Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 26/07 9:34 am - Tour of Virginia: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/07
 

Tour of Virginia Virginia USA

Bedford to Covington Road Race, 110 miles/177km

Unofficial

1. Javier Zapata (Caico)4:33:21
2. Alejandro Borrajo (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)4:34:12
3. Christopher Jones (VMG Racing)4:34:12
4. Dominique Perras (Kelly Benefit Strategies/ Medifast)4:34:13
5. Andrew Guptil (Colavita-Sutter Home)4:34:15
6. Predrag Prokic (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)4:34:15
7. Alejandro Cortes (Caico)4:34:15
8. Mike Olheiser (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)4:34:15
9. Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita-Sutter Home)4:34:16
10. Jake Rytlewski (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)4:35:57
11. Mark Hardman (UVA)4:35:57
12. Eddy Hilger (Priority Health / Bissell)4:35:57
13. Matt White (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)4:35:57
14. Alex Hagman (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)4:35:57
15. Mark Walters (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)4:35:57
16. John Delong (Alliance Environmental)4:38:43
17. Dan Timmerman (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)4:38:44
18. Andrew Boone (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)4:38:44
19. Rudolph Napolitano (Rock Racing)4:38:45
20. Todd Henriksen (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)4:38:45
21. Boyd Johnson (Alliance Environmental)4:38:45
22. Ryan Baumann (Abd Cycling Team)4:38:45
23. Dan Cassidy (CCB/Volkswagen)4:38:45
24. Nick Waite (Kelly Benefit Strategies/ Medifast)4:38:46
25. Aliaksahav Bieliakowski (CCB/Volkswagen)4:38:46
26. Jorge Alvarado (Kahala-La Grange)4:38:46
27. Adam Switters (Rock Racing)4:42:02
28. Kevin Soller (VMG Racing)4:42:02
29. Toby Marzot (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)4:42:03
30. Keck Baker (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)4:42:03
31. Jame Carney (Alliance Environmental)4:42:03
32. Ken Johnson (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson)4:42:58
33. Gavi Epstein (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)4:42:59
34. Joe Whitman (Alliance Environmental)4:42:59
35. Mike Stoop (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)4:43:00
36. Pete Whitlock (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)4:43:06
37. Ben Raby (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)4:43:07
38. Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freest)4:43:07
39. Jeff Buckles (Skinny J's)4:43:07
40. Chris Monteleon (Time Factory Development Squad)4:43:08
41. Marcos Rios (Kahala-La Grange)4:43:08
42. Dustin MacBurnie (Team R.A.C.E.)4:43:08
43. Jeremiah Bishop (Skinny J's)4:43:08
44. Michael Dietrich (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)4:43:08
45. Jorge Martinez (Caico)4:43:10
46. Phil Gaimon (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)4:44:03
47. Bain Foote (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)4:45:35
48. Andrew Adams (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)4:45:37
49. Winston David (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)4:45:38
50. Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E.)4:45:40
51. Kayle Leogrande (Rock Racing)4:45:55
52. Brian Buchholz (UVA)4:45:55
53. Scott Weiss (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)4:45:55
54. John Loehner (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)4:45:55
55. Hayden Brooks (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)4:45:55
56. Graham Howard (Priority Health / Bissell)4:45:55
57. Mike Miller (Alliance Environmental)4:45:56
58. Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni)4:45:56
59. Alexander Gonzalez (Caico)4:45:56
60. Morgan Schmitt (Priority Health / Bissell)4:45:56
61. Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies/ Medifast)4:45:57
62. Ian Ayers (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)4:45:57
63. Mike Norton (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)4:47:48
64. Nick Friesen (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Am)4:47:48
65. Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing)4:47:48
66. Jared Gruber (Time Factory Development Squad)4:50:11
67. Jonathan Swain (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Am)4:51:05
68. Jared Bunde (GS Mengoni)4:51:05
69. Carlos Mayoral (Kahala-La Grange)4:51:11
70. Adrian Gerrits (Kahala-La Grange)4:51:11
71. Jesse Anthony (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)4:51:12
72. Scott Stewart (VMG Racing)4:51:12
73. Chris Ernst (Alliance Environmental)4:51:12
74. Agustin Font (Caico)4:51:12
75. Wendy Cruz (Caico)4:51:13
76. Jonathan Cantwell (Kahala-La Grange)4:51:13
77. Phil Cortes (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)4:55:50
78. Ian Birlem (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson)4:56:34
79. Mason Haymes (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)4:56:35
80. Yagor Buben (CCB/Volkswagen)4:56:50
81. Karl Rahn (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)4:56:51
82. Jake Hollenbach (CCB/Volkswagen)4:56:51
83. Tony Hall (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)4:57:52
84. Greg Reain (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)4:57:52
85. Phillip Robb (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)4:59:34
86. Ryan Belliveau (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)4:59:34
87. Andy Cornelison (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)5:02:35
88. Tom Soladay (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Am)5:02:35
89. Glenn Murray (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Am)5:02:35
90. Peter Knoop (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)5:02:35
91. Sean ORourke (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)5:02:36
92. Peter Hufanagel (Colavita-Sutter Home)5:02:36
93. Stephen Kincaid (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)5:02:36
94. Evan Fader (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson)5:02:36
95. Brian Butts (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson)5:02:36
96. Eric Boily (Eva-Devinci)5:02:36
97. Paul Koehn (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)5:02:36
98. Joao Correia (Priority Health / Bissell)5:02:36
99. Spencer Beamer (VMG Racing)5:02:36
100. Joel Dion-Poitras (Eva-Devinci)5:02:36
101. Stuart Lamp (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)5:02:36
102. Matthew Guse (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)5:02:36
103. Jason Baer (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)5:02:37
104. Jason Beerman (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)5:02:37
105. Ben King (Morepartnerincome.Com Development)5:02:37
106. Matt Winstead (Morepartnerincome.Com Development)5:02:37
107. Michael Sherry (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)5:02:37
108. Chirs Rozdilsky (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)5:02:37
109. Lisban Quintero (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)5:02:38
110. Christopher Stockberger (VMG Racing)5:02:38
111. Erik Lyman (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)5:02:38
112. Russ Langley (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson)5:02:39
113. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Rock Racing)5:02:39
114. Joshua Dillon (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)5:02:40
115. Corey Burns (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)5:02:40
116. Ryan Roth (Kelly Benefit Strategies/ Medifast)5:02:41
117. Chris Kuhl (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)5:02:41


