Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 24/07 1:27 am - Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup: Results from DH Qualifying


Posted by Editoress on 06/24/07
 

Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup

Coverage sponsored by Maxxis, and Vélirium

WomenTimeDiff.
1. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Iron Horse / Monster Energy5:01.390
2. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Les Gets5:07.476.08
3. Emmeline Ragot (Fra)5:13.0911.70
4. Tracey Hannah (Aus)5:14.7413.35
5. Céline Gros (Fra)5:15.2513.86
6. Marielle Saner (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Tui5:17.8416.45
7. Scarlett Hagen (NZl)5:22.5521.16
8. Melissa Buhl (USA)5:23.9022.51
9. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco/Griffiths Racing5:24.7823.39
10. Helen Gaskell (GBr)5:26.9225.53
11. Vanessa Quin (NZl) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing5:28.9827.59
12. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)5:29.1127.72
13. Jennifer Makgill (NZl) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team5:30.0228.63
14. Micayla Gatto (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood5:37.0835.69
15. Daniela Bossard (Sui)5:41.6640.27
16. Lisa Myklak (USA)5:42.5241.13
17. Claire Buchar (Can)5:43.1741.78
18. Amy Laird (NZl)5:47.5346.14
19. Joanna Pettersen (RSA)5:58.0656.67
20. Sheila Morris (Can)5:58.9057.51
21. Amelia Colasurdo (USA)6:05.361:03.97
22. Elisa Canepa (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse6:06.481:05.09
23. Claudia Paquin (Can)6:21.231:19.84
24. Mylene-Kim Fortier (Can)6:24.721:23.33
25. Jessica Vogt (USA)6:48.381:46.99
26. Anja Rees Jones (GBr) Stendec Racing8:21.353:19.96
27. Helene Fruhwirth (Aut)14:28.099:26.70
DNS. Veronica Miranda (Chi)
DNS. Marie-Eve Marcotte (Can)
MenTimeDiff.
1. Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate4:32.850
2. Samuel Hill (Aus) Iron Horse / Monster4:33.530.68
3. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda4:35.592.74
4. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets4:36.803.95
5. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda4:38.075.22
6. Justin Leov (NZl)4:38.455.60
7. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate4:39.086.23
8. Bernat Pascual Guardia (Esp) Msc Bikes4:39.987.13
9. Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal4:41.618.76
10. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz4:41.818.96
11. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Q By Saab-Salomon4:42.529.67
12. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) Massi4:43.9211.07
13. Julien Camellini (Fra) Mojo Orange4:43.9411.09
14. Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Gravity Group4:44.0911.24
15. Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Team G-Cross Honda4:44.5611.71
15. Luke Strobel (USA)4:44.5611.71
17. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Msc Bikes4:44.7111.86
18. Joris Bigoni (Fra)4:45.0212.17
19. Jurgen Beneke (Ger)4:46.2613.41
20. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)4:46.6513.80
21. Alan Beggin (Ita)4:47.0814.23
22. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group4:47.7814.93
23. Jared Graves (Aus)4:48.5915.74
24. Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal4:48.9116.06
25. Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin Bike Team4:49.2016.35
26. Amiel Cavalier (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team4:49.3516.50
27. Antoine Badouard (Fra)4:49.4016.55
28. Duncan Riffle (USA)4:49.8917.04
29. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz4:50.3017.45
30. Jeff Beatty (Can) Mojo Orange4:50.4617.61
31. Ben Reid (Irl)4:50.7217.87
32. Andrew Neethling (RSA)4:50.9618.11
33. Herman Olund (Swe)4:51.0218.17
34. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Q By Saab-Salomon4:51.2218.37
35. Ben Cathro (GBr)4:51.2918.44
36. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)4:52.0019.15
37. Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)4:52.3419.49
38. Mitchell Delfs (Aus)4:52.5119.66
39. Charles-Alexandre Dube (Can)4:52.8920.04
40. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi4:53.0220.17
41. Chris Ball (GBr)4:53.3920.54
42. Hans Lambert (Can)4:53.7620.91
43. Espen Johnsen (Nor)4:54.0221.17
44. Matthew Simmonds (GBr)4:54.1421.29
45. James Maltman (Aus) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro4:54.2221.37
46. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets4:54.5021.65
47. Julius Syvanen (Fin)4:54.5721.72
48. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International Racin4:54.6521.80
49. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)4:54.9722.12
50. Florent Payet (Fra) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro4:55.1422.29
51. Christopher Van Dine (USA) Cannondale The Cut4:55.5722.72
52. Geritt Beytagh (USA)4:55.9723.12
53. Dominik Gspan (Sui)4:56.0023.15
54. Cole Bangert (USA)4:56.0723.22
55. Tyler Morland (Can)4:56.1523.30
56. Joel Bain (Aus)4:56.2123.36
57. Justin Brown (Can)4:56.4623.61
57. Will Longden (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz4:56.4623.61
59. Louis-Philippe Leonard (Can)4:58.6925.84
60. Luke Kitzanuk (Can)4:59.2826.43
61. Logan Binggeli (USA)4:59.4526.60
62. Nicola Casadei (Smr)5:01.3628.51
63. Elias Somvi (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse5:02.3729.52
64. Robin Wallner (Swe)5:02.6129.76
65. Evan Turpen (USA)5:02.6529.80
66. Pierre Laurent Bucci (Fra) Playbiker - Iron Horse5:03.1430.29
67. Jonty Neethling (RSA)5:03.4630.61
68. Scott Papola (USA)5:03.9131.06
69. Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Mojo Orange5:05.8032.95
70. Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk5:07.0334.18
71. Chris Hutchens (GBr)5:08.1935.34
72. Dominick Menard (Can)5:08.4835.63
73. Pablo Bascunan (Chi)5:09.1736.32
74. Yannick Wende (Bol)5:10.0637.21
75. Mike Haderer (USA)5:10.2637.41
76. Sven Martin (RSA)5:12.3539.50
77. Dave Trumpore (Can) Decline5:13.3840.53
78. Alex Morgan (USA) Decline5:15.4742.62
79. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)5:15.8943.04
80. Lee Trumpore (USA) Decline5:16.6843.83
81. Luke Marshall (GBr) Stendec Racing5:18.8045.95
82. Chris Canfield (USA) Decline5:19.4746.62
83. Antonio Gradillas (USA) Decline5:21.3548.50
84. Nathan Hoch (USA) Decline5:22.2049.35
85. Alfonso Garcia (USA) Decline5:22.9450.09
86. Rowan Sorrell (GBr)5:24.1751.32
87. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale The Cut5:26.1653.31
88. Andrew Mitchell (Can)5:27.9955.14
89. Amado Stachenfeld (USA)5:28.1555.30
90. Mathieu Laurin (Can)5:29.9057.05
91. Kieran Bennett (NZl)5:49.491:16.64
92. Hank Cadle (USA) Decline6:37.632:04.78
93. Steve Smith (Can)6:43.812:10.96
94. Jamie Biluk (Can)6:45.322:12.47
95. Saso Merljak (Slo)7:02.702:29.85
DNF. Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team
DNF. Cristian Araya (Chi)
DNF. Ralph Jones (GBr)
DNF. Evan Irvine (Can) Mojo Orange
DNF. Mitchell Mckinlay (Aus)
DNS. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)
DNS. Maurizio Acuna (Chi)
DNS. Ryan Condrashoff (USA)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login