Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 27/07 12:07 pm - UCI Paracycling World Championships Road Day 3


Posted by Editor on 08/27/07
 

UCI Paracycling World Championships - Bordeaux, France

Day 3 - Road

Men
HC A
1 Wolfgang Schattauer (Aut)1:30:51
2 Alain Quittet (Fra)at 5:01
3 Christoph Etzlstorfer (Aut)8:27
4 Yvon Buchmann (Fra)14:10
5 Christophe Hindricq (Bel)15:49
6 Torben Broer (Ger)17:51
HC B
1 Max Weber (Ger)1:31:54
2 Edward Maalouf (Lib)at 0:01
3 Stefan Baumann (Ger)0:04
4 Heinz Frei (Sui)0:10
5 Marcel Pipek (Cze)0:12
6 Roberto Brigo (Ita)s.t.
7 Manfred Putz (Aut)0:15
8 Radovan Civis (Cze)0:16
9 Mark Beggs (Can)0:21
10 Matt Updike (USA)0:22
11 Lukas Weber (Sui)s.t.
12 Vittorio Podesta (Ita)0:29
13 David Lee (USA)5:55
14 Rico Morneau (Can)6:54
15 Christopher Madden (GBr)9:54
16 Peter Allen (Aus)9:57
Over Time Limit
Yang Liu (Chn)
Patrick Moyses (Fra)
Pavel Decky (Cze)
Haki Doku (Alb)
Hang-Duk Cho (Kor)
Ladislav Bockor (Svk)
DNF Tobias Knecht (Ger)
DNF Todd Richardson (USA)
HC C
1 Ernst Van Dyk (RSA)1:27:23
2 Norbert Koch (Ger)s.t.
3 Alejandro Albor (USA)at 0:02
4 Jose Vicente Arzo (Esp)0:09
5 Oscar Sanchez (USA)0:11
6 Elmar Sternath (Aut)0:55
7 Nati Groberg (Isr)2:50
8 Scott Meneice (USA)2:52
9 Bruno Huber (Sui)2:54
10 Johan Reekers (Ned)2:58
11 Naohiko Okumura (Jpn)3:16
12 Franz Nietlispach (Sui)7:56
13 David Ernould (Fra)8:03
14 Arkadiusz Skrzypinski (Pol)s.t.
15 Walter Eberle (Sui)s.t.
16 Vigand Nilsson (Swe)8:10
17 Roland Ruepp (Ita)8:11
18 Abdeljalil El Abbadi (Bel)8:13
19 Viko Merklein (Ger)s.t.
20 Peter Malmberg (Swe)8:14
21 Nigel Barley (Aus)8:22
22 Zbigniew Wandachowicz (Pol)10:30
23 Joel Jeannot (Fra)10:35
24 Daniel Kukla (Svk)10:50
25 Patrick Fortune (Fra)13:24
26 Shy Levi (Isr)13:30
27 Vladimir Gajdiciar (Svk)19:40
28 Mario Mendigana Fanfan (Col)23:20
DNF Peter Selinga (Svk)
DNS Shi Ying (Chn)
DNS Ian Marsden (GBr)
DNS Zbigniew Baran (Pol)
LC 1
1 David Mercier (Fra)2:01:42
2 Patrik Chlebo (Svk)at 0:32
3 Wolfgang Eibeck (Aut)s.t.
4 Michael Gallagher (Aus)0:33
5 Pierpaolo Addesi (Ita)0:34
6 Michael Lindgren (Swe)s.t.
7 Walter Marquardt (Ger)s.t.
8 Radim Pavlik (Cze)s.t.
9 Damien Severit (Fra)0:35
10 Gohr Soelito (Bra)s.t.
11 Jiri Kalousek (Cze)0:36
12 Mark Bristow (GBr)0:39
13 Ivan Renggli (Sui)0:40
14 Gunther Brechtel (Ger)0:41
15 Alain Goolaerts (Bel)0:42
16 Jeremy Crepeliere (Fra)0:50
17 Wolfgang Sacher (Ger)1:01
18 Cathal Miller (Irl)1:11
19 Song Zhao (Chn)2:29
20 Fabio Triboli (Ita)3:12
