Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

October 14/07 2:32 am - Paris-Tours


Posted by Editoress on 10/14/07
 

Paris-Tours - ProTour France

265km

1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram5:32:37
2. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
3. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank
4. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick.Step - Innergetic
5. Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel
6. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto
7. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Prevoyance
8. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
9. Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Bouygues Telecom
10. Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
11. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
12. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick.Step - Innergetic
13. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
14. Said Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
15. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
16. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas
17. Evert Verbist (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
18. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
19. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
20. Luciano Andre Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Prodir
21. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
22. Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir
23. Herve Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
24. Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
25. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
26. Javier Benitez Pomares (Esp) Benfica
27. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux
28. Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel
29. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Eusksadi
30. Sven Renders (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
31. Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
32. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2r Prevoyance
33. Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir
34. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC
35. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
36. Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
37. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
38. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
39. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
40. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
41. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
42. Erki Putsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
43. Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor - Lotto
44. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
45. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
46. Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
47. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil - Shimano
48. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Predictor - Lotto
49. Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld
50. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel
51. Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC
52. Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
53. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance
54. Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
55. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
56. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
57. Frederic Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
58. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
59. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
60. Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
61. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
62. Vincent Jerôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
63. Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
64. Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto
65. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor - Lotto
66. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir
67. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
68. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
69. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC
70. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
71. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
72. Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank
73. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
74. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil - Shimano
75. Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
76. Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance
77. Johan Coenen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
78. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
79. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
80. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick.Step - Innergetic
81. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prevoyance
82. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas
83. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick.Step - Innergeticall s.t.
84. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance0:07
85. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC0:16
86. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milrams.t.
87. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole0:19
88. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Rabobank0:20
89. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
90. Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobankboth s.t.
91. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram0:22
92. Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram0:40
93. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital0:44
94. Benoît Sinner (Fra) Agritubel
95. Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteinerboth s.t.
96. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance0:48
97. Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98. Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas0:52
99. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil - Shimanos.t.
100. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Credit Agricole1:18
101. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto1:33
102. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole1:40
103. Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel
104. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teamboth s.t.
105. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner2:18
106. Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
107. Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSCboth s.t.
108. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner2:51
109. Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
110. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
111. Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC
112. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner
113. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
114. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step - Innergetic
115. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC
116. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecomall s.t.
117. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step - Innergetic3:35
118. Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick.Step - Innergetic
119. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick.Step - Innergeticboth s.t.
120. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank4:15
121. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre - Fondital4:37
122. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
123. Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teamboth s.t.
124. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital6:37
125. Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team7:01
126. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner8:26
127. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fonditals.t.
128. David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner9:07
129. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole11:45
130. Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas
131. Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano
132. Christophe Kern (Fra) Credit Agricoleall s.t.



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login