Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 1/07 9:09 am - Green Mountain Stage Race: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/07
 

Green Mountain Stage Race Waitsfield, Vermont

Stage 2: The Bridges Resort Moretown Circuit Race

Pro/1/2 Men - 72 Miles/115.8km
1. Trevor Connor (USA) ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC2:52:45
2. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA-Devinciat 0:10
3. Daniel Zmolik (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
4. Igor Miscki (USA) FOUNDATION - CRCA
5. Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni
6. Toby Marzot (USA) Fiordifrutta
7. Alexi Richer (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundyall s.t.
8. Eric Schildge (USA) Northeastern Hardware/CJCT17:00
9. Kleber Ramos da Silva (Bra) Garneau-Crocs
10. Lisban Quintero (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
11. William Dugan (USA) CCB/Volkswagen
12. Jake Hollenbach (USA) CCB/Volkswagen
13. Nick Friesen (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
14. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team RACE.com
15. Jake Keough (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
16. Guy East (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
17. John Parks (USA) Haymarket Bicycles
18. Nick Pakulla (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
19. Peter Bell (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
20. Adam Branfman (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's
21. Ryan McDonald (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
22. John Eisinger (USA) Tokyo Joe's
23. William Goodfellow (Can) Volkswagen-Trek
24. Eric Tremble (Can) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
25. Chris Worden (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery
26. Mark Pozniak (Can) TeamRace.com
27. Matthew Rossman (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
28. Charles Thibault (Can) EVA-Devinci
29. Isaac Smith (Can) Aquila/Racer Sportif
30. Matthew O'Keefe (USA) CCB/Volkswagen
31. Colin H. Murphy (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
32. J. Gabriel Lloyd (USA) CRCA - REMAX
33. Jamey Driscoll (USA) FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
34. Bruno Langlois (Can) EVA-Devinci
35. Alexander Bremer (USA) CRCA - REMAX
36. Christopher Hong (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
37. Adam Carr (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
38. Kevin Putman (USA) CBRC
39. Craig Luekens (USA) Anthem-CCCC
40. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA-Devinci
41. Fredrik Andersson (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System
42. Tim Hucker (Can) Garneau-Crocs
43. Justin Lindine (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team
44. Roger Aspholm (USA) Westwood Velo
45. Nathaniel Ward (USA) North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/
46. Jonathan Awerbuch (USA) NorEast
47. Jackie Simes (USA) Pennsylvania Lightning
48. Mathew Bell (Can) Team Ontario
49. Roy Van Cleef (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
50. Mike Margarite (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
51. Andrew Boone (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
52. Noah Metzler (USA) Wheel and Sprocket
53. Joshua Bartlett (USA) NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor
54. Jason Meidhof (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System
55. Jon Bruno (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's
56. Alister Ratcliff (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team
57. Ben Showman (USA) NY Sketches/ ARMY
58. Peter Bradshaw (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
59. Hayden Brooks (USA) FiordiFrutta
60. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
61. Jonathan Prosser (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif
62. Toby Walch (USA) Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
63. Dylan O'Sullivan (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club U23
64. J.P. Partland (USA) High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
65. Andrew Nichol (Can) Mazurcoaching.com
66. Joshua Lipka (USA) Fiordifrutta
67. Dominique Perras (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies/Medifast Pro Cycling
68. Glenn Murray (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
69. Will Riffelmacher (USA) Fiordifrutta
70. Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Coffee
71. Rashad Guerra (USA) CRCA/Affinity Cycles
72. Alec Donahue (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling
73. Stephen Weller (USA) FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
74. Christopher Affrunti (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling
75. Luc Dionne (Can) CIBC Wood Gungy
76. Alejandro Guzman (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
77. Jason Beerman (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
78. Charles McCarthy (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
79. Justin Spinelli (USA) KBS/Medifast
80. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs
81. Thomas Foster (Can) Team Ontario
82. Sebastian Porten (Can) Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif
83. Christopher Berbert (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System
