Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 26/07 9:41 am - Ontario Provincial Road Championships


Posted by Editor on 08/26/07
 

Ontario Provincial Road Championships - Rattlesnake Point, Ontario

Photos

Senior Men

Senior Women

Junior Men

Master A Men

Master B Men

Master C Men

Sportif Men - 54 km - Average Speed 37.2 km/h
1 Shawn Staff (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's) RME.31:27:12
2 Doug Mahoney (Top Speed Racing ) RME.40:00
3 Michael Cumming (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's) RME.30:00
4 Erik Box (The Hub Bicycle Club) RME.30:18
5 Jeremy Maclennan (Independent) RME.40:23
6 Matthew Jeffries (Independent) RME.40:55
7 Justin Kendall (London Centennial Wheelers) RME.31:35
8 Thomas Lees (Speedriver.Com) RME.31:35
9 Jarrod Forrest (Cycle Cambridge - 107.5 Dave F) RMU23.31:45
10 Chad Mussen (Midweek Cycling Club) RME.41:51
11 Michael Aston (Independent) RME.31:51
12 Thomas Playfair (Independent) RME.32:03
13 Scott Kelly (Independent) RME.32:34
14 Justen Winster (Pedal Performance) RME.36:02
15 Andrew Davy (Ottawa Bicycle Club) RME.36:32
16 Tovi Heilbronn (Midweek Cycling Club) RME.36:32
17 Greg Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) RME.36:38
18 Ken Macdermid (Newmarket Eagles) RME.46:44
19 John Mcinulty (Midweek Cycling Club) RME.47:08
20 David Moore (Independent) RME.47:54
21 Dan Power (Aquilla Racing) RME.49:27
22 Ian Gartley (Midweek Cycling Club) RME.49:29
23 Todd Whitehorne (Brockville Cycling Club) RME.49:51
24 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club) RME.410:30
25 Robert Faulkner (Hamilton Cycling Club) RME.416:32
26 Erick Begin (Lapdogs Cycling Club) RME.421:39
DNF Michael Amaral (Cyclepath Oakville Race ) RME.3DNF
DNF Trent Casey (ZM Cycle And Fitness) RME.4DNF
DNF Chat Ortved (Independent) RME.4DNF
DNF Dennis Poort (Peterborough Cycling Club) RME.4DNF
DNF Mauro Rizzardo (Midweek Cycling Club) RME.4DNF
DNF Enrico Traini (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's) RME.3DNF
DNS Nathan Schnarr (Waterloo Cycling Club) RME.3DNS
Cadet Men - 40.5 km - Average Speed 36.1 km/h
1G Andrew Lattimore (Ottawa Bicycle Club) RMU171:07:19
2S Jared Stafford (Hb Cycling Club) RMU170:00
3B Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham) RMU170:18
4 Mitchell Bailey (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Cl) RMU170:22
5 Karsten Madsen (Waterloo Cycling Club) RMU170:36
6 Matteo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli) RMU172:15
7 Brent Campbell (Reynold Cycle/Trek) RMU172:23
8 Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham) RMU152:28
9 Trevor Damen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) RMU172:33
10 Devon Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) RMU172:54
11 Bennett Winn (Impala Bicycles) RMU174:28
12 Brendan Ramrattan (Midweek) RMU175:32
13 Dawid Kurzawinski (Midweek Cycling Club) RMU177:03
14 Ian Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club) RMU178:27
15 Trevor Dickenson (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMU179:36
16 Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) RMU159:39
17 Fangda Li (Newmarket Eagles) RMU1710:49
18 Brett Auger (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMU1714:30
19 Ryan Lave (Fcv / Lcw / Blue) RMU1517:21
DNF Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RMU17DNF
DNF Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMU17DNF
NP Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching.Com) RMU17NP
Cadet Women - 40.5 km - Average Speed 31.3 km/h
1G Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) RWU171:17:35
2S Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Ottawa Bicycle Club) RWU172:38
3B Natasha Oldcorn (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Cl) RWU172:45
4 Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RWU174:49
5 Catherine Harnden (Independent) RWU177:04
Junior Women - 54 km - Average Speed 31.5 km/h
1G Denise Ramsden (Team Ultralink) RWJ1:42:46
2S Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Mazurcoaching.Com) RWJ3:31
3B Mikaela Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RWJ4:54
Master A Women - 54 km - Average Speed 31.7 km/h
1G Jill Vale (Team R.A.C.E) RWMA1:42:20
2S Tracy Vincze (Sound Solutions) RWMA0:27