GC (Unofficial)

1. Javier Zapata (Caico)
2. Alejandro Borrajo (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
3. Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/ Medifast)
4. Christopher Jones (VMG Racing)
5. Dominique Perras (Kelly Benefit Strategies/ Medifast)
6. Mike Olheiser (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)
7. Predrag Prokic (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)
8. Alejandro Cortes (Caico)
9. Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita-Sutter Home)
10. Andrew Guptil (Colavita-Sutter Home)

16. Mark Walters (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
37. Dustin MacBurnie (Team R.A.C.E.)
53. Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E.)
65. Nick Friesen (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Am)
77. Phil Cortes (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)
81. Greg Reain (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)
83. Ryan Belliveau (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)
89. Ryan Roth (Kelly Benefit Strategies/ Medifast)
93. Eric Boily (Eva-Devinci)
100. Joel Dion-Poitras (Eva-Devinci)
107. Matthew Guse (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)
111. Erik Lyman (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)


Mtns GC

1. Javier Zapata (Caico) 15 pts
2. Dominique Perras (Kelly Benefit Strategies/ Medifast) 12
3. Alejandro Cortes (Caico) 9

Sprint GC
1. Alejandro Borrajo (Rite Aid Pro Cycling) 42pts
2. Javier Zapata (Caico) 29
3. Wendy Cruz (Caico) 29

9. Dominique Perras (Kelly Benefit Strategies/ Medifast) 7
10. Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E.) 5
12. Ryan Roth (Kelly Benefit Strategies/ Medifast) 5


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login