Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 9/07 12:38 pm - Tour de France: Stage 2 & GC full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/07
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 2: Dunkirk to Gent, 168.5 km
1. Gert Steegmans (Quick Step - Innergetic)3:48:22
2. Tom Boonen (Quick Step - Innergetic)
3. Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)
4. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)
5. Romain Feillu (Agritubel)
6. Robbie McEwen (Predictor - Lotto)
7. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)
8. Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)
9. Oscar Freire (Rabobank)
10. Sébastien Chavanel (Francaise Des Jeux)
11. William Bonnet (Credit Agricole)
12. Bernhard Eisel (T-Mobile Team)
13. Sébastien Hinault (Credit Agricole)
14. Philippe Gilbert (Francaise Des Jeux)
15. Enrico Degano (Barloworld)
16. Matthieu Ladagnous (Francaise Des Jeux)
17. Thomas Lövkvist (Francaise Des Jeux)
18. Steven De Jongh (Quick Step - Innergetic)
19. Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)
20. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Liquigas)
21. Juan Antonio Flecha (Rabobank)
22. Alberto Ongarato (Team Milram)
23. Kim Kirchen (T-Mobile Team)
24. Sébastien Rosseler (Quick Step - Innergetic)
25. Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step - Innergetic)
26. Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)
27. Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)
28. Cédric Herve (Agritubel)
29. Alessandro Cortinovis (Team Milram)
30. Gregory Rast (Astana)
31. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)
32. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Team)
33. Alessandro Ballan (Lampre-Fondital)
34. Lilian Jegou (Francaise Des Jeux)
35. Paolo Longo Borghini (Barloworld)
36. Iker Camano (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
37. Mickaël Delage (Francaise Des Jeux)
38. Patrice Halgand (Credit Agricole)
39. Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)
40. Christophe Moreau (Ag2r Prevoyance)
41. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)
42. Brett Lancaster (Team Milram)
43. Christian Knees (Team Milram)
44. Andriy Grivko (Team Milram)
45. Dmitriy Fofonov (Credit Agricole)
46. Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
47. Michael Rogers (T-Mobile Team)
48. Jérôme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)
49. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)
50. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Team)
51. Andréas Klöden (Astana)
52. Antonio Colom (Astana)
53. Manuel Beltran (Liquigas)
54. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Liquigas)
55. Ralf Grabsch (Team Milram)
56. Patxi Vilaerrandonea (Lampre-Fondital)
57. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
58. Cadel Evans (Predictor - Lotto)
59. Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)
60. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)
61. Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)
62. Jose Luis Arrieta (Ag2r Prevoyance)
63. Denis Menchov (Rabobank)
64. Patrik Sinkewitz (T-Mobile Team)
65. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r Prevoyance)
66. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r Prevoyance)
67. Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
68. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
69. Tomas Vaitkus (Discovery Channel Team)
70. Alberto Contador (Discovery Channel Team)
71. Marcel Sieberg (Team Milram)
72. Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC)
73. Haimar Zubeldia (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
74. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
75. David Canada (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
76. Nicolas Jalabert (Agritubel)
77. John Gadret (Ag2r Prevoyance)
78. Bram Tankink (Quick Step - Innergetic)
79. Christopher Horner (Predictor - Lotto)
80. Stef Clement (Bouygues Telecom)
81. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Barloworld)
82. Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile Team)
83. Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)
84. Bernhard Kohl (Gerolsteiner)
85. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
86. Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole)
87. Alexander Efimkin (Barloworld)
88. Alexandre Botcharov (Credit Agricole)
89. Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux)
90. Axel Merckx (T-Mobile Team)
91. David Millar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
92. Frank Schleck (Team CSC)
93. Moises Duenas Nevado (Agritubel)
94. Juan Miguel Mercado (Agritubel)
