Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 7/07 1:42 am - Tour de France: Prologue full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/07
 

Tour de France

Photos

Prologue: London UK, 7.9 km

1. Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC )8:51
2. Andreas Kloden (Astana)at 0:13
3. George Hincapie (Discovery Channel Team)0:23
4. Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)0:23
5. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Team)0:25
6. Vladimir Karpets (Caisse D'epargne)0:26
7. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)0:30
8. Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)0:31
9. Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)0:32
10. Benoît Vaugrenard (Francaise Des Jeux)0:32
11. David Zabriskie (Team CSC)0:32
12. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse D'epargne)0:33
13. David Millar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)0:33
14. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)0:33
15. Alberto Contador (Discovery Channel Team)0:35
16. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)0:35
17. Cadel Evans (Predictor - Lotto)0:36
18. William Bonnet (Credit Agricole)0:36
19. Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)0:36
20. Michael Rogers (T-Mobile Team)0:37
21. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Caisse D'epargne)0:37
22. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)0:38
23. Paolo Savoldelli (Astana)0:38
24. Sebastien Rosseler (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:39
25. Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)0:39
26. Levi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel Team)0:40
27. Denis Menchov (Rabobank)0:40
28. Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole)0:41
29. Tomas Vaitkus (Discovery Channel Team)0:42
30. Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)0:43
31. Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)0:43
32. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D'epargne)0:43
33. Daniele Bennati (Lampre-Fondital)0:43
34. Antonio Colom (Astana)0:43
35. Andriy Grivko (Team Milram)0:43
36. Bernhard Kohl (Gerolsteiner)0:44
37. Sergio Paulinho (Discovery Channel Team)0:44
38. Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)0:45
39. Cristian Moreni (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)0:45
40. Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)0:45
41. Tom Boonen (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:46
42. Brett Lancaster (Team Milram)0:46
43. Philippe Gilbert (Francaise Des Jeux)0:46
44. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)0:46
45. Thomas Geraint (Barloworld)0:47
46. Stef Clement (Bouygues Telecom)0:47
47. Carlos Barredo (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:47
48. Egoi Martinez (Discovery Channel Team)0:47
49. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)0:48
50. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Team)0:48
51. Thomas Lovkvist (Francaise Des Jeux)0:48
51. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)0:48
53. Kim Kirchen (T-Mobile Team)0:48
54. Jens Voigt (Team CSC)0:48
55. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)0:48
56. Christophe Moreau (Ag2r Prevoyance)0:49
57. Nicolas Jalabert (Agritubel)0:49
58. Nick Nuyens (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)0:49
59. Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:49
60. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)0:50
61. Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)0:50
62. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)0:51
63. Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux)0:51
64. Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)0:51
64. Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre-Fondital)0:51
66. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)0:52
67. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Caisse D'epargne)0:52
68. Johan Van Summeren (Predictor - Lotto)0:52
69. Mark Cavendish (T-Mobile Team)0:52
70. Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile Team)0:53
71. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Discovery Channel Team)0:53
71. Christopher Horner (Predictor - Lotto)0:53
73. Cedric Vasseur (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:53
74. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r Prevoyance)0:53
75. Christian Vandevelde (Team CSC)0:53
76. Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)0:53
77. Bram De Groot (Rabobank)0:54
78. Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)0:54
79. Patrik Sinkewitz (T-Mobile Team)0:54
80. Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)0:54
81. Tadej Valjavec (Lampre-Fondital)0:54
82. Axel Merckx (T-Mobile Team)0:54
83. Serguei Ivanov (Astana)0:55
84. Frederik Willems (Liquigas)0:55
85. Bernhard Eisel (T-Mobile Team)0:55
86. Patrice Halgand (Credit Agricole)0:55
87. Alessandro Ballan (Lampre-Fondital)0:55
88. Oscar Freire (Rabobank)0:55
89. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse D'epargne)0:55
90. Iker Camano (Saunier Duval - Prodir)0:55
91. Charles Wegelius (Liquigas)0:56
92. Carlos Sastre (Team CSC)0:56
93. Michael Albasini (Liquigas)0:56
94. Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:56