3B Leigh Bianco (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) RWMA5:14
4 Andrea Bowker (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) RWMA5:44
5 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RWMA8:44
Master B Women - 54 km - Average Speed 31.4 km/h
1 Susan Wright (Brampton Cycling Club) RWMB1:43:03
2G Kathy Lewis (Ti Cycle Racing) RWMB2:23
3S Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RWMB2:43
4B Laurie Vanderhaeghe (Reynold Cycle/Trek) RWMB7:47
5 Andrea Bacik (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RWMB8:00
6 Corinne Roos (Independent) RWMB8:39
Junior Men - 81 km - Average Speed 33.0 km/h
1G Devon Novakowski (Gears & Grinds Racing) RMJ2:27:19
2S Marc- Olivier Jussaume (Mazurcoaching.Com) RMJ0:03
3B Matthew Mccartney (J & J Cycle) RMJ0:07
4 Evan Mundy (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RMJ0:24
5 Jamie Riggs (Ottawa Bicycle Club) RMJ0:33
6 Zachary Hughes (The Hub Bicycle Club) RMJ0:41
7 Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club) RMJ0:41
8 Logan Cornel (Ottawa Bicycle Club) RMJ0:51
9 Marco Cote (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) RMJ0:56
10 Stephen Meyer (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RMJ1:07
11 Michael Zaghi (Barrie Cycling Club) RMJ3:38
12 Derek Harnden (Independent) RMJ3:54
13 Wesley Phillips (Independent) RMJ14:05
14 Alex Mccallum (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RMJ19:14
DNF Darren Korten (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMJDNF
DNF Ian Turner (Independent) RMJDNF
DQ Ryan Crawford (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) RMJDQ
DQ Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.Com) RMJDQ
Master B Men - 81 km - Average Speed 37.2 km/h
1G Carmine Caravaggio (Invita Racing) RMMB2:10:40
2S Craig Doucet (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMMB0:06
3B Bert Candela (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMMB0:10
4 Paul Devries (Team R.A.C.E) RMMB0:15
5 Ivan Cernigoy (Su13.Us/Raceclean.Org) RMMB0:15
6 Patrick Dooling (Open Access/ GRG Road Racing) RMMB0:15
7 Jon Gee (Ti Cycle Racing) RMMB0:20
8 Andy Leger (J & J Cycle) RMMB0:20
9 Edward Renkema (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics RT) RMMB0:20
10 Dan Dolan (Impala Bicycles) RMMB0:24
11 Doug Richards (Pierik's / Elite Health) RMMB0:24
12 Jeffrey Chow (Hooters/Reynold Cycling ) RMMB0:28
13 Paolo Dilecce (Wheels Of Bloor CT) RMMB0:28
14 Mauro Martini (Invita Racing) RMMB0:28
15 Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor CT) RMMB0:31
16 Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor CT) RMMB0:31
17 Stefan Zurcher (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics RT) RMMB0:35
18 Kees Louws (London Centennial Wheelers) RMMB0:40
19 David Dermont (True North Cycles) RMMB0:40
20 Paul O`Blenes (The Cyclery) RMMB0:43
21 Douglas Hallett (Ti Cycle Racing) RMMB0:43
22 Adrian Jackson (Wheels Of Bloor CT) RMMB0:43
23 Thomas Schmidt (Zm Cycling Club) RMMB0:43
24 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction) RMMB0:53
25 Lorne Cunliffe (Project Freeride) RMMB0:53
26 Gregory T. Cushing (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics RT) RMMB0:53
27 Roberto Vani (Jamis Racing) RMMB0:57
28 Dan Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E) RMMB1:00
29 Greg Cavanagh (Cyclepath Oakville) RMMB1:00
30 Joe Narciso (Independent) RMMB1:04
31 Jim Brogden (Speedriver.Com) RMMB1:06
32 Ilija Petrovski (Wheels Of Bloor CT) RMMB1:08
33 Andrew Stewart (Project Freeride) RMMB1:08
34 Francois Faust (Team R.A.C.E) RMMB1:11
35 Bruno Grossi (Invita Racing) RMMB1:17
36 Tim Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E) RMMB1:26
37 Richard Hall (Newmarket Eagles) RMMB1:39
38 Glen Mccrone (Newmarket Eagles) RMMB1:49
39 Iain Allen (Independent) RMMB1:57
40 Mike Vantil (Pierik's / Elite Health) RMMB5:14
41 John Pucic (Wheels Of Bloor CT) RMMB5:14
42 Mark Hearn (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics RT) RMMB5:21
43 Craig Maceachern (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) RMMB5:41
44 Russell Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) RMMB5:52
45 Waldemar Rostkowski (Independent) RMMB11:17
46 Mike Peshko (Lapdogs Cycling Club) RMMB12:03
47 John Wiman (Project Freeride) RMMB12:16
48 Chris Olson (Ride With Rendall) RMMB14:51
