Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 13/07 6:25 am - Canada Cup XC #1


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/07
 

Canada Cup XC #1 Baie-St-Paul

Elite Men
1. Neal Kindree (Kona/Les Gets, nealkindree.com)1:48:27
2. Raphaël Gagné (Rocky Mountain Haywood)at 0:12
3. Benoit Simard (Specialized)1:58
4. Roddi Lega (United Cycle)2:53
5. Matthew Hadley (Rocky Mountain Haywood)4:37
6. Frédéric Bussières (Xprezo/Solid Edge)4:39
7. Adam Morka 5:15
8. Stefan Widmer (Rocky Mountain/Different Bikes)5:50
9. Bruno Lafontaine (Indépendant)6:09
10. Matthew Green (Rocky Mountain Different Bikes)6:26
11. Jonathan Boulanger (Opus/OGC)7:51
12. Georges-Édouard Duquette (Indépendant)8:44
13. Ryan Edwards (Team Squamish)9:49
14. Marc-André Daigle (Indépendant)10:28
15. Vincent Meunier (Demers-Specialized)10:30
16. Brian Bain (CMC/Bow Cycle)10:43
17. Aroussen Laflamme (Normandin-CBSF-Faire)11:13
18. Cory Wallace (Bicisport)11:14
19. Olivier Bordeleau (Xprezo/Solid Edge)11:26
20. Leni Gélinas Trudel (Opus/OGC)11:52
21. Andrew Watson (Team RACE.com)12:47
22. Daniel Nemetchek (itoba/Woodcock/elements design.)13:50
23. Ian Carbonneau (Vélo Chambly/ACQ)14:56
24. Sebastien Tremblay (Specialized)15:13
25. Jonathan Pageau (CVM Subway-Genetik)15:26
26. Andrew Freye (Bikeman.com / Salsacycles)15:32
27. Thierry Laliberté (Sportif Bromont)16:41
28. Daniel Sessford (verti/Schwalbe-Contagious MTB)17:15
29. Jimmy Gagné (Ryno Performance)17:36
30. Matthew Cottrell (Aviawest-Rocky Mountain Bikes)17:51
31. Luc Doiron (Marin Bikes)18:20
32. Christian Paré (Xprezo)18:22
33. Simon Happy (Team RST Vélosports)18:24
34. Julien Veilleux (Vélo Chambly/ACQ)19:07
35. Gino Ricci (Biogen Idec)20:09
36. Éric Gagnon (Xcluziv)20:43
37. Louis-Rémy Marier (Ryno Performance)21:10
38. Kirk Turner (Bikeman.com)21:45
39. David Fournier (Lessard Bicycles)22:29
40. David Dionne (Xprezo/Solid Edge)22:35
41. Steve Lachance (S.O.S. Vélo)23:21
42. Jérémy Trudel (Le Yéti)23:36
43. Jean-Francois Vennes (Indépendant)25:31
44. Dominic Hamel (Équipe Brunet)28:00
45. Tomy Brouillette 34:21
DNF. Maxim Morel (Xcluziv)
DNF. Pascal Bussières (Ryno Performance)
DNF. Julien Fillion (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien))
DNF. Pascal Dumaresq (Normandin-CBSF-Faire)
DNF. Ryan Taylor (Opus / Nrgent)
DNF. Karl Tessier (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien))
DNF. Alexandre Frappier (Biogen Idec)
DNF. Ismaël Dufour-Simard (Club cycliste Charlevoix)
DNS. Frédéric Langevin
DNS. Danny Déry-Chamberland (Vélo Extrême St-Raymond)
Elite Women
1. Marie-Hélène Prémont (Rocky Mountain Haywood)1:37:22
2. Emily Batty (Team RACE.com)at 9:00
3. Caroline Villeneuve (Opus/OGC)10:21
4. Meghan Kindree (Team Squamish)11:01
5. Salgiado Carla (Trek Nuevo Leon)11:42
6. Kathleen Villeneuve (La Cordée Plein Air)16:48
7. Marie Allaire (Xprezo/Solid Edge)21:33
8. Karine Travaillaud (Les Francs Coureurs)21:50
9. Meggan Flaherty (North Atlantic Velo)24:52
10. Émilie Gagnon (CVM Subway-Genetik)26:52
11. Sophie Garant (CVM Subway-Genetik)28:29
12. Justine Guay-Langevin (Acidose Lactique)28:47
DNF. Julie Melanson
DNF. Kylie Case (Team Manitoba)
DNF. Mathilde Hupin Debeurme (Marin Bikes)
DNF. Julie Sanders (Marin Bikes)
DNS. Marie-Claude Surprenant (Sportif Bromont)
Junior Expert Men
1. Jeff Clarkson (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bikes)1:33:53
2. Michael Mitchnick (Team Trek Store)at 0:25
3. Paul Benson (Specialized)1:27
4. Françis Morin (Devinci)2:10
5. Jonathan Boucher (Opus/OGC)2:59
6. Matthew McCartney (J & J Cycle)3:58
7. Steve Caillé (Opus/OGC)7:17
8. Dominic Beaudoin (Gaspésien Xcluziv)8:19
9. Mathieu Boily-Tremblay (Cyclone dAlma)8:20
10. Simon Lalancette (Devinci)8:24
11. Alex Lavertu (Lessard Bicycles)10:22
12. Mathieu Bélanger-Barette (CVM Subway-Genetik)11:43
13. Nicolas Maltais (Vélogamik)12:02
14. William-B. Scully (Lessard Bicycles)13:01
15. Hugo Poirier (Spinomax)16:52
16. Maxime St-Pierre (Vélo Pabok)17:01
17. Antoine Dufour-Simard (Club cycliste Charlevoix)17:40
18. Émile Cossette-Levasseur (Le Yéti)17:58
19. Frédéric Forgues-Lapointe (CCS/Dalbix)18:30
20. Francis Lapointe (Vélogamik)20:09
21. Olivier Robidoux (CCS/Dalbix)20:44
DNF. Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (CVM Val-David)
DNF. Nicolas Rompré (Indépendant)
DNF. Benjamin Simard (Beauport)
DNF. Marc-Olivier Bouchard (Équipe Brunet)
DNS. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (CCS/Dalbix)
Junior Women
1. Andréanne Pichette (Opus/OGC)1:26:51
2. Katherine Short (Giant Bicycles Canada)at 1:06
3. Stéphanie Lacoursière (Cyclone dAlma)2:23
4. Sophie Harvey (Sports Alpins/TVA/MSA)3:06
5. Jessica Dahn (The Radical Edge)5:34
6. Leah Kirchmann (Team Manitoba/Alter)6:13
7. Lindsay Argue (ABC Cycles et Sports)8:15
8. Rébecca Beaumont (Cyclone dAlma)9:26
9. Sarah Moore (CVM Val-David)9:37
10. Mary-Claire Poitras (Marin Bikes)13:26
11. Cassandre Olivier-Lapierre (CVM Subway-Genetik)15:40
DNF. Annie Boisvert (Le Yéti)
DNS. Alexandra Gélinas (Indépendant)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login