21 Manfred Gattringer (Aut)4:39
22 Pablo Jaramillo (Esp)5:26
23 Gary Rosbotham-William (GBr)9:47
24 Zhang Kuidong (Chn)10:49
25 Kennedy Alfsonso Jacome Manosalva (Col)15:11
26 Roman Bor (Slo)15:19
Over Time Limit
Russell White (GBr)
Ioannis Kalaitzakis (Gre)
Imre Torok (Rom)
Shen Guang Quan (Chn)
DNF Elisio Torresi (Ita)
DNF Akio Sakuma (Jpn)
DNF Svend Christensen (Den)
DNS Jean Biermans (Ned)
DNS Roland Nosian (Svk)
LC 2
1 Jiri Jezek (Cze)1:46:07
2 Carol Eduard Novak (Rom)at 2:13
3 Seastien Serriere (Fra)8:08
4 Jan Boyen (Bel)8:09
5 Francisco Garcia (Esp)s.t.
6 Ernst Scheiber (Aut)s.t.
7 Luis Evelio Chacon Gaona (Col)s.t.
8 Ron Williams (USA)8:10
9 Jean-Pierre Souffache (Fra)8:11
10 Christian Wilberger (Aut)8:18
11 Roberto Alcaide (Esp)8:24
12 Yuan Chao Zheng (Chn)13:44
13 Eric Bourgault (Can)17:17
14 Toshio Furuhata (Jpn)17:24
DNF Morten Jahr (Nor)
DNF Amador Granado (Esp)
DNF David Kuster (Slo)
DNF Michele Gulino (Sui)
DNF Adi Deutsch (Isr)
DNF Tomislav Zadro (Cro)
DNF Calin-Iulian Chis (Rom)
DNF Jacky Galletaud (Fra)
DNF Tino Kassner (Ger)
DNF Jody Cundy (GBr)
DNF Reitze Bok (Ned)
LC 3
1 Tobias Graf (Ger)1:46:00
2 Antonio Garcia (Esp)s.t.
3 Victor Hugo Marquez (Ven)s.t.
4 Gao Xiao Ming (Chn)s.t.
5 Laurent Thirionnet (Fra)at 0:01
6 Bernard Champenois (Fra)s.t.
7 Wang Young Hai (Chn)0:02
8 Fabrizo Macchi (Ita)s.t.
9 Masaki Fujita (Jpn)0:03
10 Stephane Bahier (Fra)0:04
11 Jaroslav Svestka (Svk)s.t.
12 Cirio de Jesus Molina (Ven)s.t.
13 Erich Stauffer (Aut)0:05
14 Francisco Jose Lopez (Esp)0:09
15 Liang Gui Hua (Chn)0:12
16 Flaviano Eudoxio De Carvalho (Bra)0:33
Over Time Limit
Welington Antonio Cavalcanti (Bra)
Dusan Versic (Srb)
DNF Simon Richardson (GBr)
DNF Roger Bolliger (Sui)
DNF Glen Jarvis (Aus)
LC 4
1 Pierre Senska (Ger)1:27:01
2 Michael Teuber (Ger)s.t.
3 Paolo Vigano (Ita)at 0:03
4 Juan Jose Mendez (Esp)0:12
5 Alexander Hohlrieder (Aut)3:12
6 Anthony Zahn (USA)3:56
7 Erich Winkler (Ger)7:55
8 Michael Eaddy (Aus)
9 Wolfgang Dabernig (Aut)13:21
10 Dale Everard Etsebeth (RSA)15:03
11 Gregory Ball (Aus)20:55
Women
HC B-C
1 Andrea Eskau (Ger)1:24:32
2 Dorothee Vieht (Ger)at 1:40
3 Catherine Martin (Fra)10:51
4 Laura De Vaan (Ned)s.t.
5 Murielle Lambert (Fra)11:10
6 Rachel Morris (GBr)15:08
7 Samantha Eddie (NZl)15:32
8 Melissa Leckie (Aus)19:25
9 Anne Marie Donaldson (NZl)30:03
Over Time Limit
Ester Shturhan (Isr)
DNF Helen Ronnergaard (Swe)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login