Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 22/07 11:06 am - Tour of Ohio: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 06/22/07
 

Tour of Ohio Ohio

Stage 4 - Yellow Springs Road Race, 50 miles/80.45km

1. Mark Hekman (A & F), 1:25:00
2. Erik Tomlison (Team Turin/ Barker + Nester)
3. David Richter (Ital Pasta/ Transport Belmire)
4. Matt Winstead (Juris MorePartnerIncome.com)
5. Tom Soladay (Kelly Benefits)
6. Jason Maom (Mercy Cycling)
7. Josh England (A & F)
8. Jamie Gandara Jr. (Colavita/ New Mexico)
9. Steven Scholzen (IS Corp Cycling Team)
10. Ryan Knapp (Team Alderfer Bergen)

15. Phillipe Abbot (Italia Pasta/ Transport Belmire)
17. Nick Friesen (Kelly Benefits)
63. Hugh Lapointe (Team Blueberry)
75. Marc Lapointe (Team Blueberry), all s.t.
107. Franqois Duhamel (Team Blueberry), 7:44
121. Franqois Malo (Team Blueberry), 40:37


GC

1. Mark Hekman (A & F), 7:22:54
2. Dewey Dickey (Mercey Specialized Cycling), at 0:20
3. Josh England (A & F), 1:10
4. Phillipe Abbot (Ital Pasta/ Transport Belmire), 1:20
4. David Richter (Ital Pasta/ Transport Belmire), s.t.

6. Tom Soladay (Kelly Benefits), 1:25
7. Steven Scholzen (IS Corp Cycling Team), 1:30
7. Joseph Kukolla (Hotter N Hell)
7. Molly Cameron (Orgnic Athletes)
7. Ryan Knapp (Team Alderfer Bergen)
7. Noah Singer (Mercey Specialized Cycling)
7. Andy Baker (Time Development)
7. Bain Foote (Herring Gas Cycling Team)
7. Andrew Wulkuhle (ADG / C3)
7. Dan Campbell (Anthem)
7. Steve Weller (Fast/IF powered by Lionette's)
7. Jonathan Swain (Kelly Benefits)
7. Stephen Cummings (GPOA Meredieth Group)
7. Jered Gruber (Time Development)
7. Brandon Gavic (A & F)
7. Keck Baker (Seigler Sports)
7. Erik Bennet (Time Development)
7. Paul Deninger (Mercey Specialized Cycling)
7. James Duncan (Time Development)
7. Kip Spaude (IS Corp Cycling Team), all s.t.
26.. Brian Sheedy (Priority Health prsented by Bissell), 2:22
26 Shwan Adams (October Lake Effect), s.t.
28. John Minturn (GPOA Meredieth Group), 2:56
29. Mitch Comardo (Hotter N Hell), 2:59
30. Nick Friesen (Kelly Benefits), 3:05

99. Marc Lapointe (Team Blueberry), 1:12:54
107. Hugh Lapointe (Team Blueberry), 1:24:26
110. Franqois Duhamel (Team Blueberry), 1:35:06
123. Franqois Malo (Team Blueberry), 2:48:06

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login