Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 22/07 2:51 am - Giro: Stage 10


Posted by Editoress on 05/22/07
 

Giro d'Italia

Stage 10: Lido Di Camaiore to Santuario Nostra Signora Della Guardia, 250 km

1. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir, 6:19:07
2. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas, at 0:18
3. Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC, 0:27
4. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir, 0:32
5. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir, 0:41
6. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana, s.t.
7. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital, 0:43
8. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas, 0:45
9. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 0:52
10. Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas,, , s.t.

52. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 8:08
61. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC, 8:28
158. Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team, 31:00

GC

1. Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas, 46:06:09
2. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital, at 1:08
3. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne, 1:15
4. Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre - Fondital, 1:38
5. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System, 1:48
6. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare, 2:04
7. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana, 2:06
8. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas, 2:58
9. Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 3:11
10. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 3:22

35. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 9.50
44. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC, 12:23
171. Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team, 1:36:40

Points GC

1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram, 110 pts
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto, 76
3. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic, 74
4. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 57
5. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigar, 55

Mountains GC

1. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas, 25 pts
2. Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare, 23
3. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodi, 15
4. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare, 14
5. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir, 12


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login