49 Mark Davies (Project Freeride) RMMB15:13
50 Keith Williams (Independent) RMMB15:17
51 Fred Heikoop (Rapid City Cycle) RMMB15:38
52 George Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles) RMMB16:16
53 Rory Mcdonagh (Pierik's / Elite Health) RMMB16:34
54 Donald Smith (Pierik's / Elite Health) RMMB17:18
55 Rick Neuberger (Independent) RMMB19:41
56 Maurice Rose (Pedalis Rapidos) RMMB25:11
57 Jacek Faryna (Independent) RMMB27:47
DNF Marek Dzimira (Independent) RMMBDNF
DNF David Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) RMMBDNF
DNF Phil Harper (Newmarket Eagles) RMMBDNF
DNF Howard Knapp (Impala Bicycles) RMMBDNF
DNF Terry Rice (Team H&R Block) RMMBDNF
DNF David Woolley (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RMMBDNF
DNF Darko Antic (Open Access/ GRG Road Racing) RMMBDNF
DNS Ian Mackellar (Cycle 4 Ms) RMMBDNS
NP Ireneusz Budzinski (Independent) RMMBNP
NP Kris Kurzawinski (Midweek Cycling Club) RMMBNP
NP Andy Selin (Open Access/ GRG Road Racing) RMMBNP
NP Mark Sieradzan (Independent) RMMBNP
NP Graeme Sperber (Pedales Rapidos) RMMBNP
Master C Men - 67.5 km - Average Speed 37.3 km/h
1G Dave Viney (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Cl) RMMC1:48:37
2S Hamish Gordon (Team R.A.C.E) RMMC0:23
3B Charlie Squires (London Honda Westhaven Homes) RMMC0:29
4 Doug Corner (Bike Race Ottawa) RMMC3:00
5 Ed Campbell (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics RT) RMMC3:08
6 Neil Hendry (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RMMC5:15
7 Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RMMC11:53
8 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race ) RMMC12:06
9 Leo St. Germain (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club) RMMC12:09
10 Ziggy Martuzalski (Zm Cycling Club) RMMC13:49
11 Alan Jette (Epic Ride/Jetpower) RMMC14:08
12 Gary Cluett (Zm Cycling Club) RMMC14:21
13 Glenn Sweazey (Wheels Of Bloor CT) RMMC16:14
14 Ernie Tataryn (Pedal Performance) RMMC16:38
15 David Wright (Independent) RMMC19:38
16 Robert Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham) RMMC24:48
17 Chester Kasprzak (Midweek Cycling Club) RMMC35:25
DNS Dennis Sartori (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) RMMCDNS
NP Will Vandenberg (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RMMCNP
Master D Men - 54 km - Average Speed 32.4 km/h
1G Joe Tersigni (Newmarket Eagles) RMMD1:39:56
2S Brian Neilson (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics RT) RMMD0:10
3B Peter T. Morris (Mazurcoaching.Com) RMMD0:24
4 John Parkinson (Waterloo Cycling Club) RMMD0:45
DNF Michael Doble (Barrie Cycling Club) RMMDDNF
DNF Jan Kocemba (Zm Cycling Club) RMMDDNF
Elite Women - 81 km - Average Speed 33.8 km/h
1G Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) RWE.12:23:39
2S Carrie Cartmill (Jamis Racing) RWE.20:58
3B Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire) RWE.22:30
4 Heather Davidson-Meyn (Mazurcoaching.Com) RWE.12:38
5 Kathryn Rozitis (Zm Cycling Club) RWE.22:38
6 Paolina Allan (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics RT) RWE.32:46
7 Christine Jeffrey (Speedriver Cycling Club) RWE.32:49
8 Natasha Elliott (The Cyclery) RWE.12:55
9 Krystal Jeffs (Hub Racing) RWE.23:36
10 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Ultralink) RWE.14:00
11 Rebecca Nelson (Mazurcoaching.Com) RWE.19:40
12 Ash Mary-Ellen (Independent) RWE.312:19
13 Lucinda Wallace (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club) RWE.214:45
14 Tabitha Ferguson (Waterloo Cycling Club) RWE.317:13
15 Diana Joness (Team R.A.C.E) RWE.219:35
16 Sarah Coney (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing) RWU23.223:54
17 Carmen Diges (Independent) RWE.326:36
18 Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) RWE.328:36
DNF Celeste Merey (Team R.A.C.E) RWE.3DNF
DNF Amanda Shaw (Team Expresscopy.Com) RWE.1DNF
DNF Ireen Wieditz (Terry Precision Cycling ) RWE.2DNF
DNS Kristen Worley (Independent) RWE.3DNS
Elite & Espoir Men Combined - 135 km - Average Speed 38.3 km/h
1 Andrew Randell (Symmetrics fuelled by FarmPure) RME.13:31:36
2 Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) RME.10:46
3 Mark Pozniak (Team R.A.C.E.) RMU23.10:59
4 Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club) RME.11:07
5 Andrew Watson (Team R.A.C.E.) RME.22:44
