Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 28/07 7:42 am - Saskatchewan MTB Cup #2


Posted by Editoress on 05/28/07
 

Saskatchewan MTB Cup #2 North Battleford SK
Courtesy Saskatchewan Cycling

PeeGee Man River Run
hosted by Northwest mtb Club and Phoenix Sports

May 27th

Senior Elite Men (5 laps)
1. Jeremy Erdmann (ORS - Regina)2:03:34
2. Cory Zetterstrom (NBR - S'tn)2:08:36
3. Neil Clarke (NBR - S'tn)2:14:13
DNF. Nathan Sedgewich (NBR - Stn)
Senior Elite Women (4 laps)
1. Alyssa Weninger (BCW - Stn)1:55:20
2. Erica Musyj (NBR - Stn)1:57:54
3. Shannon Hood (CYC - Stn)2:04:56
4. Susan Clarke (BCW - Stn)2:06:46
Senior Expert Men (4 laps)
1. Dave Bitschy (ORS - Regina)1:43:47
2. David Dyck (RockPile - Stn)1:54:18
3. Scott McCaig (RockPile - Saskatoon)1:54:30
4. Joey Brassard (RNR - PA)1:55:49
5. Jay Van Ginneken (ORS - Regina)2:01:08
6. Eric Blair (RockPile - Saskatoon)2:26:16
Junior Expert Men (4 laps)
1. James Winter (RCC - Lumsden)1:39:56
2. Jason Cherney (Lums - Lumsden)1:43:42
3. Cuylar Conly (NBR - Grasswood)1:50:54
4. Morgan Jungwirth (NBR - Saskatoon)1:51:02
5. Michael Wrubleski (ORS - Regina)1:52:47
6. Karl Harasyn (R n R - Prince Albert)1:54:42
7. Jannes Wessels (MJP - Moose Jaw)1:55:23
8. Adrian Orynik (R n R - Prince Albert)1:56:42
9. Brad Clifford (RCC - Regina)1:56:43
10. Brett Elek (ORS - Regina)1:58:25
11. Stephen Cooley (Cycled - Saskatoon)2:02:11
12. Jaden Aldrich (ORS - Regina)2:18:30
Master Expert Men 30+ (4 laps)
1. Jeremy Trask (ORS - Regina)1:44:09
2. Kris Abrahamson (ORS - Regina)1:48:45
3. Peter Steckhan (Cycl - Stn)2:02:18
Master Exp Men 40+ (3 laps)
1. Terry Zack (ECQ - Esterhazy)1:24:11
2. Tom Wolf (NBR - Saskatoon)1:26:15
3. Garth Paterson (CYC - Saskatoon)1:28:17
4. Darren Dyck (MJP - Central Butte)1:31:21
5. Ron Cooley (Horizon 100 - Saskatoon)1:32:48
6. Jim Reid (BCW - Saskatoon)1:38:59
Sr Expert Women (3 laps)
1. Kylie Morin (Cycl - Saskatoon)1:38:10
2. Julia Garnet (BCW - Saskatoon)1:42:17
3. Stephanie Debray (NBR - Saskatoon)3:55:00
U17 Expert Male (3 laps)
1. Axel Morin (NBR - Saskatoon)1:29:06
2. Andre Coutu (NBR - Saskatoon)1:29:27
3. Paul Harasyn (R n R - Prince Albert)1:33:16
4. Luke Patterson (NBR - Saskatoon)1:40:44
Junior Sport Male (3 laps)
1. Jordan Matheson (RnR - Prince Albert)1:31:37
Senior Sport Men (3 laps)
1. Justin Kornage (EQQ - Esterhazy)1:27:09
2. Brennon Martin (R n R - St Brieux)1:35:17
3. Luke Robinson (NBR - Saskatoon)1:52:36
4. Chandler Bacon (1 day - Saskatoon)1:59:01
Master Spt Men 30-39 (3 laps)
1. Derek Neabel (Cycledelia - Saskatoon)1:28:22
2. Chris Yeo (NBR - Saskatoon)1:31:04
3. Lyndsy Barth (NW Mtb Club - North Battleford)1:32:03
4. Albert Malan (NBR - Saskatoon)1:37:16
5. Brian Gurney (NBR - Saskatoon)1:43:06
6. Jason Maley 1:53:18
Men Master Sport 40-49 (2 laps)
1. Peter Burgesss (NBR - Saskatoon)1:00:18
2. Dave Weninger (NBR - Saskatoon)1:11:57
3. Steve Pittman (NWMB - Battleford)1:12:12
4. Mike Power (NBR - Saskatoon)1:12:53
Men Master Sport 50+ (2 laps)
1. Cornelius Kluge (Cycledelia - Saskatoon)1:01:10
2. Kim Wall (ORS - Regina)1:03:50
3. Michael McGarity (NBR - Saskatoon)1:11:26
Mast Expert Wom (2 laps)
1. Kathryn Theede (NBR - Saskatoon)1:22:47
Under 17 Expert Women (2 laps)
1. Kathleen McGarity (NBR - Saskatoon)1:40:08
Under 15 Male (2 laps)
1. Ragnar Robinson (RNR - LaRonge)1:00:47
2. Matt McLeod (NBR - Saskatoon)1:01:36
3. Pieter Stoffel (NBR - Saskatoon)1:08:22
4. Kris Wall (ORS - Regina)1:15:32
Under 15 Women (2 laps)
1. Hannah Cooley (NBR - Saskatoon)0:40:05
2. Madeline Yager (NBR - Saskatoon)0:44:00
Sr Sport Women (2 laps)
1. Crystal Clarke (NBR - Saskatoon)1:21:24
Master Spt Wom 30-39 (2 laps)
1. Cory Elek (ORS - Regina)1:14:34
Master Spt Women 40+ (2 laps)
1. Joanne Weninger (NBR - Stn)1:12:28
2. Hilary Johnstone (RNR - LaRonge)1:25:29
Under 17 Sport Male (1 lap)
1. Kelby Martin (R n Road - St Brieux)0:48:38
Citizen Male 2 lap)
1. Landon Libbey (NWMB - North Battleford)0:39:17
2. Matthew Gratton (NWMB - North Battleford)0:44:11
3. Blair Mahan (NWMB - North Battleford)0:48:13
4. Mitch Graw (NWMB - North Battleford)1:04:31
Citizen Women 1 lap)
1. Taryn Jackson (NWMB - North Battleford)1:12:47
DNF. Nicole Barber (NWMB - North Battleford)
Under 13 Male (1 lap)
1. Lucas Morin (NBR - Saskatoon)0:33:22
2. Braden Trapp (NBR - Saskatoon)0:39:01
3. Evan Weninger (NBR - Saskatoon)0:39:51
4. Caleb Morin (NBR - Saskatoon)0:43:31
5. Eric Patterson (NBR - Saskatoon)0:50:14
6. Cole Mcleod (NBR - Saskatoon1:07:35


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login