Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 3/07 7:10 am - Geelong Women's World Cup #1


Posted by Editor on 03/3/07
 

Geelong Women's World Cup #1 - Australia

1 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation 3:07:42
2 Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Women
3 Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team both s.t.
4 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Women at 0:05
5 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team
6 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation
7 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
8 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
9 Annette Beutler (Sui) Team Flexpoint
10 Emma Rickards (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation
11 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
12 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Team Flexpoint
13 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine
14 Karin Aune (Swe) Menikini Gysko
15 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini Gysko
16 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport
17 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine
18 Sarah Duster (Ger) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation
19 Priska Doppmann (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation
20 Lorian Graham (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport
21 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint
22 Peta Mullens (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport
23 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
24 Emma Pooley (GBr) Great Britain National Team
25 Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
26 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine
27 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint
28 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) BikeNZ New Zealand National Team
29 Andrea Graus (Aut) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
30 Melissa Holt (NZl) BikeNZ New Zealand National Team
31 Kate Nichols (Aus) Australian National Team
32 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
33 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Women
34 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini Gysko all s.t.
35 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini Gysko 0:32
36 Natalie Bates (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 0:52
37 Gina Waibl (NZl) Team Kiwi
38 Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine
39 Tanja Slater (GBr) Great Britain National Team
40 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
41 Linda Villumsen (Den) T-Mobile Women
42 Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint
43 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) T-Mobile Women
44 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
45 Sarah Ulmer (NZl) BikeNZ New Zealand National Team
46 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team
47 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung all s.t.
48 Alison Powers (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 1:12
49 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini Gysko 2:02
50 Carla Ryan (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport 2:30
51 Amber Jenkins (Aus) Landlink Cycling Team 4:00
52 Janine Ridsdale (Aus) Team South Coast - raceconcept.net
53 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brazilian National Team
54 Helen Kelly (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport
55 Rachel O'Connell (Aus) Cheerwine
56 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Brazilian National Team
57 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation
58 Brooke Ourada (USA) Cheerwine
59 Janildes Fernandes (Bra) Brazilian National Team
60 Annelies Basten (NZl) Team Kiwi
61 Louise Kerr (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport
62 Brei Gudsell (NZl) Team Kiwi
63 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport
64 Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team
65 Patricia Palmer (Aus) MB Coaching
66 Liz Young (Aus) MB Coaching all s.t.
67 Kathryn Watt (Aus) Kathy Watt Cycling 4:28
68 Jemma O'brien (Aus) Team South Coast - raceconcept.net
69 Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Australian National Team
70 Kerri-Anne Torckler (NZl) Team Kiwi all s.t.
71 Rachel Rademaker (Aus) Kathy Watt Cycling 5:11
72 Virgina Henning (Ger) German National Team
73 Anneliese Heard (GBr) Great Britain National Team
74 Kerryn Charman (Aus) Landlink Cycling Team
75 Nina Kohn (Ger) German National Team
76 Liz Hayman (Aus) Team South Coast - raceconcept.net all s.t.
77 Maryam Rogers (GBr) Great Britain National Team 7:43
78 Niki Fisher (Aus) Team South Coast - raceconcept.net 8:26
79 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Landlink Cycling Team 9:43
80 Stephanie Frawley (Aus) Kathy Watt Cycling 9:46

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login