6 Mathew Bell (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RMU23.22:50
7 Keir Plaice (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing) RMU23.22:50
8 Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) RMU23.12:58
9 Justin Steeds (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) RME.22:58
10 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee) RME.13:03
11 Osmond Bakker (The Cyclery) RME.13:03
12 Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's) RME.23:07
13 Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) RMU23.23:27
14 Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E) RMU23.23:45
15 Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com) RME.23:52
16 Nathan Chown (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.24:07
17 Don Zuck (Invita Racing) RME.24:32
18 Derrick St. John (The Cyclery) RME.14:58
19 Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RMU23.25:32
20 Marco Li (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's) RME.25:45
21 Mike Garrigan (Epic Ride/Jetpower) RME.26:39
22 Matthew Guse (Calyon/ Litespeed Pro CT) RMU23.28:02
23 Thomas Foster (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) RMU23.211:51
24 Ian Bickis (Ottawa Bicycle Club) RME.112:36
25 Ed Veal (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.114:06
26 Brandon Throop (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RMU23.214:22
27 Andrew House (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RMU23.314:45
28 James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club) RMU23.217:45
29 Andrew Hunt (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMU23.218:06
30 Matt Deluco (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycling) RME.319:00
31 Michael David Bennett (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycling) RME.319:17
32 Mark Batty (Team R.A.C.E) RMU23.220:34
33 Douglas Goodwin (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) RME.320:56
34 Matt Kings (Hamilton Cycling Club) RME.222:27
35 Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) RME.122:33
36 Michael Dennis (Speedriver.Com) RME.224:37
37 David Grose (Bikesports Racing ) RMU23.326:20
38 Mark Stables (Independent) RME.226:41
39 Nathan Schnarr (Waterloo Cycling Club) RME.328:23
40 Mark Sugita (Independent) RME.330:51
DNF Matthew Bonin (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's) RME.1DNF
DNF Rob Bruce (Independent) RME.3DNF
DNF Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) RME.1DNF
DNF Vincent Francescutti (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) RME.3DNF
DNF William Fu (Pedal Performance) RME.2DNF
DNF Jamie Gilgen (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's) RME.2DNF
DNF Josh Hall (Jet Fuel Coffee) RME.1DNF
DNF Derrek Ivey (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's) RME.1DNF
DNF James Macdonald (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.1DNF
DNF Daniel Maggiacomo (Italpasta-Transport Belmire) RME.1DNF
DNF Paul Meier (Brockville Cycling Club) RME.3DNF
DNF Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.1DNF
DNF Jeffery Schiller (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay) RME.1DNF
DNF Isaac Smith (J.V.R. De Betauwers) RME.1DNF
DNF Brian Turner (Cosaor-Costa De Azahar) RME.1DNF
DNF Giusseppe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee) RME.1DNF
DNF Bryson Bowers (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMU23.1DNF
DNF Craig Browne (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RMU23.2DNF
DNF Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMU23.2DNF
DNF Ian Manning (Team Spin 12) RMU23.1DNF
DNF Zack Morris (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMU23.1DNF
DNF Adam Thuss (Team R.A.C.E) RMU23.2DNF
DNS David Cramer (Jet Fuel Coffee) RME.2DNS
NP Brendan Matthias (Mazurcoaching.Com) RME.2NP
NP Peter Sanowar (Italpasta - Transport Belmire) RME.1NP
NP Jason Valenti (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RME.2NP
NP Thorben Wieditz (Italpasta-Transport Belmire) RME.1NP
NP Martin Lazarski (Rocky Mountain Haywood) RME.2NP
NP Blair Purvis (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RME.2NP
Espoir Men - 135 km - Average Speed 38.1 km/h
1G Mark Pozniak (Team R.A.C.E.) RMU23.13:32:36
2S Mathew Bell (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RMU23.21:50