95. Ivan Ramiro Parra (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
96. Dario Cioni (Predictor - Lotto)
97. Kjell Carlström (Liquigas)
98. David De La Fuente (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
99. Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
100. Julian Dean (Credit Agricole)
101. Stuart O'grady (Team CSC)
102. Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)
103. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)
104. Cédric Vasseur (Quick Step - Innergetic)
105. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
106. Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step - Innergetic)
107. Mario Aerts (Predictor - Lotto)
108. Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)
109. Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
110. Freddy Bichot (Agritubel)
111. Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)
112. Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom)
113. Benoit Salmon (Agritubel)
114. Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)
115. Sylvain Calzati (Ag2r Prevoyance)
116. Paolo Savoldelli (Astana)
117. Cyril Dessel (Ag2r Prevoyance)
118. Daniel Navarro (Astana)
119. Charles Wegelius (Liquigas)
120. Claudio Corioni (Lampre-Fondital)
121. Stephane Goubert (Ag2r Prevoyance)
122. Paolo Bossoni (Lampre-Fondital)
123. Danilo Napolitano (Lampre-Fondital)
124. Simon Gerrans (Ag2r Prevoyance)
125. Tadej Valjavec (Lampre-Fondital)
126. Iban Mayo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
127. Carlos Sastre (Team CSC)
128. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)
129. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Caisse D'epargne)
130. Serguei Ivanov (Astana)
131. Levi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel Team)
132. Sergio Paulinho (Discovery Channel Team)
133. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Caisse D'epargne)
134. José Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse D'epargne)
135. Xavier Florencio (Bouygues Telecom)
136. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)
137. Rémy Di Gregorio (Francaise Des Jeux)
138. Benoît Vaugrenard (Francaise Des Jeux)
139. Carlos Barredo (Quick Step - Innergetic)
140. Bram De Groot (Rabobank)
141. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)
142. David Arroyo (Caisse D'epargne)
143. Egoi Martinez (Discovery Channel Team)
144. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D'epargne)
145. Vladimir Karpets (Caisse D'epargne)
146. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)
147. Anthony Charteau (Credit Agricole)
148. Christophe Le Mevel (Credit Agricole)
149. Nicolas Portal (Caisse D'epargne)
150. Christian Vandevelde (Team CSC)
151. George Hincapie (Discovery Channel Team)
152. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Discovery Channel Team)
153. Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
154. Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
155. Ruben Lobato (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
156. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team CSC)
157. Cristian Moreni (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
158. Stéphane Auge (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
159. Jens Voigt (Team CSC)
160. Frederik Willems (Liquigas)
161. Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
162. Igor Anton (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
163. Inigo Cuesta (Team CSC)
164. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank)
165. Michael Albasini (Liquigas)
166. Mark Cavendish (T-Mobile Team)
167. Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)
168. Johan Van Summeren (Predictor - Lotto)
169. Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre-Fondital)
170. Francisco Ventoso (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
171. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)
172. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse D'epargne)
173. Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)
174. Wim Vansevenant (Predictor - Lotto)
175. Xabier Zandio (Caisse D'epargne)
176. Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
177. David Zabriskie (Team CSC)
178. Gianpaolo Cheula (Barloworld)
179. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Barloworld)
180. Félix Cardenas (Barloworld)
181. Daniele Righi (Lampre-Fondital)
182. Geoffroy Lequatre (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
183. Nick Nuyens (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
184. Robert Förster (Gerolsteiner)
185. Thomas Geraint (Barloworld)
186. Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)
