Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 13/07 1:40 am - BC ITT Championships


Posted by Editoress on 08/13/07
 

2007 BC Timetrial Championships Aug 11th, Squamish BC

Presented by Escape Velocity

Photos by Greg Descantes

Senior Men - 38.5km
1. Rob Britton (La-Z-Boy)0:46:42.03
2. John Tolkamp (Escape Velocity)1:55
3. Michael Simpson (Ind)2:01
4. Will Routley (Symmetrics Cycling)2:03
5. Craig Richey (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles)2:16
6. Cory Forrest (Total Restoration Cycling Team)2:54
7. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Symmetrics Cycling)3:11
8. Johnathan Gormick (MASI-ADOBE)4:08
9. John Perkins (Escape Velocity)4:20
10. Chris Squire (Team Glotman Simpson)4:20
11. John Van Der Vliet (Ind)4:22
12. Kevin Noiles (trek red truck)4:24
13. Damien Waugh (ESCAPE VELOCITY)4:25
14. Shane Savage (Mighty Cycling)4:29
15. Roy Mcbeth (Local Ride)4:42
16. Andy Everson (Comox Valley Cycle Club)4:44
17. Jason Thompson (Escape Velocity)4:50
18. Christopher Reid (MASI-ADOBE)5:38
19. Owen Sturgess (Escape Velocity/dEVo)5:45
20. Daniel Macdonald (MASI-ADOBE)5:50
21. Paul Cross (Atomic)6:07
22. James Vaughan (Team Amino Vital Canada)6:18
23. Michel Pelletier (CVC)6:20
24. Jonathan Braunstein (Aviawest)6:54
25. Jeff Ain (Escape Velocity)7:14
26. James Shaw (Team Whistler)7:28
27. Tony Zarsadias (Ind)7:47
28. Carsten Ivany (Natural Earth Racing)7:55
29. Blair Scott (Mighty Riders)7:57
30. Rob Mulder (Steed Cycles)7:59
31. Wendell Challenger (Mighty Cycling)8:00
32. Bob Chew (Ind)8:19
33. Bill Yearwood (Mighty)8:22
34. David Perrin (Aviawest-Rocky Mountain Bicycles)8:24
35. Joe Wessel (Kelowna Cycle/Cobra/Opus)8:30
36. Jakub Wasiela (escape velocity)8:48
37. Zeb Pigott-Duggan (Mighty Cycling)9:25
38. Scott McGregor (Steed Cycles / SRAM)9:42
39. Mike Laxdal (team integrale)9:53
40. John Sullivan (Velovets)10:17
41. Colin Reddin (Ind)10:28
42. Jeff Hanninen (Ind)10:41
43. David Kosick (Escape Velocity)10:42
44. Tom Birk (Steed Cycles)11:18
45. Jason Bishop (Ind)11:34
46. Roman Dujmovic (Ind)11:41
47. Roger Bing-wo (Ind)11:44
48. Alexander Pope (Escape Velocity)13:55
49. Peter Lawless (Berg Bikes)14:01
50. Roman Kralovic 16:29
DNF. Stuart Lynne
DNS. Ben Cuttriss
DNS. Demian Seale
DNS. Jay Murray
DNF. Simon Craig
DNS. Tony Zackery
U23 Men - 38.5km
1. Zachery Garland (MASI-ADOBE)0:48:30.34
2. Nathan MacDonald (Trek Red Truck Racing)2:42
3. Jefferey Castenmiller (trek red truck racing)3:25
4. Cameron Thorpe (dEVo/Escape Velocity)5:37
5. Mark Dormer (Escape Velocity)5:56
6. Kyle Kennedy (Ind)6:45
Senior Women - 38.5km
1. Leah Goldstein (Symmetrics Cycling)0:52:56.15
2. Moriah MacGregor (chicks cycling)0:35
3. Erinne Willock (Team Expresscopy.com)0:39
4. Leah Guloien (Giant)2:55
5. Barb Zimich (Team Integrale)3:43
6. Sarah Stewart (Symmetrics)3:46
7. Jenny Trew (Giant Bicycles Canada)3:46
8. Catharine Pendrel (Norco)3:59
9. Kristine Brynjolfson (Team Coastal)4:29
10. Lisa Dorian (Chicks Cycling Club)4:40
11. Marie-Claude Gagnon (Team Integrale)6:23
12. Virginia Sellars (Ind)6:43
13. Lisa Tasa (Trek Red Truck Racing)6:55
14. Leslie Vice (Ind)7:12
15. Sarah Nathan (Chicks)10:15
16. Karen Watson (Team Integrale)10:30
17. Shoshauna Laxson (Team Whistler)10:39
18. Isa Szeto (Escape Velocity)10:47
19. Gabrielle Csiffary (Ind)15:43
20. Karen Forsman (dEVo)29:11
DNS. Marni Hambleton (Symmetrics Cycling)
Junior Men - 38.5km
1. Jesse Vanoene (kelowna cycle)0:50:04.30
2. Michael Rothengatter (DEVO)0:22
3. Jason Manning (devo)2:18
4. Evan Flater (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles)5:53
5. Marvin Guzman (Pacific Multisport)24:34
Junior Women - 38.5km
1. Camille Nonis (dEVo)1:02:40.38
Under 15 Men - 20km
1. Sam Morris (Ind)0:33:50.55
2. Jacob Law (Ind)6:16
Under 17 Men - 20km
1. Kevin Thorpe (dEVo / Escape Velocity)0:54:19.01
2. Dj Manning (dEVo)0:08
3. Scott Mulder (Steed Cycles)1:23
4. Nick Holatko (Comox Valley Cycle Club)6:30
DNF. Jacob Schwingboth (dEVo)
Under 17 Women - 20km
1. Megan Campbell (Escape Velocity)0:39:49.27
Handicycle - 20km
1. Scott Patterson (Ind)0:40:02.32
2. Karen March (WC RaceSeries)1:28:56.58
3. Teri Thorson (Ind)2:07:47.65


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login