Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

February 10/07 9:50 am - Etoile de Bessèges: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/10/07
 

Etoile de Bessèges France

Stage 3 (February 9th) Cendras to La Grande Combe, 138 km

1. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit par Telephone, 3:36:31
2. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit System
3. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto, both s.t.
4. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit par Telephone, 0:05
5. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit par Telephone, 0:30
6. Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Jartazi Promo Fashion
7. Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit par Telephone
8. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
9. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, all s.t.
10. Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System, 0:46
11. Stephane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
12. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Bouygues Telecom
13. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis-Le Credit par Telephone
14. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole
15. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Tinkoff Credit System
16. Dominique Cornu (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
17. Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
18. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tonissteiner
19. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
20. Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole, all s.t.

GC

1. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit par Telephone, 10:57:37
2. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit System, at 0:08
3. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto, 0:10
4. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit par Telephone, 0:19
5. Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit par Telephone, 0:41
6. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit par Telephone, 0:42
7. Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Jartazi Promo Fashion, 0:44
8. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
9. Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com, 0:48
10. Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto, 0:59
11. Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System, 1:00
12. Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
13. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Bouygues Telecom
14. Dominique Cornu (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
15. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis-Le Credit par Telephone
16. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole
17. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System
18. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
19. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team
20. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Credit Agricole , all s.t.

24. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Tinkoff Credit System, 1:11

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login