Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 13/07 11:52 am - Challenge Volta a Mallorca: Trofeo Pollença


Posted by Editoress on 02/13/07
 

Challenge Volta a Mallorca Spain

Trofeo Pollença (Challenge Illes Balears)

Stage 3: Pollença to Mirador Des Colomer (149.6 Km)

1. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank3:55:43
2. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channelat 0:02
3. Alberto Fernandez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
4. Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Karpin-Galiciaboth s.t.
5. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Illes Balears-C.D'ep0:07
6. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:10
7. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team0:12
8. José Adrian Bonilla (Crc) Fuerteventura-Canari
9. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel
10. Vicente Reynes (Esp) Illes Balears-C.D'ep
11. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
12. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobankall s.t.
13. Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:16
14. Gustavo Dominguez (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
15. Alberto Contador (Esp) Discovery Channel
16. Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quickstep-Innergetic
17. Anton Luengo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Relax-Gam
19. Antonio Colom (Esp) Astanaall s.t.
20. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Relax-Gam0:36
21. Reinbert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:39
22. Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team
23. Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
24. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
25. Joan Llaneras (Esp) Selec. Española Pist
26. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana
27. Juan Carlos Fernandez (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
28. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
29. Sergi Escobar (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
30. Diego Gallego (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropuall s.t.
31. Jorge Azanza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:54
32. Francisco Perez (Esp) Illes Balears-C.D'ep0:57
33. Xabat Otxotorena (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sdas.t.
34. Fernando Torres (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk1:00
35. Javier Etxarri (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos1:04
36. David Martin (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropus.t.
37. Josu Mondelo (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk1:06
38. Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:08
39. Oscar Garcia (Esp) Relax-Gams.t.
40. José A. Redondo (Esp) Astana1:12
41. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas1:19
42. Jose Luis Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur1:22
43. Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44. Juan Olmo (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasurboth s.t.
45. Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda1:29
46. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-C.D'ep1:33
47. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas1:43
48. Ivan Santaromita (Sui) Quickstep-Innergetic
49. Jesus Ramirez (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
50. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
51. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team
52. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Illes Balears-C.D'epall s.t.
53. Iker Mezo (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda1:55
54. David Bernabeu (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canari2:26
55. Luis Roberto Alvarez (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu2:32
56. Stephen Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel2:52
57. Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channels.t.
58. José Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel2:53
59. Pablo Lastras (Esp) Illes Balears-C.D'ep2:55
60. Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetics.t.
61. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram2:58
62. Antonio Olmo (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur3:23
63. Joseba Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi3:48
64. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank5:06
65. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
66. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Relax-Gam
67. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadiall s.t.
68. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas5:26
69. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quickstep-Innergetics.t.
70. Adrian Palomares (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canari5:41
71. Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas6:37
72. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel10:55
73. Luis Perez Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
74. Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Fuerteventura-Canari
75. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
76. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
77. Gorka Amuriza (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
78. Juan A. Flecha (Esp) Rabobankall s.t.
79. Toni Tauler (Esp) Selec. Española Pist13:06
80. David Muntaner (Esp) Selec. Española Pists.t.
81. Luis Perez Romero (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur13:49
82. Aaron Villegas (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
83. Alberto Rodriguez (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
84. Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
85. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
86. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
87. Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana
88. David Garcia (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
89. Angel Vallejo (Esp) Relax-Gam
90. Inigo Lazkano (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
91. Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel
92. Manuel Lloret (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canari
93. Ramon Troncoso (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
94. Beñat Albizuri (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95. Eloy Teruel (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
96. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank
97. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Relax-Gam
98. Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel
99. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
100. Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
101. Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
102. Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner
103. Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Extremadura-Spiuk
104. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
105. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
106. David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir
107. José Herrada (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropuall s.t.
108. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic16:42
109. Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic
110. Jan Hruska (Cze) Relax-Gam
111. Manuel Ortega (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
112. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
113. Israel Perez (Esp) Extremadura-Spiukall s.t.
114. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Karpin-Galicia17:59
115. Enrique Alonso (Esp) Karpin-Galicia20:15
116. Pablo Pedro (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos21:51
117. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel25:19
118. Raul Alarcon (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir25:31
119. Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile Team
120. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
121. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team
122. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram
123. Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
124. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
125. Alexey Kolessov (Kaz) Astana
126. José Antonio Baños (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
127. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana
128. Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Relax-Gam
129. Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
130. Koen Kort (Ned) Astana
131. Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team
132. Roberto Barrientos (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
133. David Belda (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canari
134. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Rabobank
135. Andoni Aranaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
136. Egoitz Murgoitio (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
137. Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana
138. Ivan Melero (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
139. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel
140. Josu Agirre (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
141. William Walker (Aus) Rabobank
142. Joseba Zumeta (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
143. Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team
144. Unai Uribarri (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
145. Miquel Alzamora (Esp) Selec. Española Pist
146. David Martin (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
147. Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram
148. Iker Flores (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canari
149. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin-Galicia
150. Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram
151. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
152. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner
153. Jose Antonio Arroyo (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
154. Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram
155. José Antonio Lopez (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
156. David Abal (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
157. Gonzalo Rabunal (Esp) Karpin-Galiciaall s.t.
GC
1. Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Karpin-Galicia9:45:21
2. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel
3. Alberto Fernandez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodirboth at s.t.
4. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Illes Balears-C.0:05
5. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:18
6. Vicente Reynes (Esp) Illes Balears-C.0:10
7. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel
8. José Adrian Bonilla (Crc) Fuerteventura-Canari
9. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobankall s.t.
10. Gustavo Dominguez (Esp) Karpin-Galicia0:14
11. Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quickstep-Innergetics.t.
12. Sergi Escobar (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos0:37
13. Diego Gallego (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
14. Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Teamboth s.t.
15. Xabat Otxotorena (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda0:55
16. Francisco Perez (Esp) Illes Balears-C.s.t.
17. Juan Olmo (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur1:20
18. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Illes Balears-C.1:41
19. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Teams.t.
20. Stephen Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel2:50
21. José Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel2:51
22. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram2:56
23. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur2:58
24. Anton Luengo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi3:02
25. Juan Carlos Fernandez (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk3:25
26. Joan Llaneras (Esp) Selec. Española
27. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
28. Reinbert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodirall s.t.
29. Fernando Torres (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk3:46
30. Josu Mondelo (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk3:52
31. Oscar Garcia (Esp) Relax-Gam3:54
32. Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda4:15
33. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram4:29
34. Jesus Ramirez (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuks.t.
35. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank5:04
36. David Bernabeu (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canari5:12
37. David Martin (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu7:09
38. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quickstep-Innergetic8:12
39. Adrian Palomares (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canari8:27
40. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram10:53
41. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channels.t.
42. Joseba Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi11:31
43. Gorka Amuriza (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos13:41
44. Luis Perez Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
45. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubelboth s.t.
46. Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Extremadura-Spiuk13:47
47. Beñat Albizuri (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48. Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
49. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
50. David Garcia (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
51. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank
52. Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
53. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
54. Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubelall s.t.
55. David Muntaner (Esp) Selec. Española Pist15:52
56. Toni Tauler (Esp) Selec. Española Pists.t.
57. Alberto Rodriguez (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu16:35
58. Luis Perez Romero (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
59. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
60. Eloy Teruel (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
61. Ramon Troncoso (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
62. Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel
63. Aaron Villegas (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
64. José Herrada (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropuall s.t.
65. Jan Hruska (Cze) Relax-Gam19:28
66. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
67. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
68. Israel Perez (Esp) Extremadura-Spiukall s.t.
69. Enrique Alonso (Esp) Karpin-Galicia23:01
70. Pablo De Pedro (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos24:37
71. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel25:17
72. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team25:29
73. Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
74. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram
75. Raul Alarcon (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
76. Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team
77. Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milramall s.t.
78. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner26:01
79. Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana28:17
80. Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Relax-Gam
81. Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
82. Andoni Aranaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83. Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile Team
84. Miquel Alzamora (Esp) Selec. Española Pist
85. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
86. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Rabobank
87. Josu Agirre (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
88. Ivan Melero (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
89. Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milramall s.t.
90. José Antonio Baños (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos33:14


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login