)
17 Brian Griffin (Maple Ridge Cycles)
18 Bryan Anderson (Sugoi/Giant)
19 Jeff Spence (Wedgewood)
20 Rob Chew (Escape Velocity)
21 Matt Law (Giga-Bike)
22 Ben Jackson (Escape Velocity)
23 Ray Lachance
24 Mike Charuk (Team Whistler/Nature's Path)
25 Dwayne Sales
26 Graeme Garrison (Wedgewood)
27 Ryan Cousineau (Escape Velocity)
28 Mark Butschler (Fast Twitch Cycles)
29 Paul Craig (Natural Earth Racing)
30 Jak New (Escape Velocity)
31 Barry Bereziak (Wentings)
DNF Steven Murray (Sorca)
DNF Dale Ewanchook (NED & G)
DNF Gareth Keane
DNF Chris Sayers (Kelowna Cycle)

Women's B
1 Kathy Smith (Bellingham Velo)
2 Jennifer Stanick
3 Ellen Hughes
4 Susan Weston

Men's C
1 John Markez
3 Colin Campbell
4 Kalle Karu
5 Graeme Falkowsky
6 Steven Herbert (Escape Velocity)
7 Bill Riley (Team Coastal)
Lapped Lee Hughes
DNF Scott Peters

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login