95. Frank Schleck (Team CSC)0:57
96. Haimar Zubeldia (Euskaltel - Euskadi)0:57
97. Dario Cioni (Predictor - Lotto)0:57
98. Xavier Florencio (Bouygues Telecom)0:57
99. Daniel Navarro (Astana)0:57
100. Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom)0:58
101. Juan Antonio Flecha (Rabobank)0:58
102. Bram Tankink (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:58
103. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Liquigas)0:58
104. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team CSC)0:58
105. Ivan Ramiro Parra (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:00
105. Moises Duenas Nevado (Agritubel)1:00
107. Christian Knees (Team Milram)1:00
108. Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)1:00
109. Iban Mayo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:00
110. Robert Forster (Gerolsteiner)1:00
111. Inigo Cuesta (Team CSC)1:00
112. Julian Dean (Credit Agricole)1:01
113. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)1:01
114. Jose Luis Arrieta (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:01
115. Dmitriy Fofonov (Credit Agricole)1:01
116. Kjell Carlstrom (Liquigas)1:01
117. Stephane Goubert (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:02
118. Igor Anton (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:02
119. Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)1:02
120. Manuel Beltran (Liquigas)1:02
121. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)1:03
122. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Barloworld)1:03
123. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Liquigas)1:03
123. Daniele Righi (Lampre-Fondital)1:03
125. Sebastien Chavanel (Francaise Des Jeux)1:03
125. Lilian Jegou (Francaise Des Jeux)1:03
127. Paolo Bossoni (Lampre-Fondital)1:04
128. Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)1:04
129. Gert Steegmans (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:04
130. David Canada (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:04
131. Fred Rodriguez (Predictor - Lotto)1:05
132. Matthieu Ladagnous (Francaise Des Jeux)1:05
133. Marcel Sieberg (Team Milram)1:05
134. Sylvain Calzati (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:06
135. Ralf Grabsch (Team Milram)1:06
136. Gregory Rast (Astana)1:06
137. Mario Aerts (Predictor - Lotto)1:06
138. Simon Gerrans (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:06
139. Jerôme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)1:06
140. Juan Miguel Mercado (Agritubel)1:06
141. Alexandre Botcharov (Credit Agricole)1:06
142. Xabier Zandio (Caisse D'epargne)1:07
143. Christophe Le Mevel (Credit Agricole)1:07
144. Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:08
145. Cyril Dessel (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:08
146. Freddy Bichot (Agritubel)1:08
147. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:08
148. Robbie Mc Ewen (Predictor - Lotto)1:09
149. Alessandro Cortinovis (Team Milram)1:09
150. Stephane Auge (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:09
151. Francisco Ventoso (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:10
152. Steven De Jongh (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:10
153. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)1:10
154. Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)1:10
155. Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)1:10
156. Sebastien Hinault (Credit Agricole)1:12
157. Nicolas Portal (Caisse D'epargne)1:12
157. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Lampre-Fondital)1:12
159. Mickael Delage (Francaise Des Jeux)1:13
160. Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:13
161. Remy Di Gregorio (Francaise Des Jeux)1:13
162. Romain Feillu (Agritubel)1:14
163. Geoffroy Lequatre (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:14
164. Benoit Salmon (Agritubel)1:15
165. Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:16
166. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank)1:16
167. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:16
168. Felix Cardenas (Barloworld)1:18
169. John Gadret (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:18
170. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:18
171. David Arroyo (Caisse D'epargne)1:18
172. Anthony Charteau (Credit Agricole)1:19
173. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:19
174. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Agritubel)1:19
175. Claudio Corioni (Lampre-Fondital)1:19
176. Alexander Efimkin (Barloworld)1:20
177. Gianpaolo Cheula (Barloworld)1:20
178. Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:21
179. Stuart O'Grady (Team CSC)1:23
180. Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)1:25
181. Paolo Longo Borghini (Barloworld)1:26
182. David De La Fuente (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:26
183. Alberto Ongarato (Team Milram)1:27
184. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Barloworld)1:27
185. Cedric Herve (Agritubel)1:30
186. Enrico Degano (Barloworld)1:30
187. Wim Vansevenant (Predictor - Lotto)1:32
188. Danilo Napolitano (Lampre-Fondital)1:33
189. Ruben Lobato (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:51


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login