3B Keir Plaice (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing) RMU23.21:50
4 Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) RMU23.11:58
5 Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) RMU23.22:28
6 Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E) RMU23.22:45
7 Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RMU23.24:32
8 Matthew Guse (Calyon/ Litespeed Pro CT) RMU23.27:02
9 Thomas Foster (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) RMU23.210:52
10 Brandon Throop (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RMU23.213:23
11 Andrew House (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RMU23.313:45
12 James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club) RMU23.216:45
13 Andrew Hunt (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMU23.217:06
14 Mark Batty (Team R.A.C.E) RMU23.219:35
15 David Grose (Bikesports Racing ) RMU23.325:20
DNF Bryson Bowers (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMU23.1DNF
DNF Craig Browne (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RMU23.2DNF
DNF Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMU23.2DNF
DNF Ian Manning (Team Spin 12) RMU23.1DNF
DNF Zack Morris (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMU23.1DNF
DNF Adam Thuss (Team R.A.C.E) RMU23.2DNF
Senior Men - 135 km - Average Speed 38.3 km/h
1G Andrew Randell (Symmetrics fuelled by FarmPure) RME.13:31:36
2S Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) RME.10:46
3B Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club) RME.11:07
4 Andrew Watson (Team R.A.C.E.) RME.22:44
5 Justin Steeds (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) RME.22:59
6 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee) RME.13:03
7 Osmond Bakker (The Cyclery) RME.13:03
8 Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's) RME.23:07
9 Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com) RME.23:52
10 Nathan Chown (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.24:07
11 Don Zuck (Invita Racing) RME.24:32
12 Derrick St. John (The Cyclery) RME.14:58
13 Marco Li (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's) RME.25:45
14 Mike Garrigan (Epic Ride/Jetpower) RME.26:39
15 Ian Bickis (Ottawa Bicycle Club) RME.112:36
16 Ed Veal (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.114:06
17 Matt Deluco (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli) RME.319:00
18 Michael David Bennett (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli) RME.319:17
19 Douglas Goodwin (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) RME.320:56
20 Matt Kings (Hamilton Cycling Club) RME.222:27
21 Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) RME.122:33
22 Michael Dennis (Speedriver.Com) RME.224:37
23 Mark Stables (Independent) RME.226:41
24 Nathan Schnarr (Waterloo Cycling Club) RME.328:23
25 Mark Sugita (Independent) RME.330:51
DNF Matthew Bonin (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's) RME.1DNF
DNF Rob Bruce (Independent) RME.3DNF
DNF Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) RME.1DNF
DNF Vincent Francescutti (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) RME.3DNF
DNF William Fu (Pedal Performance) RME.2DNF
DNF Jamie Gilgen (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's) RME.2DNF
DNF Josh Hall (Jet Fuel Coffee) RME.1DNF
DNF Derrek Ivey (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's) RME.1DNF
DNF James Macdonald (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.1DNF
DNF Daniel Maggiacomo (Italpasta-Transport Belmire) RME.1DNF
DNF Paul Meier (Brockville Cycling Club) RME.3DNF
DNF Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.1DNF
DNF Jeffery Schiller (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay) RME.1DNF
DNF Isaac Smith (J.V.R. De Betauwers) RME.1DNF
DNF Brian Turner (Cosaor-Costa De Azahar) RME.1DNF
DNF Giusseppe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee) RME.1DNF
DNS David Cramer (Jet Fuel Coffee) RME.2DNS
NP Brendan Matthias (Mazurcoaching.Com) RME.2NP
NP Peter Sanowar (Italpasta - Transport Belmire) RME.1NP
NP Jason Valenti (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RME.2NP
NP Thorben Wieditz (Italpasta-Transport Belmire) RME.1NP
NP Martin Lazarski (Rocky Mountain Haywood) RME.2NP
