Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

January 21/07 3:54 am - Cyclo-cross World Cup Final


Posted by Editoress on 01/21/07
 

Cyclo-cross World Cup Final Hoogerheide, Netherlands

Elite men
1. Sven Nys (Ned) Rabobank, 1:06.47
2. Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team, at 1:37
3. Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team, 1:56
4. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre Fondital, 2:01
5. Christian Heule (Sui) Stevens Racing Team, 2:18
6. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 2:36
7. Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Harvestehuder RSV v. 1909, 2:45
8. Simon Zahner (Sui) Bürgis Cycling Team, 2:55
9. Jonathan Page (USA) Morgan Blue, 3:07
10. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona, 3:21

20. Greg Reain (Can) Stevens Racing Team, 6:21
25. Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona, 9:42
30. Mike Garrigan (Can) HB Cycling Club, at 1. lap

Elite Women
1. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger), 42.02
2. Marianne Vos (Ned), at 0:04
3. Helen Wyman (GBr), 0:36
4. Maryline Salvetat (Fra), 1:04
5. Laurence Leboucher (Fra), 1:10
6. Reza Hormes (Ned), 1:26
7. Birgit Hollmann (Ger), 1:31
8. Christelle Ferrier (Fra), 1:39
9. Vania Rossi (Ita), 2:05
10. Katie Compton (USA), 2:18

19. Rhonda Mazza (USA), 4:09
29. Deidre Winfield (USA), 5:29
33. Christine Vardaros (USA), 6:15

Under 23. Men
1. Lars Boom (Ned), 50.29
2. Niels Albert (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop, at 0:15
3. Romain Villa (Ita), 0:46
4. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), 1:28
5. Rafael Visinelli (Ita), 2:00
6. Lukas Kloucek (Cze), 2:13
7. Julien Taramarcaz (Sui), 2:20
8. Rob Peeters (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W., 2:21
9. Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) CK Podborany,
10. Finn Heitmann (Ger),

47. Daniel Neyens (USA), at 1 lap

Juniors
1. Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra), 38.40
2. Thomas Girard (Fra), at 0:15
3. Joeri Adams (Bel), 0:16
4. Filip Adel (Cze), s.t.
5. Ole Quast (Ger), 0:39
6. Jiri Polnicky (Cze), s.t.
7. Alessandro Calderan (Ita), 0:43
8. Matthias Rupp (Sui), 1:01
9. Marek Konwa (Pol), 1:02
10. Twan van den Brand (Ned), 1:04

19. Danny Summerhill (USA), 1:21
35. Nick Keough (USA), 2:43
43. Carson Miller (USA), 3:24
50. Jerome Townsend (USA), 4:08
54. Sean Worsech (USA), 5:02
61. Spencer Smitheman (Can), 7:47


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login