Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 24/07 6:34 am - Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup: DH Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/24/07
 

Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup

Coverage sponsored by Maxxis, and Vélirium

WomenTimeDiff
1. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Iron Horse / Monster Energy5:04.450
2. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Les Gets5:06.772.32
3. Emmeline Ragot (Fra)5:16.9012.45
4. Tracey Hannah (Aus)5:16.9212.47
5. Céline Gros (Fra)5:18.7714.32
6. Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS5:23.0818.63
7. Helen Gaskell (GBr)5:25.2120.76
8. Vanessa Quin (NZl) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing5:27.7223.27
9. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)5:28.1923.74
10. Lisa Myklak (USA)5:38.1733.72
11. Daniela Bossard (Sui)5:40.2035.75
12. Joanna Pettersen (RSA)5:41.2136.76
13. Helene Fruhwirth (Aut)5:44.9140.46
14. Jennifer Makgill (NZl) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team5:45.7341.28
15. Anja Rees Jones (GBr) Stendec Racing5:54.3649.91
16. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco/Griffiths5:55.0950.64
17. Sheila Morris (Can)5:56.9552.50
18. Elisa Canepa (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse5:57.1452.69
19. Mylene-Kim Fortier (Can)6:22.531:18.08
20. Marielle Saner (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Tui6:42.101:37.65
21. Micayla Gatto (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood6:54.681:50.23
22. Jessica Vogt (USA)6:57.351:52.90
23. Amy Laird (NZl)7:01.681:57.23
24. Claudia Paquin (Can)7:07.472:03.02
DSQ. Claire Buchar (Can)
DNF. Scarlett Hagen (NZl)
DNF. Amelia Colasurdo (USA)
FONT COLOR="#0033FF">MenTimeDiff
1. Samuel Hill (Aus) Iron Horse / Monster Energy4:29.580
2. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda4:31.271.69
3. Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate4:31.301.72
4. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda4:33.003.42
5. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets4:34.645.06
6. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate4:34.705.12
7. Justin Leov (NZl)4:37.267.68
8. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz4:38.078.49
9. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Q By Saab-Salomon4:39.299.71
10. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale The Cut4:39.469.88
11. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)4:39.9210.34
12. Julien Camellini (Fra) Mojo Orange4:40.4810.90
13. Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Team G-Cross Honda4:40.9011.32
14. Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal4:40.9111.33
15. Luke Strobel (USA)4:41.0011.42
16. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Msc Bikes4:43.3913.81
17. Jurgen Beneke (Ger)4:43.8814.30
18. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Msc Bikes4:43.9914.41
19. Florent Payet (Fra) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team4:44.5114.93
20. Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Gravity Group4:45.0915.51
21. Andrew Neethling (RSA)4:45.4315.85
22. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group4:45.8316.25
23. Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Mojo Orange4:45.9816.40
24. Jared Graves (Aus)4:45.9916.41
25. Joris Bigoni (Fra)4:46.3016.72
26. Amiel Cavalier (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team4:46.4016.82
27. Jeff Beatty (Can) Mojo Orange4:46.8917.31
28. Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal4:46.9617.38
29. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi4:47.0517.47
30. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) Massi4:47.2817.70
31. Ben Cathro (GBr)4:47.3817.80
32. Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin Bike Team4:48.5318.95
33. Matthew Simmonds (GBr)4:48.7219.14
34. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Q By Saab-Salomon4:48.7419.16
35. Antoine Badouard (Fra)4:48.7919.21
36. Herman Olund (Swe)4:49.0619.48
37. Duncan Riffle (USA)4:49.3019.72
38. Ben Reid (Irl)4:49.5119.93
39. Joel Bain (Aus)4:50.5520.97
40. James Maltman (Aus) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team4:50.7421.16
41. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz4:50.8521.27
42. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)4:51.2121.63
43. Mitchell Delfs (Aus)4:51.6622.08
44. Alan Beggin (Ita)4:51.7122.13
45. Hans Lambert (Can)4:52.1522.57
46. Will Longden (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz4:53.0423.46
47. Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)4:53.2023.62
48. Luke Kitzanuk (Can)4:53.2623.68
49. Julius Syvanen (Fin)4:53.3223.74
50. Charles-Alexandre Dube (Can)4:53.9524.37
51. Chris Ball (GBr)4:54.3424.76
52. Robin Wallner (Swe)4:54.5024.92
53. Espen Johnsen (Nor)4:55.0325.45
54. Cole Bangert (USA)4:55.4225.84
55. Jonty Neethling (RSA)4:56.2526.67
56. Christopher Van Dine (USA) Cannondale The Cut4:56.4026.82
57. Dominik Gspan (Sui)4:57.4027.82
58. Tyler Morland (Can)4:58.2228.64
59. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets4:58.3128.73
60. Nicola Casadei (Smr)4:59.5629.98
61. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)5:00.4730.89
62. Elias Somvi (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse5:01.1031.52
63. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)5:04.4934.91
64. Chris Hutchens (GBr)5:04.8435.26
65. Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk5:08.3838.80
66. Dominick Menard (Can)5:08.3938.81
67. Mike Haderer (USA)5:08.9339.35
68. Dave Trumpore (Can) Decline5:11.8442.26
69. Pablo Bascunan (Chi)5:12.1442.56
70. Pierre Laurent Bucci (Fra) Playbiker - Iron Horse5:13.3243.74
71. Geritt Beytagh (USA)5:14.4044.82
72. Lee Trumpore (USA) Decline5:15.0945.51
73. Alex Morgan (USA) Decline5:16.5646.98
74. Yannick Wende (Bol)5:16.7547.17
75. Scott Papola (USA)5:19.9250.34
76. Logan Binggeli (USA)5:20.9051.32
77. Evan Turpen (USA)5:22.6753.09
78. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International Racin6:15.101:45.52
79. Louis-Philippe Leonard (Can)6:57.802:28.22
80. Justin Brown (Can)8:16.953:47.37
81. Sven Martin (RSA)8:36.614:07.03


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login