Canadian Cyclist Time Aktiv July 4 24-7
   Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook
WoB End of Summer Sale August 21
Cyclist's Edge - November 15
The 11 Email - October 6

Share the Road - Dec 14

IMBA Canada - Dec 14

ARG Zydeco CC Feb 4

Daily News


August 19/07 10:08 am - US Pro Criterium Championships Results

Posted by Editoress on 08/19/07

US Pro Criterium Championships Downer's Grove, Illinois

1. Martin Gilbert (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast2:17:44
2. Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
3. Shawn Milne (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
4. Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly
5. Antonio Cruz (Cub) Discovery Channel Team
6. Ben Raby (USA) Kodak/Sierra Nevada Brewing
7. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
8. Bobby Lee (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling
9. Jake Rytlewski (USA) Rite Aid Cycling
10. Robert King (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team
11. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
12. Oleg Grishkin (Rus) Navigators
13. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team
14. Darren Lill (RSA) Navigators
15. Ian MacGregor (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle
16. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
17. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak/Sierra Nevada Brewing
18. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team
19. Scottie Weiss (USA) AEG-Toshiba-Jetnetwork
20. Daniel Holt (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling
21. Josh Thornton (USA) Kodak/Sierra Nevada Brewing
22. Sean Sullivan (Aus) Toyota-United Pro Cycling
23. Keven Lacombe (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
24. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly
25. Bernard VanUlden (USA) Navigators
26. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling
27. Jonathon Clarke (Aus) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
28. Chris Frederick (USA) AEG-Toshiba-Jetnetwork
29. Charles Dionne (Can) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
30. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
31. Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
32. Yosvany Falcon (Cub) AEG-Toshiba-Jetnetwork
33. Dan Timmerman (USA) Kodak/Sierra Nevada Brewing
34. Richard England (Aus) Priority Health Cycling Team
35. Ken Hanson (USA) BMC Racing
36. Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro Cycling
37. Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly
38. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team
39. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net presented by Maxxis
40. Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
41. Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing
42. Graham Howard (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team
43. Rahsaan Bahati (USA) Rock Racing
44. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak/Sierra Nevada Brewing
45. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) Rock Racing
46. Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
47. Edward King (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team
48. Emile Abraham (Tri) Priority Health Cycling Team
49. Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Rite Aid Cycling
50. Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net presented by Maxxis
51. John Murphy (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
52. Todd Henriksen (USA)) AEG-Toshiba-Jetnetworkall s.t.


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas Black Friday Nov 24
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
TaG Nov 24
CC Advertise April 14


Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)

 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login