Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

October 20/07 8:11 am - BC Cyclo-cross Provincial Championship


Posted by Editoress on 10/20/07
 

BC Cyclo-cross Provincial Championships Kamloops BC

Junior Women
1. Denise Ramsden (Kingston, ON) cyclocrossontario.com00:28:55
2. Kendra Middleton (Ft.Saskatchewan, AB) Juventus00:29:42
3. Katherine Short (Halfmoon Bay, BC) Giant Bicycles Canada/ Team BC00:30:02
4. Samantha Grover (Leduc, AB) Juventus00:30:09
5. Jolea Bilodeau (Charlie Lake, BC) Blizzard Bicycle Club00:30:42
Master 30+ Women
1. Joanne Thomson (Chelsea, QC) Ride With Rendall00:29:35
2. Lesley Trivett (Vancouver, BC) Wedgewood00:31:38
3. Barbara Polehoykie (Fort St John, BC) Blizzard Cycling Club00:33:36
DNS. Joanne Breau (Calgary, AB) Bicisport
DNS. Vicki Thomas (Nepean, ON) Stevens Cross
Junior Men
1. Sebastian Sleep (Sunshine Coast Cycling Gibsons, BC) Cycling BC Junior Dev Team, Sunshine Coast Cycling00:47:45
2. Evan Guthrie (Peachland, BC) Total Restoration00:48:00
3. Kevin Thorpe (North Vancouver,) dEVo00:48:00
4. Colter Young (Charlie Lake, BC) Blizzard00:54:59
5. Paul Sales (Vancouver, BC) Rad Racing NW1 Lap
Master 30 + Men
1. John Fokkema (Victoria, BC) Aviawest / Van Dessel00:44:29
2. Normon Thibault (Nanaimo, BC) Frontrunners00:44:37
3. Ed Campbell (St. Catharines, ON) D'ornellar/Deltagraphics/RT00:44:39
4. Robert Orange (Chelsea, QC) Ride with Rendall00:45:11
5. Andrew Brown (Comox, BC) CVCC00:45:23
6. Robin Baillie (Fort St John, BC) H&R Block00:45:30
7. Scott McGregor (North Vancouver, BC) Steed Cycles / SRAM00:45:31
8. Menno Jongsma (Nanaimo, BC) IRC robert cameron law00:46:14
9. Steve Proulx (Nepean, ON) Stevens Cross00:46:15
10. Steve Bachop (Victoria, BC) Everti Bicycles00:46:23
11. Dave Nowak (Courtenay, BC) CVCC/Frontrunners00:46:33
12. Roy Mcbeth (Maple Ridge, BC) LOCAL RIDE00:46:34
13. Pat Doyle (Calgary, AB) Deadgoat Racing00:46:35
14. Robert Gosselin (Vancouver, BC) Mighty Riders00:46:47
15. Trevor Hopkins (Pemberton, BC) Team Whistler00:46:52
16. Keith Bayly (Calgary, AB) Synergy Racing00:47:40
17. Dave Cressman (Vancouver, BC) Wedgewood Cycling Team00:48:00
18. Brent Hambleton (Vancouver, BC) 00:48:00
19. Brad Collins (North Vancouver, BC) Bicycle Sports Pacific00:48:00
20. Tony Routley (Whistler, BC) Team Whistler00:48:00
21. Edward Roddy (Calgary, AB) Deadgoat Racing00:48:06
22. Brian Griffin (Pitt Meadows, BC) Experience Cycliny00:48:10
23. Graham Garrison (North Vancouver, BC) Natural Earth Racing00:48:20
24. Marc Boudreau (Nepean, ON) Stevens Cross00:48:52
25. Robbie Bitz (Maple Ridge, BC) Local Ride00:48:52
26. Keith Wilson (Kamloops, BC) Bike Barn00:49:02
27. Jeff Hanninen (White Rock, BC) 00:49:10
28. Rick Rodland (Langley, BC) FLORAGLO/NORCO00:49:10
29. Paul Brend (Victoria, BC) IRC/Cameron Law00:49:50
