Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 22/07 2:50 am - Saskatchewan Road Cup #2: Bikes on Broadway Stage Race


Posted by Editoress on 05/22/07
 

Saskatchewan Road Cup #2 Saskatoon SK
Courtesy Cycledelia Racing Club & Sask Cycling Assoc

May 19-21

17th annual Bikes on Broadway Stage Race

Cat 1/2
GC PlaceTime Trial Time Stg 2 TimeStg 2 PlaceStg 3 TimeStg 3 PlaceGC Time
1. Devon Smibert (H&R Block)0:10:263:16:3610:59:0634:26:43
2. Anthony Steenbergen (H&R Block)0:11:003:16:3621:00:42124:28:08
3. Shaun Adamson (Juventus)0:10:493:20:2490:59:0524:30:08
4. Philippe Abbott (Italpasta - Transport Belmire)0:11:243:20:0930:59:0514:30:13
5. Chris McNeil (H&R Block)0:10:573:20:1150:59:0864:30:16
6. Jay Hawranik (Olympia)0:11:213:20:0940:59:0644:30:36
7. Cyrus Kangarloo (H&R Block)0:11:133:20:1770:59:0974:30:39
8. Olli Hyytiainen (Woodcock)0:12:233:20:24110:59:12104:32:59
9. Shawn Bunnin (Bicisport)0:11:333:20:1261:01:21134:33:06
10. Jesse Collins (Bicisport)0:11:243:23:17130:59:1294:33:53
11. Geoff MacDonald (GPW)0:11:233:23:17121:01:21134:36:01
12. Ben Rempel (Cycledelia)0:11:123:29:55140:59:0754:40:14
13. Bruce Copeland (Juventus)0:10:193:30:02161:00:24114:40:45
14. Nicolas Andrichuk (H&R Block)0:11:043:29:56151:02:02164:43:02
15. Peter Lawrence (H&R Block)0:12:043:31:56200:59:0984:43:09
16. Tim Woodcock (Woodcock)0:11:323:31:56211:01:21134:44:49
17. Matthew Martyniuk (Moose Jaw Pav)0:11:123:30:51191:03:18174:45:21
18. Harley Borlee (H&R Block)0:11:453:47:50221:06:28195:06:03
19. Dale Beaton (H&R Block)0:12:423:54:23231:05:39185:12:44
Stephen Ferris (ERTC/redbike)0:11:123:20:2410DNFDNF
Steve German (TRS Racing)0:12:443:30:0418DNSDNF
Lukas Jedras (Pedalhead)0:11:583:54:2324DNSDNF
Eric Smith (Cyclemeisters)0:10:253:20:208DNSDNF
Craig DeBellefeuille (Synergy)0:11:073:30:0417DNSDNF
Ted Dahms (Pedalhead)0:11:54DNFDNSDNF
Matthew Walker (La-Z - Boy)0:11:18DNFDNSDNF
Bob Veroba (Bicisport)0:11:10DNFDNSDNF
Cat 3
GC PlaceTime Trial Time Stg 2 TimeStg 2 PlaceStg 3 TimeStg 3 PlaceGC Time
1. Aaron Schooler (ERTC/redbike)0:11:153:38:4610:54:0114:43:27
2. Adrian Huemmer (Olympia/ Team MB)0:10:553:38:5120:54:0454:43:40
3. Zbigniew Szymanski (United Cycle )0:11:203:38:5840:54:0474:44:22
4. Frank Woolstencroft (TRS Racing)0:11:233:39:0590:54:09124:44:37
5. Jeff Klassen (ERTC/redbike)0:11:223:39:23130:54:02164:44:42
6. Marc Fournier (FOG)0:11:513:38:5730:54:04104:44:47
7. David Larson (Juventus)0:11:443:39:0480:54:0484:44:52
8. Chris McGarity (Cycledelia)0:11:583:38:5840:54:0134:44:52
9. Shane Frahm (Velocity )0:12:023:38:5840:54:0464:45:04
10. James Purdy (Bicisport)0:11:573:39:06100:54:0494:45:07
11. Jeff Neilson (Terrascape)0:12:073:39:11110:54:12154:45:30
12. Pedro Peralta Elgueta (RCC)0:12:313:39:12120:54:04114:45:47
13. Neal Gregory (Cyclemeisters)0:11:013:42:03150:54:09134:47:13
14. Kyle Gendron (Alter Ego)0:12:013:38:5840:56:43224:47:42
15. Frank Matus (Horizon 100)0:11:483:42:07160:55:46174:49:41
16. Greg McKee (Cycledelia)0:11:343:44:49200:54:0124:50:14
17. Blair Chapman (Cycledelia)0:12:483:44:14190:56:43224:53:45
18. Stephen Cooley (Cycledelia)0:12:263:46:02210:56:43224:55:11
19. Jannes Wessels (Moose Jaw Pavers)0:11:503:51:04240:54:0244:56:56
