Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 14/07 11:31 am - 'Cross World Cup #10 Women & U23 Men Results


Posted by Editor on 01/14/07
 

Cyclo-cross World Cup - Nommay, France

Women
1 Laurence Leboucher (Fra)                                        36:51
2 Maryline Salvetat (Fra)                                       at 0:03
3 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)                                          s.t.
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Dsb Bank                                 0:13
5 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Team Getrankehoffmann                      0:49
6 Helen Wyman (GBr) Global Racing Team                             2:01
7 Vania Rossi (Ita)                                                2:16
8 Arenda Grimberg (Ned)                                            s.t.
9 Veerle Ingels (Bel)                                              2:29
10 Reza Hormesravenstein (Ned)                                     2:33
 
18 Deidre Winfield (USA)                                           3:46
19 Rhonda Mazza (USA)                                              3:54
20 Christine Vardaros (USA)                                        4:00
26 Tara Ross (Can)                                                 5:40
 
U23 Men
1 Niels Albert (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                            49:54
2 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank                                      at 0:55
3 Rafael Visinelli (Ita) C.C.V. Cyclocross Team Bologna            1:12
4 Romain Villa (Fra)                                               1:39
5 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) CK Podborany                         1:49
6 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Team Hannover           1:53
7 Ricardo van der Velde (Ned) Rabobank                             1:55
8 Lukas Kloucek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor                      2:03
9 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) Author Team Praha                        2:12
10 Finn Heitmann (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Team Hannover              2:20
 
at 1 lap
 
31 Aaron Schooler (Can) E.R.T.C.
32 Kyle Douglas (Can) 3 Rox Racing
33 Shaun Adamson (Can) Team Alberta


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login