84. Gavriel Epstein (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
85. David Gruber (Can) CIBC-Wood Gundy
86. Benoit Lussier (Can) CIBC/Wood Gundy
87. Jason Baer (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
88. Keir Plaice (Can) Team Ontario
89. Mike Mathis (USA) Preferred Care/Queen City Cyclists
90. Jonathan Chodroff (USA) Merideth Group/GPOA/Cannondale
91. Justin Steeds (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif
92. Lee Rosenthal (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team
93. Will Letendre (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling
94. Matthew Guse (Can) Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
95. Amos Brumble (USA) ccb/volkswagon
96. Chris Rozdilsky (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite
97. Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta
98. Adam Sullivan (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
99. Michael Dekelver (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
100. John Loehner (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
101. Eric Kenney (USA) Wild Oates P.B. Al's barber shop
102. Thom Coupe (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling
103. Steve Maurice (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy
104. Gregory Montello (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette'sall s.t.
105. Alex Bhogal (Can) mazurcoaching.com0:27
106. John McGill (USA) GMBC/Catamount2:51
107. Mike Barton (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling5:09
108. Mark Batty (Can) TeamRace.com9:13
109. Andrew Hunt (Can) Team RACE.com
110. Andy Shaw (USA) NCVC/Inova Health Systemboth s.t.
111. Colin Jaskiewicz (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery9:31
112. Adam St. Germain (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team10:14
113. Luke Krisch (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's18:43
114. Patrick Goguen (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
115. Stan Jurga (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette'sboth s.t.
116. J. Alain Ferry (USA) Legal Sea Foods - unlose.it - MetLife20:13
117. Steve Gatzos (USA) Boston Road Club27:19
118. Don Sproull (USA) ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCCs.t.
Women Pro/1/2/3 - 53 miles/85.3km
1. Anna McLoon (USA) Harvard University Cycling Association2:28:06
2. Megan Guarnier (USA) Terry Precision
3. Kristen Lasasso (USA) TEAm Lipton
4. Anna Milkowski (USA) Unattached
5. Alison Testroete (Can) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
6. Mary Zider (USA) INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
7. Cecelia Pleva (USA) CRCA/Radical Media
8. Julie Bellerose (USA) Aberdeen
9. Julie Marceau (Can) Marinoni
10. Allison Lampi (Can) Euro-sports.ca/The Foodery
11. Rebecca Blatt (USA) Anthem/CCCC
12. Leah Guloien (Can) TRIA
13. Julianne Fiocca (USA) HealthCoach/travelgirl
14. Kathleen Billington (USA) Schick
15. Hiroko Shimada (USA) Targetraining
16. Heidi Goldberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire
17. Krystal Jeffs (Can) Hub Racing
18. Catherine Hogan (Can) TRIA
19. Amanda Shaw (Can) Team Expresscopy.com
20. Amy Dombroski (USA) Excel Sports
21. Suz Weldon (USA) TRIA
22. Marianne Stover (USA) Independent Fabrication/Kempner
23. Anne Guzman (Can) Team Kenda Tire
24. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) TRIA
25. Rebecca Much (USA) Schick
26. Sabra Davison (USA) Flatbread Otter Creek
27. Alyssa Mellon (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
28. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
29. Becky Koh (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
30. Ellen Moses (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
31. Silke Wunderwald (USA) Anthem - CCCC
32. Heather Davidson-Meyn (Can) mazurcoaching.com
33. Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA Sanchez-Metro
34. Kristen Marshall (USA) Bicycle Haus Racingall s.t.
35. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles2:25
36. Caryl Gale (USA) CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids4:50
37. Kathryne Carr (USA) CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAMs.t.
38. Natalie Stoll (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling19:06
Junior Men - 34 miles/54.7km
1. Emerson Oronte (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM1:18:11
2. Michael Hruska (Can) MazurCoaching.comat s.t.
3. Ludovic Fleury (Can) Garneau-Crocs0:03
4. Jan Zak (Can) MAZURCOACHING.COM0:06
5. Daniel Estevez (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling0:09
6. Cheyne Hoag (USA) JW Dundees-Home Performance
7. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA-Devinci
8. Thomas Devisscher (Can) Unattached
9. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs
10. Francois Chabot (Can) Garneau-Crocs
11. Jamie Riggs (Can) TEAM ONTARIO
12. Luke Keough (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
13. Evan Mundy (Can) TEAM ONTARIO
14. Arnaud Papillon (Can) ANDRE CYCLE
15. Pierrick Naud (Can) Unattached
16. Jean Samuel Deshaies (Can) CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS
17. David Boily (Can) Garneau-Crocs
18. Connor Sallee (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea
19. Yannick Bedard (Can) cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik
20. Antoine Matteau (Can) Garneau-Crocs
21. Jerome Townsend (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
22. Ryan Nye (USA) Preferred Care Cycling
23. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Hot Tubes Cycling
24. Antoine Duchesne (Can) ANDRE CYCLE
25. Marc-Olivier Jussaume (Can) mazurcoaching.com
26. Louis-Phillipe Leclerc (Can) cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik
27. Cantin Dominic (Can) velo-select 2 peer
28. Devon Novakowski (Can) Team Ontario
29. Evan Cooper (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea
30. Alder Martz (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling
31. Maximilien Benjamin (Can) Haut Richelieu/Megavolt
32. Francois-Charles Malo (Can) Dynamiks/Contrecour
33. Anders Newbury (USA) New Hampshire Cycling Club
34. Nick Bax (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling
35. Jordan Strober (USA) Pawling Cycle and Sport
36. Logan Cornel (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
37. Paul Lynch (USA) Mystic Velo Club
38. Graham Lang (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea
39. Marc-Antoine Lagace (Can) Garneau Crocs
40. Matthew McCartney (Can) Team Ontario
41. Kyle Fry (Can) TEAM ONTARIO
42. Andrew Lattimore (Can) TEAM ONTARIO
43. Pierre-Etienne Boivin (Can) Velo Club longueuil
44. Lewis Almonte (USA) CRCAJrDev/Orbea
45. Pascual Caputi (USA) CRCAJrDev/Orbea
46. Ian Marcuse (USA) Richmond Ciclismo
47. Zack Noonan (USA) Young Medalists Cycling Club
48. Charles Alexandre Cloutier (Can) ANDRE CYCLE
49. Matt Mainer (USA) Bliss Racing
50. Austin McLenithan (USA) FARM TEAM CYCLINGall s.t.
51. Alessio Bares (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM0:17
52. Philippe Lacasse (Can) VELO CLUB LONGUEUIL0:59
53. Marc Dugas (Can) ANDRE CYCLE1:59
54. Vincent Veilleux (Can) cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik5:47
55. Gallo Matthew (Can) mazurcoaching.com
56. Filip Capala (USA) Capala Brothers/Polskaboth s.t.
57. Julien Daly (Can) Andre Cycle IdCad6:11
58. Laurent Dallaire (Can) ANDRE CYCLEs.t.
59. Ryan MacDonald (Can) Sugoi Brand Champions/Hub Racing6:15
60. Haven Bradley (USA) Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania7:46
61. Matthew Spinks (USA) Skylands Cycling10:47
62. David Sinclair (USA) Mad River Riders15:13
63. Jacob Gorke (USA) Onondaga Cycling Clubs.t.
64. Nicolas Kilsdonk-Gervais (Can) Velo Club Longueuil17:02
65. Zach Semian (USA) Young Medalists Cycling Clubs.t.
66. Liam Quigley (USA) CRCAJrDev/Orbea26:07
GC
Pro/1/2 Men
1. Trevor Connor (USA) ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC166 pts
2. Igor Miscki (USA) FOUNDATION - CRCA129
3. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA-Devinci120
4. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team RACE.com119
5. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling117
6. Justin Spinelli (USA) KBS/Medifast116
7. Alister Ratcliff (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team115
8. Jamey Driscoll (USA) FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team114
9. Guy East (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25114
10. Toby Marzot (USA) Fiordifrutta113
11. Andrew Boone (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing112
12. Daniel Zmolik (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team112
13. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA-Devinci112
14. Lee Rosenthal (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team111
15. Jonathan Chodroff (USA) Merideth Group/GPOA/Cannondale111
16. Charles McCarthy (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it111
17. Andrew Nichol (Can) Mazurcoaching.com111
18. Jonathan Prosser (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif111
19. Roger Aspholm (USA) Westwood Velo111
20. John Eisinger (USA) Tokyo Joe's111
21. Nick Friesen (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling111
22. Jake Hollenbach (USA) CCB/Volkswagen111
23. Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni104
24. Sebastian Porten (Can) Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif101
25. Eric Tremble (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing101
26. Ben Showman (USA) NY Sketches/ ARMY99
27. Mark Pozniak (Can) TeamRace.com98
28. Alexi Richer (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy98
29. Toby Walch (USA) Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania97
30. Christopher Berbert (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System96
31. Justin Lindine (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team95
32. William Dugan (USA) CCB/Volkswagen95
33. Craig Luekens (USA) Anthem-CCCC92
34. Lisban Quintero (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team92
35. Gavriel Epstein (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U2591
36. Dominique Perras (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies/Medifast Pro91
37. William Goodfellow (Can) Volkswagen-Trek91
38. Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta87
39. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs86
40. Jason Meidhof (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System85
41. Kleber Ramos da Silva (Bra) Garneau-Crocs85
42. Stephen Weller (USA) FAST/IF powered by Lionette's84