20. Evan Firth-Eagland (Bicisport)0:12:013:50:42230:56:11184:58:54
21. Reid Cummings (Cyclemeisters)0:11:283:54:27270:54:12145:00:07
22. Dan Hunka (Juventus)0:12:173:58:49300:56:16195:07:22
23. Brock Campbell (Cycledelia)0:12:443:58:58320:56:16195:07:58
24. Lindsay Tallon (Cycledelia)0:12:483:58:54310:56:22215:08:04
Mike Horn (Rock N Road/FAE)0:12:494:11:2833DNSDNF
Neil Clarke (BCW)0:12:473:44:1218DNSDNF
Corey Borolien (Cycledelia )0:11:193:40:0514DNSDNF
David Watson (Velocity )0:12:273:54:2626DNSDNF
Marshall Verbrugge (Woodcock)0:13:233:58:4128DNSDNF
James Winter (Lumsden)0:12:253:53:2125DNSDNF
Brad Clifford (RCC)0:12:283:58:4629DNSDNF
Aaron Chappell (ERTC/redbike)0:11:443:49:0422DNSDNF
Braden Young (Synergy)0:13:044:21:2434DNSDNF
Sean Siever (RCC)0:12:233:44:0917DNSDNF
Paul Robertson 0:12:29DNFDNSDNF
Curtis Wilde (RCC)0:12:34DNFDNSDNF
Greg Stevenson (Cyclemeisters)0:11:47DNSDNSDNF
Matthew Handford (Independent)DNSDNSDNSDNS
Bob McKerrell (Bicisport)0:12:41DNSDNSDNF
Anthony Stadnyck (Bicisport)DNSDNSDNSDNS
Women
GC PlaceTime Trial Time Stg 2 TimeStg 2 PlaceStg 3 TimeStg 3 PlaceGC Time
1. Julie Beveridge (Bicisport)0:12:062:49:2410:40:4153:41:56
2. Steph Roorda (Synergy)0:16:142:52:1120:39:2813:47:18
3. Carla Binning (RCC)0:13:182:54:4450:39:3133:47:28
4. Adrienne Tibbitts (Terrascape)0:13:112:54:0930:40:5963:48:14
5. Alyssa Weninger (BCW)0:12:432:57:0780:39:3143:49:21
6. Heather Oswald (ERTC/redbike)0:13:532:54:4440:41:1973:49:56
7. Susan Clarke (BCW)0:13:142:56:4860:41:1973:51:21
8. Julia Garnet (BCW)0:13:382:56:4970:41:1973:51:46
9. Andrea Bunnin (Cycledelia)0:13:352:59:2190:41:1973:54:15
10. Erica Musyj (BCW)0:12:543:04:21130:41:1973:58:34
11. Wilma Van Niekerk (Moose Jaw Pav)0:14:433:01:06110:44:34154:00:23
12. Kylie Morin (Cycledelia)0:13:443:13:03140:41:1974:08:06
13. Anna Schappert (Bikes & Beyond)0:15:133:13:07160:41:1974:09:39
14. Liz Hoeppner (Velocity)0:14:153:13:12170:42:52144:10:19
15. Gail Wozny (Juventus)0:12:523:24:24180:39:2824:16:34
16. Anastasia Stadnyk (Bicisport)0:16:143:57:14190:44:34164:58:02
Karlee Gendron (Alter Ego )0:13:48DNFDNSDNF
Rachael Edwards (Sask Triathlon)0:13:123:00:5610DNSDNF
Naomi Cooper (Symmetrics)0:14:223:03:2612DNFDNF
Jenny Dueck (Independent)0:14:483:13:0315DNFDNF
Cat 4
GC PlaceTime Trial Time Stg 2 TimeStg 2 PlaceStg 3 TimeStg 3 PlaceGC Time
1. Sherwood Plant (Synergy)0:11:562:35:3740:38:3023:25:43
2. Rod Tiedemann (Velocity )0:11:462:35:3720:38:3143:25:44
3. Michael Wrubleski (Team H&R Block)0:12:002:35:3740:38:3143:26:08
4. James Tallian (Crankmasters)0:12:012:35:3740:38:3143:26:09
5. Ryan Leibel (RCC)0:12:152:35:3740:38:3033:26:17
6. Tracy Shearer (Juventus)0:12:112:35:3740:38:3143:26:19
7. Chris Langill (Terrascape Racing)0:12:512:35:3510:38:3013:26:26
8. Darrell Kaczynski (RCC)0:12:202:35:3740:38:3143:26:28
9. Markel Chernenkoff (Cycledelia)0:12:232:35:3740:38:3143:26:31
10. Shayne Burwell (Cycledelia)0:12:342:35:3740:38:3143:26:42
10. Bruce Gordon (Cycledelia)0:12:342:35:3740:38:3143:26:42
12. Paul Ermantrout (Velocity )0:12:162:35:58210:38:3143:26:45
13. Adam Boyko (Team H&R Block)0:12:432:35:3730:38:3143:26:46
14. Peter Steckhan (Cycledelia)0:12:592:35:3740:38:3143:27:07
