Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 19/07 2:51 am - Vattenfall Cyclassics (ProTour)


Posted by Editor on 08/19/07
 

Vattenfall Cyclassics (ProTour) - Hamburg, Germany

1 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                       5:21:05
2 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank                                      
3 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      
4 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              
5 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                           
6 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     
7 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step Innergetic                             
8 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                              
9 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       
10 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                                
11 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             
12 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             
13 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  
14 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2r Prevoyance                                  
15 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                         
16 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano                                 
17 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         
18 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Prevoyance                                  
19 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                        
20 Said Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    
21 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                           
22 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          all s.t.
23 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                  at 0:05
24 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick.Step Innergetic                        
25 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               
26 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     
27 Jon Bru Pascal (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              
28 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             
29 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
30 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                          
31 Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone      all s.t.
32 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                  0:10
33 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick.Step Innergetic                       s.t.
34 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Prevoyance                           0:12
35 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               
36 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                   
37 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC                                            
38 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Bouygues Telecom                         
39 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Unibet.com                                      
40 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       
41 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    
42 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux                      all s.t.
43 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                           0:19
44 Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          0:24
45 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick.Step Innergetic                         0:26
46 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           
47 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                
48 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       
49 Steffen Wesemann (Sui) Team Wiesenhof Felt                            
50 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Rabobank                           
51 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  
52 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                               
53 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                   
54 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       all s.t.
55 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           0:35
56 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick.Step Innergetic                   0:39
57 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank                                       0:42
58 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Prevoyance                               0:55
59 Luciano Andre Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Prodir    1:16
60 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                               
61 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                     
62 Erki Putsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                            all s.t.
63 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         1:19
64 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil - Shimano                               
65 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Unibet.com                                       
66 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
67 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                               
68 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
69 David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano                                      
70 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                     
71 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      
72 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                             
73 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                  
74 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne               all s.t.
75 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone            1:36
76 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       1:42
77 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                     1:48
78 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com                                          
79 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                  all s.t.
80 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux                         2:22
81 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                     2:25
82 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                2:32
83 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           3:13
84 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                3:55
85 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                       4:00
86 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC                                           
87 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
88 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano                                 
89 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                             
90 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas                                       
91 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                       
92 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                       
93 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   
94 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                
95 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
96 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                   
97 Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com                                       
98 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                             
99 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                 
100 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick.Step Innergetic                         
101 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                       
102 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                                
103 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
104 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                all s.t.
105 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                         5:16
106 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Unibet.com                                       
107 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com                                       
108 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                 
109 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank                                          
110 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone              
111 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                             
112 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                      
113 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano                                
114 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                    
115 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step Innergetic                              
116 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil - Shimano                         all s.t.
117 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank                             11:20
118 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                            
119 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prevoyance                                 
120 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                    
121 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
122 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  
123 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                              
124 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram                                     
125 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               
126 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            
127 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
128 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
129 Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Bouygues Telecom                                
130 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                   
131 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                        all s.t.
132 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Unibet.com                                   14:27
133 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                   14:54
 
ProTour Standings
 
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                              207 points
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          191
3 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                         190
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                        174
5 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                         172
6 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                            129
7 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank                                          125
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   118
9 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                    115
10 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    115
11 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 110
12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                    88
13 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    87
14 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                               86
15 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                81
16 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                              79
17 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                  78
18 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       76
19 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                             74
20 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                      74
 
Team
 
1 Team CSC                                                                   314 points
2 Caisse d'Epargne                                                           260
3 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                                         259
4 Liquigas                                                                   259
5 Ag2r Prevoyance                                                            255
6 Saunier Duval - Prodir                                                     253
7 Rabobank                                                                   230
8 Quick Step - Innergetic                                                    220
9 Astana                                                                     207
10 Predictor-Lotto                                                           202
11 Lampre-Fondital                                                           198
12 T-Mobile Team                                                             194
13 Gerolsteiner                                                              161
14 Credit Agricole                                                           157
15 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                       148
16 Bouygues Telecom                                                          130
17 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                                          122
18 Unibet.com                                                                121
19 Team Milram                                                               107
20 Francaise Des Jeux                                                        101
 
Nation Standings
 
1 Italy                                                                      675 points
2 Spain                                                                      632
3 Australia                                                                  412
4 Germany                                                                    324
5 Luxembourg                                                                 296
6 Russian Federation                                                         238
7 United States of America                                                   213
8 Belgium                                                                    207
9 Netherlands                                                                189
10 France                                                                    153


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login