NP Blair Purvis (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RME.2NP
Master A Men - 108 km - Average Speed 36.6 km/h
1G Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions) RMMA2:57:16
2S Stephen Eastwood (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA0:05
3B Andrew Macdonald (Invita Racing) RMMA0:05
4 Steve Heck (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) RMMA0:11
5 Peter Mogg (The Hub Bicycle Club) RMMA0:22
6 Jon Barnes (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) RMMA0:22
7 Jesus Giovanni Correa (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RMMA0:22
8 Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) RMMA0:22
9 Pavle Stanojevic (Jamis Racing) RMMA0:22
10 David Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) RMMA0:22
11 Marc Boudreau (Ride With Rendall) RMMA0:35
12 W. Drew Robertson (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) RMMA0:44
13 Warren Macdonald (Ride With Rendall) RMMA0:48
14 Stirling Mcarthur (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA0:51
15 Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions) RMMA0:51
16 Andrew Lees (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing) RMMA0:57
17 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race ) RMMA0:57
18 Paolo Eugeni (Hooters/Reynold Cycling ) RMMA0:57
19 Craig C Hawkes (The Cyclery) RMMA0:57
20 Cary Moretti (Project Freeride) RMMA0:57
21 Michael M. Moore (Team R.A.C.E.) RMMA1:10
22 Zachary Steinman (True North Cycles) RMMA1:23
23 Curtis Donnahee (Speedriver.Com) RMMA1:34
24 Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race ) RMMA1:56
25 Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) RMMA3:27
26 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions) RMMA4:19
27 Jason Everaert (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RMMA5:10
28 Rodrigo Arenas (Independent) RMMA6:35
29 Martin Ray (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) RMMA6:39
30 Marten Mann (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RMMA7:08
31 Michael Thornton (Su13.Us/Raceclean.Org) RMMA7:14
32 Craig Mccarthy (Open Access/ GRG Road Racing) RMMA7:14
33 Bob Tomsic (Pedal Performance) RMMA7:20
34 Sladen Lackovic (Waterloo Cycling Club) RMMA7:20
35 Dave Scott (Speedriver.Com) RMMA7:37
36 Ernesto Alvarez (Mazurcoaching.Com) RMMA7:42
37 David Munden (Ride With Rendall) RMMA7:44
38 Oscar Retamal (Independent) RMMA9:55
39 Steven Smith (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RMMA11:37
40 Miguel (mike) Novo (Open Access/ GRG Road Racing) RMMA16:25
41 Bruce Bird (Independent) RMMA23:41
42 Stuart Mckay (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA23:58
43 Dennis Giobbe (Invita Racing) RMMA24:31
44 Fred Perez (Open Access/ GRG Road Racing) RMMA24:58
45 Raymond Auger (Abikes.Com) RMMA25:53
46 Jean-Paul Tesolin (Healing Cycle Bike Club) RMMA25:56
47 Ramon Mira De Orduna (Rv Pfeil Tuebingen) RMMA34:20
DNF Kerry Abols (Sudbury Cycling Club) RMMADNF
DNF Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) RMMADNF
DNF James Blackburn (Open Access/ GRG Road Racing) RMMADNF
DNF James Bongard (Sound Solutions) RMMADNF
DNF Carlo Capaldi (Independent) RMMADNF
DNF Robert Chiocca (Jamis Racing) RMMADNF
DNF Scott Coulas (Impala Bicycles) RMMADNF
DNF Julian Howitt (Open Access/ GRG Road Racing) RMMADNF
DNF Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions) RMMADNF
DNF David Labancz (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) RMMADNF
DNF Shane Lavell (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) RMMADNF
DNF Brian Lee (Team R.A.C.E) RMMADNF
DNF Antonio Liokossis (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) RMMADNF
DNF Brent Lowes (Sound Solutions) RMMADNF
DNF Peter Meier (Brockville Cycling Club) RMMADNF
DNF Geoffrey Morgan (Midweek Cycling Club) RMMADNF
DNF Roderick Olliver (Open Access/ GRG Road Racing) RMMADNF
DNF Philip Palmer (Mazurcoaching.Com) RMMADNF
DNF Steve Proulx (The Cyclery) RMMADNF
DNF Mike Steed (Pedal Performance) RMMADNF
DNF Benedict Ayson (Cycle 4 MS) RMMADNF
DQ James Mcewen (Midweek Cycling Club) RMMADQ
DQ Justin Rogers (Pedal Performance) RMMADQ
DNS Sam Babe (Open Access/ GRG Road Racing) RMMADNS
NP Chris Wood (Sound Solutions) RMMANP
NP Peiro Zanetti (Invita Racing) RMMANP

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login