Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 23/07 9:42 am - Nature Valley Grand Prix: Stages 3 & 4


Posted by Editoress on 06/23/07
 

Nature Valley Grand Prix Minneapolis MN

Stage 3 (June 22nd): St. Paul Time Trial, 4:5 miles/7:2km

Pro men

1. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis, 9:29
2. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team p/b Bissell, at 0:03
3. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team, 0:09
4. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
5. John Murphy (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis, 0:14
6. Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 0:18
7. Edward King (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team p/b Bissell, 0:19
8. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis, 0:20
9. Darren Lill (RSA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 0:22
10. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team p/b Bissell, 0:24
11. Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis, 0:25
12. Doug Swanson (USA) Nature Valley Racing Team, 0:26
13. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis, 0:27
14. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis, 0:28
15. Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
16. James Meadley (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team, 0:29
17. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light, 0:30
18. Peter Hatton (Aus) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
19. Henk Vogels (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team, 0:31
20. Kristian House (GBr) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 0:32

22. David Veilleux (Can) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team, 0:33
31. Ryan Roth (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast
32. Martin Gilbert (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast, 0:39


Pro women

1. Kristin Armstrong (USA) TEAm Lipton, 10:24
2. Katie Mactier (Aus) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team, at 0:20
3. Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor Builders, 0:29
4. Rachel Heal (GBr) Webcor Builders, 0:36
5. Amber Rais (USA) Webcor Builders, 0:41
6. Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, 0:42
7. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine, 0:43
8. Lauren Franges (USA) TEAm Lipton
9. Helen Kelly (Aus) Webcor Builders
10. Kori Seehafer (USA) TEAm Lipton, 0:44
11. Moriah MacGregor (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light, 0:46
12. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine, 0:48
13. Heather Labance (USA) Advil ChapStick
14. Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine
15. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light, 0:49
16. Meredith Miller (USA) TEAm Lipton, 0:51
17. Shelley Olds (USA) PROMAN/Paradigm, 0:56
18. Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, 0:58
19. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Team Group Health
20. Mara Abbott (USA) Webcor Builders, 0:59

33. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine, 1:11
38. Leah Guloien (Can) Team Group Health, 1:22
41 Kirsten Robbins (Can) Advil ChapStick,, 2:51
60. Anne Guzman (Can) Team Kenda Tire, 1:46
75. Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team, 2:01
84. Laura Yoisten (Can) Webcor Builders, 2:20



Stage 4: (June 22nd) Downtown Classic Criterium

Pro Men - 60 minutes

1. Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis, 1:00:37
2. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
3. Henk Vogels (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
4. David McCook (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast
5. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombian National Team
6. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis
7. Carlos Alzate (Col) Colombian National Team
8. Evan Elken (USA) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
9. Michael Cody (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
10. Jeff Hopkins (Aus) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
11. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team p/b Bissell
12. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
13. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team p/b Bissell
14. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
15. Peter Hatton (Aus) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
16. Adam Bergman (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
17. Darren Lill (RSA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
18. Sheldon Denny (USA) VMG Racing
19. Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
20. Martin Gilbert (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast

23. Ryan Roth (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast
25. David Veilleux (Can) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team, all s.t.


Pro Women, 40 minutes

1. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine, 40:01
2. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Team Group Health
3. Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO
4. Shelley Olds (USA) PROMAN/Paradigm
5. Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine
6. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
7. Susannah Pratt (USA) Ryan Collegiate
8. Stacy Marple (USA) Team TIBCO
9. Laura Yoisten (Can) Webcor Builders
10. Erica Allar (USA) Ryan Collegiate

17. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine
20. Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
21. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine
35. Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
43. Leah Guloien (Can) Team Group Health
72. Kirsten Robbins (Can) Advil ChapStick
74. Anne Guzman (Can) Team Kenda Tire
82. Moriah MacGregor (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light, all s.t.




Pro Men

1. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team, 4:30:30
2. Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis, at 0:19
3. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis, 0:31
4. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team p/b Bissell
5. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team, 0:40
6. John Murphy (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis, 0:45
7. Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 0:48
8. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis, 0:50
9. Edward King (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team p/b Bissell
10. Darren Lill (RSA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 0:53
11. Henk Vogels (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team, 0:55
12. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team p/b Bissell
13. Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis, 0:56
14. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis, 0:58
15. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis, 0:59
16. James Meadley (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team, 1:00
17. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light, 1:01
18. Peter Hatton (Aus) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
19. Jarred Berger (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling, 1:03
20. Carlos Alzate (Col) Colombian National Team

21. David Veilleux (Can) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team, 1:04
26. Martin Gilbert (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast, 1:10
46. Ryan Roth (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast, 1:39



Pro Women

1. Kristin Armstrong (USA) TEAm Lipton, 4:37:53
2. Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine, at 0:27
3. Shelley Olds (USA) PROMAN/Paradigm, 0:36
4. Katie Mactier (Aus) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team, 0:42
5. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine, 0:43
6. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home p/bCooking Light, 0:48
7. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine, 0:51
8. Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, 0:58

9. Rachel Heal (GBr) Webcor Builders, s.t.
10. Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO, 1:03

23. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine, 1:33
29. Leah Guloien (Can) Team Group Health, 1:44
37. Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team, 2:23
41. Kirsten Robbins (Can) Advil ChapStick, 2:51
54. Laura Yoisten (Can) Webcor Builders, 3:50
58. Moriah MacGregor (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light, 4:16
87. Anne Guzman (Can) Team Kenda Tire, 8:11

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login