187. Daniele Bennati (Lampre-Fondital)
188. Fred Rodriguez (Predictor - Lotto)all s.t.
GC
1. Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC)08:36:13
2. Andréas Klöden (Astana)at 0:13
3. David Millar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)0:21
4. George Hincapie (Discovery Channel Team)0:23
5. Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)0:23
6. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Team)0:25
7. Tom Boonen (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:26
8. Vladimir Karpets (Caisse D'epargne)0:26
9. Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole)0:29
10. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)0:30
11. Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)0:31
12. Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)0:32
13. Benoît Vaugrenard (Francaise Des Jeux)0:32
14. José Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse D'epargne)0:33
15. Andriy Grivko (Team Milram)0:33
16. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)0:33
17. Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)0:35
18. Alberto Contador (Discovery Channel Team)0:35
19. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)0:35
20. Cadel Evans (Predictor - Lotto)0:36
21. William Bonnet (Credit Agricole)0:36
22. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)0:36
23. Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)0:36
24. Michael Rogers (T-Mobile Team)0:37
25. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Caisse D'epargne)0:37
26. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)0:38
27. Paolo Savoldelli (Astana)0:38
28. Sébastien Rosseler (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:39
29. Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)0:39
30. Levi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel Team)0:40
31. Denis Menchov (Rabobank)0:40
32. Tomas Vaitkus (Discovery Channel Team)0:42
33. Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)0:43
34. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D'epargne)0:43
35. Daniele Bennati (Lampre-Fondital)0:43
36. Antonio Colom (Astana)0:43
37. Bernhard Kohl (Gerolsteiner)0:44
38. Gert Steegmans (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:44
39. Sergio Paulinho (Discovery Channel Team)0:44
40. Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)0:45
41. Cristian Moreni (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)0:45
42. Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)0:45
43. Philippe Gilbert (Francaise Des Jeux)0:46
44. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)0:46
45. Thomas Geraint (Barloworld)0:47
46. Stef Clement (Bouygues Telecom)0:47
47. Carlos Barredo (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:47
48. Egoi Martinez (Discovery Channel Team)0:47
49. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)0:48
50. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Team)0:48
51. Thomas Lövkvist (Francaise Des Jeux)0:48
52. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)0:48
53. Kim Kirchen (T-Mobile Team)0:48
54. Jens Voigt (Team CSC)0:48
55. Christophe Moreau (Ag2r Prevoyance)0:49
56. Robbie Mc Ewen (Predictor - Lotto)0:49
57. Nicolas Jalabert (Agritubel)0:49
58. Nick Nuyens (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)0:49
59. Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:49
60. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)0:50
61. Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)0:50
62. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)0:51
63. Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux)0:51
64. Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)0:51
65. Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre-Fondital)0:51
66. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)0:52
67. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Caisse D'epargne)0:52
68. Johan Van Summeren (Predictor - Lotto)0:52
69. Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile Team)0:53
70. Christopher Horner (Predictor - Lotto)0:53
71. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Discovery Channel Team)0:53
72. Cédric Vasseur (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:53
73. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r Prevoyance)0:53
74. Christian Vandevelde (Team CSC)0:53
75. Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)0:53
76. Bram De Groot (Rabobank)0:54
77. Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)0:54
78. Patrik Sinkewitz (T-Mobile Team)0:54
79. Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)0:54
80. Tadej Valjavec (Lampre-Fondital)0:54
81. Axel Merckx (T-Mobile Team)0:54
82. Serguei Ivanov (Astana)0:55
83. Frederik Willems (Liquigas)0:55
84. Bernhard Eisel (T-Mobile Team)0:55
85. Patrice Halgand (Credit Agricole)0:55
86. Alessandro Ballan (Lampre-Fondital)0:55
87. Oscar Freire (Rabobank)0:55
88. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse D'epargne)0:55
89. Iker Camano (Saunier Duval - Prodir)0:55
90. Marcel Sieberg (Team Milram)0:55
91. Charles Wegelius (Liquigas)0:56
92. Carlos Sastre (Team CSC)0:56
93. Michael Albasini (Liquigas)0:56
94. Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:56
95. Frank Schleck (Team CSC)0:57
96. Haimar Zubeldia (Euskaltel - Euskadi)0:57
97. Dario Cioni (Predictor - Lotto)0:57
98. Xavier Florencio (Bouygues Telecom)0:57
99. Daniel Navarro (Astana)0:57
100. Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom)0:58
101. Juan Antonio Flecha (Rabobank)0:58
102. Bram Tankink (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:58
103. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Liquigas)0:58
104. Moises Duenas Nevado (Agritubel)1:00
105. Ivan Ramiro Parra (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:00
106. Christian Knees (Team Milram)1:00
107. Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)1:00
108. Iban Mayo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:00
109. Robert Förster (Gerolsteiner)1:00
110. Inigo Cuesta (Team CSC)1:00
111. Julian Dean (Credit Agricole)1:01
112. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)1:01
113. Jose Luis Arrieta (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:01
114. Dmitriy Fofonov (Credit Agricole)1:01
115. Kjell Carlström (Liquigas)1:01
116. Stephane Goubert (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:02
117. Igor Anton (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:02
118. Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)1:02
119. Manuel Beltran (Liquigas)1:02
120. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)1:03
121. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Barloworld)1:03
122. Daniele Righi (Lampre-Fondital)1:03
123. Sébastien Chavanel (Francaise Des Jeux)1:03
124. Lilian Jegou (Francaise Des Jeux)1:03
125. Paolo Bossoni (Lampre-Fondital)1:04
126. Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)1:04
127. Freddy Bichot (Agritubel)1:04
128. David Canada (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:04
129. Fred Rodriguez (Predictor - Lotto)1:05
130. Matthieu Ladagnous (Francaise Des Jeux)1:05
131. Sylvain Calzati (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:06
132. Ralf Grabsch (Team Milram)1:06
133. Gregory Rast (Astana)1:06
134. Mario Aerts (Predictor - Lotto)1:06
135. Simon Gerrans (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:06
136. Jérôme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)1:06
137. Juan Miguel Mercado (Agritubel)1:06
138. Alexandre Botcharov (Credit Agricole)1:06
139. Xabier Zandio (Caisse D'epargne)1:07
140. Christophe Le Mevel (Credit Agricole)1:07
141. Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:08
142. Cyril Dessel (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:08
143. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:08
144. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team CSC)1:08
145. Alessandro Cortinovis (Team Milram)1:09
146. Francisco Ventoso (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:10
147. Steven De Jongh (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:10
148. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)1:10
149. Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)1:10
150. Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)1:10
151. Sébastien Hinault (Credit Agricole)1:12
152. Patxi Vilaerrandonea (Lampre-Fondital)1:12
153. Nicolas Portal (Caisse D'epargne)1:12
154. Mickaël Delage (Francaise Des Jeux)1:13
155. Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:13
156. Rémy Di Gregorio (Francaise Des Jeux)1:13
157. Romain Feillu (Agritubel)1:14
158. Geoffroy Lequatre (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:14
159. Benoit Salmon (Agritubel)1:15
160. Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:16
161. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank)1:16
162. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:16
163. Félix Cardenas (Barloworld)1:18
164. John Gadret (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:18
165. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:18
166. David Arroyo (Caisse D'epargne)1:18
167. Anthony Charteau (Credit Agricole)1:19
168. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:19
169. Claudio Corioni (Lampre-Fondital)1:19
170. Alexander Efimkin (Barloworld)1:20
171. Gianpaolo Cheula (Barloworld)1:20
172. Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:21
173. Stuart O'grady (Team CSC)1:23
174. Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)1:25
175. Paolo Longo Borghini (Barloworld)1:26
176. David De La Fuente (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:26
177. Alberto Ongarato (Team Milram)1:27
178. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Barloworld)1:27
179. Enrico Degano (Barloworld)1:30
180. Danilo Napolitano (Lampre-Fondital)1:33
181. Ruben Lobato (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:51
182. Brett Lancaster (Team Milram)2:15
183. David Zabriskie (Team CSC)2:59
184. Wim Vansevenant (Predictor - Lotto)3:04
185. Mark Cavendish (T-Mobile Team)3:37
186. Stéphane Auge (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)3:54
187. Cédric Herve (Agritubel)4:01
188. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Liquigas)8:41


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login