30. Jason Leber (New Westminster, BC) Steed Cycles00:50:05
31. Mike Charuk (Whistler, BC) Team Whistler00:50:10
32. Jason Brooks (Vancouver, BC) Zimich Coaching00:50:20
33. Bob Burden (Edmonton, AB) Juventus00:50:20
34. Bryon Enns (N. Vancouver, BC) Steed Cycles00:51:00
35. Patrick Ferris (Fort St John, BC) Blizzard Bicycle Club00:51:45
36. Greg Devins (Penticton, BC) 00:51:45
37. Jay Loder (North Vancouver, BC) Mighty Riders00:51:46
38. Craig Fabische (Apts Coquitlam, BC) Overtime Sports Columbia Place-1 lap
39. John Wong (Burnaby, BC) team whistler-1 lap
40. Dave Robertson (Vancouver, BC) -1 lap
41. William Riley (North Vancouver, BC) Team Integrale-1 lap
42. Greg Yanicki (Calgary, AB) bicisport-1 lap
DNF. Colin Campbell (Vancouver, BC) Escape Velocity
DNF. Christopher Sayers (Vancouver, BC) kelowna cycle
DNF. Jason Fluckiger (White Rock, BC) Team Coastal
DNF. Sean Cruickshank (Victoria, BC) Schwalbe
DNS. Peter Wellsman (Victoria, BC) Riders Cycles
Elite Women
1. Wendy Simms (Nanaimo,BC) Kona - Yourkey.com00:39:13
2. Lyne Bessette (Lac Brome,QC) cyclocrossworld.com00:39:13
3. Catharine Pendrel (Kamloops,BC) Norco Factory Team00:40:47
4. Sarah Stewart (Victoria,BC) Wedgewood Cycling Club00:42:09
5. Jean Ann McKirdy (Coquitlam,BC) Local Ride00:42:21
6. Melanie Vaughan (Vancouver,BC) Steed Cycles00:42:44
7. Jaymie McGowan (Victoria,Bc) Oak Bay Bikes00:43:02
8. Kerry VanKooy. 00:43:12
9. Joele Guynup (Victoria,BC) Straight Up Cycles00:44:23
10. Sandra Walter (Coquitlam BC) X.O-Felt Women's Team00:44:48
Elite Men
1. Rob Britton (Victoria, BC) Ind1:00:32
2. Kris Sneddon (Victoria, BC) Kona1:00:49
3. Drew MacKenzie (Victoria, BC) Straigh Up Cycles/Argon181:02:36
4. Craig Richey (Victoria, BC) Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles1:03:07
5. Dan MacDonald (Penticton, BC) Masi Adobe1:03:16
6. Jonathan Gormick (Port Coquitlam, BC) MASI-ADOBE1:03:40
7. Dan Skinner (Victoria, BC) Total Restoration Cycling Team1:04:52
8. Jason Thompson (Vancouver, BC) Escape Velocity1:06:33
9. John-Christopher Reid (Vancouver, BC) Christopher Masi/Adobe1:06:42
10. Steven Devantier (Pitt Meadows, BC) Local Ride Racing1:06:46
11. Owen Harrison (Kelowna, BC) Total Restoration Cycling Team1:06:47
12. Michael Nash (Kanata, ON) Ride with Rendall1:07:18
13. Kevin Calhoun (Vancouver, BC) Rocky Mountain - Different Bikes1:07:59
14. Kevin Noiles (Vancouver, BC) Ind-1 Lap
15. Matthew OHagan (Revelstoke, BC) Ind-1 Lap
16. Will Pratt (Penticton, BC) The Bike Barn-1 Lap
17. Joe Wessel (Kelowna, BC) Kelowna Cycle/Opus/Cobra-1 Lap
DNF. Mathew Hewitt (Victoria, BC) Oak Bay Bikes
DNF. Gordon Ross (Vancouver, BC) Escape Velocity
DNF. Kevin Hazzard (Burlington, ON) JetFuel Coffee

NOTE: Only BC riders qualify for Championships

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login