Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 25/07 9:45 am - UCI IPC Cycling World Championships: Road Day 1


Posted by Editor on 08/25/07
 

UCI Paracycling World Championships - Bordeaux, France

Road Day 1

Men - 9.9 km
HC A
1 Wolfgang Schattauer (Austria)20:53
2 Alain Quittet (France)at 1:39
3 Christoph Etzlstorfer (Austria)1:47
4 Yvon Buchmann (France)3:59
5 Christophe Hindricq (Belgium)4:03
6 Torben Broer (Germany)8:38
HC B
1 Vittorio Podesta (Italy)16:57
2 Heinz Frei (Switzerland)at 0:14
3 David Lee (USA)0:29
4 Manfred Putz (Austria)0:34
5 Marcel Pipek (Czech Republic)0:50
6 Edward Maalouf (Lebanon)0:51
7 Stefan Baumann (Germany)0:55
8 Tobias Knecht (Germany)0:58
9 Lukas Weber (Switzerland)1:07
10 Roberto Brigo (Italy)1:09
11 Matt Updike (USA)1:21
12 Mark Beggs (Canada)1:24
13 Radovan Civis (Czech Republic)1:52
14 Rico Morneau (Canada)1:58
15 Max Weber (Germany)2:01
16 Christopher Madden (Great Britain)2:04
17 Yang Liu (China)2:26
18 Patrick Moyses (France)2:26
19 Peter Allen (Australia)2:44
20 Hang-Duk Cho (Korea)3:35
21 Pavel Decky (Czech Republic)4:03
22 Haki Doku (Albania)5:13
23 Ladislav Bockor (Slovakia)6:15
24 Todd Richardson (USA)
HC C
1 Ernst Van Dyk (South Africa)15:21
2 Alejandro Albor (USA)at 0:30
3 Vicente Diago (Spain)0:46
4 Norbert Koch (Germany)0:52
5 Elmar Sternath (Austria)0:58
6 Oscar Sanchez (USA)1:05
7 Franz Nietlispach (Switzerland)1:16
8 Scott Mcneice (USA)1:38
9 Bruno Huber (Switzerland)1:52
10 Vico Merklein (Germany)2:09
11 Nati Groberg (Israel)2:15
12 Johan Reekers (Netherlands)2:18
13 Nigel Barley (Australia)2:21
14 Roland Ruepp (Italy)2:22
15 Don Van Der Linden (Netherlands)2:23
16 Walter Eberle (Switzerland)2:24
17 Daniel Kukla (Slovakia)2:29
18 Naohiko Okumura (Japan)2:30
19 Arkadiusz Skrzypinski (Poland)2:37
20 Joël Jeannot (France)2:38
21 Vladimir Gajdiciar (Slovakia)3:11
22 Peter Malmberg (Sweden)3:17
23 Shy Levi (Israel)3:17
24 David Ernould (France)3:22
25 Vigand Nilsson (Sweden)3:27
26 Ian Marsden (Great Britain)3:32
27 Ying Shi (China)3:49
28 Peter Selinga (Slovakia)3:54
29 Mario Farfan Mondigana (Colombia)4:06
30 Abdeljalil El Abbadi (Belgium)4:07
31 Zbigniew Baran (Poland)4:13
32 Patrick Fortune (France)4:24
33 Grzegorz Zylkiewicz (Poland)4:57
Men - 19.8 km
LC 1
1 Wolfgang Eibeck (Austria)26:24
2 Wolfgang Sacher (Germany)at 0:32
3 Fabio Triboli (Italy)0:43
4 Manfred Gattringer (Austria)0:57
5 Gohr Soelito (Brazil)1:04
6 Michael Gallagher (Australia)1:07
7 Ivan Renggli (Switzerland)1:20
8 Michael Lindgren (Sweden)1:40
9 Pierpaolo Addesi (Italy)1:42
10 Alain Goolaerts (Belgium)1:45
11 Cathal Miller (Ireland)1:57
12 Roland Nosian (Slovakia)1:59
13 David Mercier (France)2:39
14 Damien Severi T (France)2:51
15 Jeremy Crepeliere (France)2:56
16 Gary Rosbotham-William (Great Britain)3:02
17 Kennedy Alfsonso Jacome Manosalva (Colombia)3:03
18 Svend Christensen (Denmark)3:08
19 Jiri Kalousek (Czech Republic)3:10
20 Pablo Jaramillo (Spain)3:15
21 Russell White (Great Britain)3:23
22 Walter Marquardt (Germany)3:46
23 Günther Brechtel (Germany)4:41
24 Song Zhao (China)5:02
25 Kuidong Zhang (China)5:02
26 Patrik Chlebo (Slovakia)5:22
27 Radim Pavlik (Czech Republic)5:22
28 Ioannis Kalaitzakis (Greece)5:25
29 Roman Bor (Slovenia)5:37
30 Akio Sakuma (Japan)6:05
31 Dong Quan An (China)8:01
32 Imre Torok ROM8:04
LC 2
1 Jan Boyen (Belgium)27:23
2 Jiri Jezek (Czech Republic)at 0:06
3 Roberto Alcaide (Spain)0:19
4 Ron Williams (USA)0:29
5 Carol Eduard Novak ROM0:42
6 Ernst Scheiber (Austria)1:23
7 Christian Wilberger (Austria)1:23
8 Francisco Garcia (Spain)1:46
9 Luis Evelio Chacon Gaona (Colombia)1:49
10 Jacky Galletaud (France)2:13
11 Jean-Pierre Souffache (France)2:20
12 Morten Jahr (Norway)2:37
13 Tino Kassner (Germany)3:01
14 Eric Bourgault (Canada)3:06
15 Yuan Chao Zheng (China)3:11
16 Toshio Furuhata (Japan)3:16
17 Tomislav Zadro (Croatia)3:45
18 Sebastien Serriere (France)4:30
19 Reitze Bok (Netherlands)5:08
20 David Kuster (Slovenia)6:45
21 Michele Gulino (Switzerland)7:10
22 Adi Deutch (Israel)8:02
23 Calin-Iulian Chis ROM8:55
LC 3
1 Paolo Vigano (Italy)30:58
2 Michael Teuber (Germany)at 0:03
3 Anthony Zahn (USA)0:14
4 Alexander Hohlrieder (Austria)0:55
5 Juan Jose Mendez (Spain)1:09
6 Erich Winkler (Germany)2:08
7 Michael Eaddy (Australia)2:46
8 Wolfgang Dabernig (Austria)3:19
9 Pierre Senska (Germany)3:45
10 Dale Everard Etsebeth (South Africa)5:31
Women
HC B
1 Rachel Morris (Great Britain)21:52
2 Melissa Leckie (Australia)at 2:00
3 Ursula Schwaller (Switzerland)3:09
4 Anne Marie Donaldson (New Zealand)4:06
HC C
1 Andrea Eskau (Germany)17:52
2 Dorothee Vieht (Germany)at 1:09
3 Monique Van Der Vorst (Netherlands)1:32
4 Laura De Vaan (Netherlands)2:35
5 Catherine Martin (France)3:29
6 Samantha Eddie (New Zealand)3:58
7 Murielle Lambert (France)4:46
8 Helen Ronnergaard (Sweden)7:31
9 Ester Shturshan (Israel)8:19
10 Jessica Hedlund (Sweden)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login