43. Adam Sullivan (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team83
44. Justin Steeds (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif83
45. Jason Beerman (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing83
46. Jonathan Awerbuch (USA) NorEast83
47. Jackie Simes (USA) Pennsylvania Lightning75
48. Jon Bruno (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's73
49. Eric Schildge (USA) Northeastern Hardware/CJCT73
50. Dylan O'Sullivan (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club U2372
51. Christopher Hong (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental72
52. Charles Thibault (Can) EVA-Devinci72
53. Ryan McDonald (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team72
54. Gregory Montello (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's70
55. Steve Maurice (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy70
56. Thom Coupe (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling70
57. Eric Kenney (USA) Wild Oates P.B. Al's barber shop70
58. John Loehner (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team70
59. Michael Dekelver (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club70
60. Chris Rozdilsky (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite70
61. Amos Brumble (USA) ccb/volkswagon70
62. Matthew Guse (Can) Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team70
63. Will Letendre (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling70
64. Mike Mathis (USA) Preferred Care/Queen City Cyclists70
65. Keir Plaice (Can) Team Ontario70
66. Jason Baer (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing70
67. Benoit Lussier (Can) CIBC/Wood Gundy70
68. David Gruber (Can) CIBC-Wood Gundy70
69. Thomas Foster (Can) Team Ontario70
70. Alejandro Guzman (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team70
71. Luc Dionne (Can) CIBC Wood Gungy70
72. Christopher Affrunti (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling70
73. Alec Donahue (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling70
74. Rashad Guerra (USA) CRCA/Affinity Cycles70
75. Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Coffee70
76. Will Riffelmacher (USA) Fiordifrutta70
77. Glenn Murray (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling70
78. Joshua Lipka (USA) Fiordifrutta70
79. J.P. Partland (USA) High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen70
80. Hayden Brooks (USA) FiordiFrutta70
81. Peter Bradshaw (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental70
82. Joshua Bartlett (USA) NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor P70
83. Noah Metzler (USA) Wheel and Sprocket70
84. Mike Margarite (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team70
85. Roy Van Cleef (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental70
86. Mathew Bell (Can) team ontario70
87. Nathaniel Ward (USA) North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/70
88. Tim Hucker (Can) Garneau-Crocs70
89. Fredrik Andersson (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System70
90. Kevin Putman (USA) CBRC70
91. Adam Carr (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team70
92. Alexander Bremer (USA) CRCA - REMAX70
93. Bruno Langlois (Can) EVA-Devinci70
94. J. Gabriel Lloyd (USA) CRCA - REMAX70
95. Colin H. Murphy (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing70
96. Matthew Okeefe (USA) CCB/Volkswagen70
97. Isaac Smith (Can) Aquila/Racer Sportif70
98. Matthew Rossman (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM70
99. Chris Worden (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery70
100. Adam Branfman (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's70
101. Peter Bell (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it70
102. Nick Pakulla (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling70
103. John Parks (USA) Haymarket Bicycles70
104. Jake Keough (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM70
105. Steve Gatzos (USA) Boston Road Club29
106. Alex Bhogal (Can) mazurcoaching.com13
107. J. Alain Ferry (USA) Legal Sea Foods - unlose.it - MetLife0
108. Stan Jurga (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's0
109. Patrick Goguen (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM0
110. Luke Krisch (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's0
111. Adam St. Germain (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team0
112. Colin Jaskiewicz (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery0
113. Andy Shaw (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System0
114. Andrew Hunt (Can) Team RACE.com0
115. Mark Batty (Can) TeamRace.com0
116. Mike Barton (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling0
117. John McGill (USA) GMBC/Catamount0
118. Don Sproull (USA) ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC-20
Women Pro/1/2/3
1. Kristen Lasasso (USA) TEAm Lipton162 pts
2. Alison Testroete (Can) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light155
3. Anna McLoon (USA) Harvard University Cycling Association154
4. Megan Guarnier (USA) Terry Precision153
5. Mary Zider (USA) INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS151
6. Amy Dombroski (USA) Excel Sports150
7. Kathleen Billington (USA) Schick148
8. Anna Milkowski (USA) Unattached148
9. Suz Weldon (USA) TRIA147
