Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 3/07 2:24 am - Vuelta: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/07
 

Vuelta a Espana - Grand Tour Spain

Stage 3: Viveiro to Luarca, 153km

1. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 4:08:42
2. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank
3. Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
4. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
5. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux
6. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2r Prevoyance
7. Xavier Florencio (Esp) Bouygues Telecom
8. Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto
9. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
10. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Relax - Gam
11. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
12. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
13. Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir
14. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
15. Luis Perez Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia - Cayasur
16. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne
17. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
18. David Lopez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
19. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
20. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic, all s.t.

GC

1. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank 11:22:54
2. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
4. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2r Prevoyance
5. David Lopez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
6. Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto
7. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Liquigas
8. Xavier Florencio (Esp) Bouygues Telecom
9. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Esp) Karpin Galicia
10. Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir
11. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
12. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
13. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
14. David García (Esp) Karpin Galicia
15. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
16. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
17. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux
18. Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance
19. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
20. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne, all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login