Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 22/07 10:59 am - Nature Valley: Stages 1&2


Posted by Editoress on 06/22/07
 

Nature Valley Grand Prix Minnesota MN

Stage 1 (June 20th): St Paul Criterium, 60 mins

Pro men

1. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 59:24
2. Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
3. Jonathan Page (USA) Nature Valley Racing Team
4. Henk Vogels (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
5. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis
6. Evan Elken (USA) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
7. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
8. Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
9. Carlos Alzate (Col) Colombian National Team
10. Matt Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
11. Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
12. Darren Lill (RSA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
13. Martin Gilbert (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast
14. Caleb Manion (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
15. Neil Shirley (USA) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
16. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis
17. Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team
18. John Murphy (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
19. Jeff Hopkins (Aus) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
20. Jonathan Sundt (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast

44. David Veilleux (Can) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team, all s.t.
90. Ryan Roth (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast 0:29
112. Mark Hinnen (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast 2:31


Pro women

1. Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine 1:00:13
2. Shelley Olds (USA) PROMAN/Paradigm at 0:05
3. Teresa Moriarty (USA) Flanders/MBRC 0:09
4. Stacy Marple (USA) Team Tibco 0:15
5. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine
6. Kristin Armstrong (USA) TEAm Lipton
7. Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Pro Cycling
8. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home p/bCooking Light
9. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine 0:37

10. Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO
11. Kori Seehafer (USA) TEAm Lipton
12. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Team Group Health
13. Brenda Lyons (USA) TEAm Lipton
14. Lara Kroepsch (USA) TEAm Lipton
15. Lauren Franges (USA) TEAm Lipton
16. Iona Wynter (Jam) Colavita-Sutter Home p/bCooking Light
17. Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine
18. Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling
19. Helen Kelly (Aus) Webcor
20. Carmen McNellis (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling

21. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine
25. Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
34. Leah Guloien (Can) Team Group Health, all s.t.
44. Kirsten Robbins (Can) Advil ChapStick 0:58
55. Moriah MacGregor (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home p/bCooking Light
96. Anne Guzman (Can) Team Kenda Tire, both s.t.


Stage 2 (June 21st): Cannon Falls Road Race, 60 miles

Pro men

1. Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 2:21:31
2. Martin Gilbert (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast
3. Dan Schmatz (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team
4. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
5. Evan Elken (USA) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
6. Richard England (Aus) Priority Health Cycling Team p/b Bissell
7. Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
8. James Meadley (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
9. Steve Tilford (USA) HRRC / Trek Stores
10. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team

15. David Veilleux (Can) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
19. Ryan Roth (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast, all s.t.
DNF Mark Hinnen (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast


Pro Women

1. Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 2:47:00
2. Erica Allar (USA) Ryan Collegiate
3. Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine
4. Kristin Armstrong (USA) TEAm Lipton
5. Katie Mactier (Aus) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
6. Laura Yoisten (Can) Webcor Builders
7. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home p/bCooking Light

8. Kori Seehafer (USA) TEAm Lipton
9. Helen Kelly (Aus) Webcor Builders
10. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Team Group Health
11. Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
12. Teresa Moriarty (USA) Flanders/MBRC
13. Virginia Perkins (USA) PROMAN/Paradigm
14. Iona Wynter (Jam) Colavita-Sutter Home p/bCooking Light
15. Carmen McNellis (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
16. Brenda Lyons (USA) TEAm Lipton
17. Rachel Heal (GBr) Webcor Builders
18. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine
19. Shelley Olds (USA) PROMAN/Paradigm
20. Marjan Huizing (USA) Team Kenda Tire

24. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine
26. Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
27. Leah Guloien (Can) Team Group Health
36. Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
42. Kirsten Robbins (Can) Advil ChapStick
86. Moriah MacGregor (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home p/bCooking Light 1:41.
91. Anne Guzman (Can) Team Kenda Tire 2:39


GC

Pro men

1. Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis, 3:20:30
2. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team, at 0:10
3. Martin Gilbert (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast. 0:15
4. Daniel Schmatz (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team, 0:19
5.Evan Elken (USA) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team, 0:25
6. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team.
7. Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis.
8. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis
9. Carlos Alzate (Col) Colombian National Team
10. Darren Lill (RSA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team

23. David Veilleux (Can) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team, all s.t.
58. Ryan Roth (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast, 0:54


Pro Women

1. Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine 3:47:07
2. Shelley Olds (USA) PROMAN/Paradigm at 0:11
3. Teresa Moriarty (USA) Flanders/MBRC 0:15
4. Kristin Armstrong (USA) TEAm Lipton 0:21
5. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home p/bCooking Light
6. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine

7. Stacy Marple (USA) Team TIBCO
8. Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
9. Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 0:28
10. Kori Seehafer (USA) TEAm Lipton 0:43
11. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Team Group Health
12. Katie Mactier (Aus) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
13. Helen Kelly (Aus) Webcor Builders
14. Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
15. Brenda Lyons (USA) TEAm Lipton
16. Iona Wynter (Jam) Colavita-Sutter Home p/bCooking Light
17. Carmen McNellis (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
18. Virginia Perkins (USA) PROMAN/Paradigm
19. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine
20. Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team

22. Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
26. Leah Guloien (Can) Team Group Health
40. Kirsten Robbins (Can) Advil ChapStick 1:04

41. Beverley Harper (USA) Webcor Builders
42. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine 1:11
43. Marisa Asplund (USA) Team TIBCO 1:49
44. Laura Yoisten (Can) Webcor Builders 1:51
72. Moriah MacGregor (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home p/bCooking Light 3:51
91. Anne Guzman (Can) Team Kenda Tire 6:46


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login