15. Simon Toon (Cycledelia)0:13:032:35:3740:38:3143:27:11
16. Cornelius Kluge (Cycledelia)0:12:582:35:3740:38:37173:27:12
17. Brad Fehr (Pedalhead)0:11:552:35:3740:40:06213:27:38
18. James Mollison (Cyclemeisters)0:12:322:35:53190:40:24223:28:49
19. Cuylar Conly (Cycledelia)0:12:192:38:51230:38:3143:29:41
20. Michael Payment (Woodcock)0:13:452:35:3740:40:32243:29:54
21. John Plant (Synergy)0:12:232:39:19260:38:37193:30:19
22. Lorie Holte (Raising Cane's)0:13:402:35:55200:40:46273:30:21
23. Robert Hydomako (BCW)0:12:562:36:11220:41:28293:30:35
24. Rod Verbrugge (Woodcock)0:13:102:39:19250:40:46283:33:15
25. Morgan Jungwirth (NBR)0:12:572:42:14280:38:39203:33:50
26. Jim Large (Moose Jaw Pavers)0:13:582:39:23270:40:38263:33:59
27. Jonathan Mayne (Pedalhead)0:12:232:45:07300:38:37183:36:07
28. Chris Christie (Horizon 100)0:13:382:42:16290:40:31233:36:25
29. Michael Wessels (Moose Jaw Pavers)0:14:532:59:03380:40:32243:55:28
30. Stephen Pitman (Cycledelia)0:14:372:57:30360:44:55303:57:02
Sean Kukura (RCC)0:12:412:35:374DNSDNF
Johann Wessels (Moose Jaw Pavers)0:14:082:59:0337DNSDNF
Ron Cooley (Cycledelia)0:13:362:49:4432DNSDNF
Jason Cherney (Lumsden Bike Club)0:12:49DNSDNSDNF
Rick Yaschyshyn (Olympia)0:13:102:39:1924DNSDNF
Adrian Orynik (Rock N Road/FAE)0:13:072:51:1433DNSDNF
Bob Andrews (Blizzard)0:13:042:46:2331DNSDNF
Karl Harasyn (Rock N Road)0:14:393:38:4739DNSDNF
Brett Elek (Offroad)0:13:512:56:4735DNSDNF
Scott Book (ERTC/redbike)0:12:352:52:5634DNSDNF
Cat 5
GC PlaceTime Trial Time Stg 2 TimeStg 2 PlaceStg 3 TimeStg 3 PlaceGC Time
1. Stephen Andrichuk 0:12:332:06:2310:29:1612:47:42
2. Peter Knight (United Cycle)0:13:272:06:2330:29:1632:48:56
3. Alex McCormick (Juventus)0:13:492:06:2320:29:1622:49:08
4. Andrew Schietzsch (Juventus)0:13:042:06:5240:29:2242:49:18
5. Christopher McCue (Bow Cycle)0:12:552:06:5260:30:4352:50:30
6. Michael Zelensky (Terrascape)0:13:122:06:5250:31:1192:51:15
7. Shane Siegel (Pedalhead)0:13:332:08:5280:31:0962:53:34
8. Kristian Miller (RCC)0:13:182:09:5890:31:1172:54:27
9. Connor Witzke (Juventus)0:13:532:08:5270:31:59142:54:44
10. Graeme McMaster (Moose Jaw Pavers)0:13:352:10:00110:32:12152:55:47
11. Paul Kulyk (Cycledelia)0:14:292:10:00100:31:42122:56:11
12. Terry Martyniuk (Moose Jaw Pavers)0:14:592:11:44130:32:55202:59:38
13. Andre Coutu (BCW)0:14:182:15:00160:31:11103:00:29
14. Tom Hawboldt (Cycledelia)0:15:302:13:43140:32:31173:01:44
15. Ken Orr (RCC)0:15:102:13:43150:33:27213:02:20
16. Richard Cairney (ERTC)0:14:132:17:27200:32:31173:04:11
17. Shane MacNaughton (RCC)0:13:492:19:50180:31:1183:04:50
18. Bobbi Handford (Different Bikes)0:15:202:20:26190:30:59113:06:45
19. Axel Morin (NBR)0:14:242:24:50220:31:48133:11:02
20. Mark Hotz (RCC)0:14:492:24:06210:32:12153:11:07
21. Orville Aldrich (Offroad Syndicate)0:15:472:24:54230:32:31173:13:12
22. Kathleen McGarity (BCW)0:16:293:00:11250:35:07223:51:47
Torrian Watson (Bicisport)0:13:412:10:5112DNSDNF
Mark Sadoway (Juventus)0:13:332:15:1517DNSDNF
Bill Blonski (Bicisport)0:16:312:33:1224DNSDNF
Jayden Aldrich (Offroad Syndicate)0:13:43DNFDNSDNF
Stephanie Debray (NBR0:20:02DNSDNSDNF


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login