Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 17/07 9:49 am - Maribor MTB World Cup Final


Posted by Editor on 09/17/07
 

Maribor MTB World Cup Final Maribor, Slovenia

WomenTimeDiff
1. Rachel Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal3:16.270
2. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Les Gets3:24.90at 8.63
3. Tracey Hannah (Aus)3:25.609.33
4. Floriane Pugin (Fra) Chatel Mountain Cycle3:26.079.8
5. Helen Gaskell (GBr)3:27.0710.80
6. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Iron Horse / Monster Ener3:29.1112.84
7. Celine Gros (Fra)3:29.4813.21
8. Marielle Saner (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Tui3:31.0114.74
9. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)3:31.9915.72
10. Jennifer Makgill (NZl) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team3:34.1117.84
11. Vanessa Quin (NZl) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing3:35.0518.78
12. Scarlett Hagen (NZl)3:38.7622.49
13. Emmeline Ragot (Fra)3:39.0822.81
14. Haby Blu Cann (GBr)3:42.3426.07
15. Lisa Myklak (USA)3:43.5427.27
16. Claire Buchar (Can)3:43.6427.37
17. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)3:44.0827.81
18. Petra Bernhard (Aut)3:48.4132.14
19. Anita Molcik (Aut) Team Hotec / Rsp3:49.8833.61
20. Dalma Kiss (Hun)3:51.9835.71
21. Calamaty Jayne Cann (GBr)3:52.6936.42
22. Amy Laird (NZl)3:53.6437.37
23. Daniela Bossard (Sui)3:54.0137.74
24. Diana Marggraff (Ecu)3:54.1337.86
25. Elisa Canepa (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse3:54.1637.89
26. Helene Fruhwirth (Aut)3:54.8338.56
27. Jaymie Mart (Bar)4:08.2752.00
28. Anne Mai Sletten (Nor)4:20.981:04.71
29. Jessica Vogt (USA)4:26.491:10.22
30. Elise Koren (Nor)4:31.111:14.84
MenTimeDiff
1. Samuel Hill (Aus) Iron Horse / Monster Energy2:53.780
2. Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal2:55.11at 1.33
3. Julien Camellini (Fra)2:56.342.56
4. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)2:56.462.68
5. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz2:56.462.68
6. Florent Payet (Fra) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team2:57.063.28
7. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda2:57.343.56
8. Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Team G-Cross Honda2:57.583.8
9. Josh Bryceland (GBr)2:58.434.65
10. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale The Cut2:58.734.95
11. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp)3:00.056.27
12. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group3:00.386.6
13. Andrew Neethling (RSA)3:01.317.53
14. Matthew Simmonds (GBr)3:01.767.98
15. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi3:01.838.05
16. Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal3:01.908.12
17. Aurelien Giordanengo (Fra)3:01.958.17
18. Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Gravity Group3:02.098.31
19. Dan Stanbridge (GBr)3:02.428.64
20. James Maltman (Aus) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team3:02.708.92
21. Ben Reid (Irl)3:02.829.04
22. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)3:02.909.12
23. Luke Strobel (USA)3:02.979.19
24. Herman Olund (Swe)3:02.999.21
25. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate3:03.189.4
26. Kieran Bennett (NZl)3:03.279.49
27. Dominik Gspan (Sui)3:03.379.59
28. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)3:04.0810.30
29. Mitchell Delfs (Aus)3:04.7510.97
30. R. Leiva Figueroa (Chi) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team3:04.9211.14
31. Jonas Westmann (Swe)3:05.2511.47
32. Robin Wallner (Swe)3:05.4111.63
33. Joris Bigoni (Fra)3:05.7711.99
34. Georg Sieder (Aut)3:05.9912.21
35. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz3:06.2212.44
36. Cole Bangert (USA)3:06.2612.48
37. Karim Amour (Fra)3:06.4412.66
38. Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team3:06.4812.70
39. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) Massi3:06.6812.90
40. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing3:06.8313.05
41. Mike Skinner (NZl)3:06.8913.11
41. Marco Milivinti (Ita)3:06.8913.11
43. Steve Smith (Can)3:07.4113.63
44. Patrik Kotrla (Cze)3:07.4413.66
45. Adam Brayton (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk3:07.5913.81
46. Chris Ball (GBr)3:07.7213.94
47. Tyler Morland (Can)3:07.7413.96
48. Chris Hutchens (GBr)3:07.8514.07
49. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)3:08.2714.49
50. Joseph Smith (GBr)3:08.5314.75
51. Daniel Wolfe (Irl)3:08.5514.77
52. Amiel Cavalier (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team3:08.6814.90
53. Quentin Derbier (Fra)3:08.6914.91
54. Florent Wolter (Fra)3:08.7714.99
55. Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse3:08.9315.15
56. Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)3:09.0615.28
57. Esteban Deronzier (Fra) Chatel Mountain Cycle3:09.1815.40
58. Mathias Haas (Aut)3:09.7415.96
59. Valentin Juillard (Fra)3:09.9616.18
60. Jan Javornik (Svk)3:10.2716.49
61. Rowen Sorrell (GBr)3:10.2916.51
62. Falco Ruppert (Ger)3:11.5317.75
63. Gerard Wolfe (Irl)3:11.9718.19
64. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Msc Bikes3:12.1718.39
65. Chris Boice (USA)3:12.2918.51
66. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)3:13.1019.32
67. Jan Cestnik (Slo)3:13.5319.75
68. Bostjan Volf (Slo) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing3:14.5420.76
69. Ralph Jones (GBr)3:15.7922.01
70. Livio Zampieri (Ita)3:16.7122.93
71. Mads Weidemann (Den)3:17.5123.73
72. Claudio Cozzi (Ita)3:18.5024.72
73. Andreas Sieber (Ger)3:18.5724.79
74. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International Racin3:20.8327.05
75. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Msc Bikes3:24.6730.89
76. Jeff Beatty (Can)3:26.7232.94
77. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing3:33.7339.95
78. Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate3:42.6248.84
79. Alan Beggin (Ita)4:06.361:12.58
80. Marco Bugnone (Ita)4:25.081:31.30
DNF. F. Temporal Bassa (Esp)
DNF. Sasa Merljak (Slo)
DNS. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login