10. Anne Guzman (Can) Team Kenda Tire144
11. Rebecca Much (USA) Schick143
12. Krystal Jeffs (Can) Hub Racing143
13. Heidi Goldberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire143
14. Julie Marceau (Can) Marinoni142
15. Hiroko Shimada (USA) Targetraining140
16. Julie Bellerose (USA) Aberdeen139
17. Leah Guloien (Can) TRIA137
18. Sabra Davison (USA) Flatbread Otter Creek134
19. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) TRIA134
20. Heather Davidson-Meyn (Can) mazurcoaching.com132
21. Amanda Shaw (Can) Team Expresscopy.com132
22. Rebecca Blatt (USA) Anthem/CCCC130
23. Silke Wunderwald (USA) Anthem - CCCC126
24. Becky Koh (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes126
25. Ellen Moses (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's124
26. Julianne Fiocca (USA) HealthCoach/travelgirl123
27. Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA Sanchez-Metro122
28. Cecelia Pleva (USA) CRCA/Radical Media122
29. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes121
30. Allison Lampi (Can) Euro-sports.ca/The Foodery121
31. Kristen Marshall (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing117
32. Catherine Hogan (Can) TRIA117
33. Alyssa Mellon (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club115
34. Marianne Stover (USA) Independent Fabrication/Kempner113
35. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles37
36. Natalie Stoll (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling30
37. Caryl Gale (USA) CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids24
38. Kathryne Carr (USA) CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM21
Junior Men
1. Emerson Oronte (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM173
2. Michael Hruska (Can) MazurCoaching.com164
3. Nick Bax (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling132
4. Ludovic Fleury (Can) Garneau-Crocs132
5. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Hot Tubes Cycling131
6. Thomas Devisscher (Can) Unattached131
7. David Boily (Can) Garneau-Crocs129
8. Devon Novakowski (Can) Team Ontario128
9. Marc-Olivier Jussaume (Can) mazurcoaching.com128
10. Cheyne Hoag (USA) JW Dundees-Home Performance126
11. Anders Newbury (USA) New Hampshire Cycling Club124
12. Alder Martz (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling124
13. Antoine Matteau (Can) Garneau-Crocs122
14. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs122
15. Francois-Charles Malo (Can) Dynamiks/Contrecour121
16. Daniel Estevez (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling121
17. Jan Zak (Can) MAZURCOACHING.COM121
18. Andrew Lattimore (Can) TEAM ONTARIO120
19. Lewis Almonte (USA) CRCAJrDev/Orbea117
20. Matthew McCartney (Can) Team Ontario115
21. Jean Samuel Deshaies (Can) CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS114
22. Evan Mundy (Can) TEAM ONTARIO113
23. Luke Keough (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM111
24. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA-Devinci111
25. Matt Mainer (USA) Bliss Racing109
26. Marc-Antoine Lagace (Can) Garneau Crocs109
27. Kyle Fry (Can) TEAM ONTARIO107
28. Jamie Riggs (Can) TEAM ONTARIO103
29. Pierrick Naud (Can) Unattached102
30. Maximilien Benjamin (Can) Haut Richelieu/Megavolt101
31. Antoine Duchesne (Can) ANDRE CYCLE101
32. Francois Chabot (Can) Garneau-Crocs100
33. Cantin Dominic (Can) velo-select 2 peer99
34. Louis-Phillipe Leclerc (Can) cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik99
35. Charles Alexandre Cloutier (Can) ANDRE CYCLE95
36. Yannick Bedard (Can) cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik95
37. Jerome Townsend (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM93
38. Arnaud Papillon (Can) ANDRE CYCLE92
39. Connor Sallee (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea90
40. Ian Marcuse (USA) Richmond Ciclismo88
41. Austin McLenithan (USA) FARM TEAM CYCLING87
42. Logan Cornel (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club85
43. Pascual Caputi (USA) CRCAJrDev/Orbea82
44. Pierre-Etienne Boivin (Can) Velo Club longueuil82
45. Graham Lang (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea82
46. Paul Lynch (USA) Mystic Velo Club82
47. Jordan Strober (USA) Pawling Cycle and Sport82
48. Evan Cooper (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea82
49. Ryan Nye (USA) Preferred Care Cycling82
50. Zack Noonan (USA) Young Medalists Cycling Club68
51. Philippe Lacasse (Can) VELO CLUB LONGUEUIL22
52. Marc Dugas (Can) ANDRE CYCLE14
53. Alessio Bares (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM11
54. Gallo Matthew (Can) mazurcoaching.com3
55. Ryan MacDonald (Can) Sugoi Brand Champions/Hub Racing1
56. Matthew Spinks (USA) Skylands Cycling0
57. Haven Bradley (USA) Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania0
58. Laurent Dallaire (Can) ANDRE CYCLE0
59. Julien Daly (Can) Andre Cycle IdCad0
60. Filip Capala (USA) Capala Brothers/Polska0
61. Vincent Veilleux (Can) cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik0
62. David Sinclair (USA) Mad River Riders-12
63. Liam Quigley (USA) CRCAJrDev/Orbea-15
64. Zach Semian (USA) Young Medalists Cycling Club-20
65. Nicolas Kilsdonk-Gervais (Can) Velo Club Longueuil-20
66. Jacob Gorke (USA) Onondaga Cycling Club-20


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login