Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 28/07 7:17 am - SRCC Hallowe'en Cross Day 2 & GC Results


Posted by Editor on 10/28/07
 

SRCC Hallowe'en Cross Day 2 & GC Results - Ontario
Courtesy SRCC

4th annual Speed River Cycling Club's Hallowe'en Cross Stage Race was held this weekend at Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Ontario.

The Speed River Cycling Club would like to thank the sponsors that make this event possible: North America Construction, Speed River Bicycles, Even Construction, Battlefield Equipment, Wellington Brewery, Kona, Pedros, and Hammer Nutrition.

U17 M/F - 4 lapsDay 2 PointsTotal PointsTime
1 Noah Summer (Newmarket Eagles)252536:20
2 Chris Stone (HB Cycling Club)2348s.t.
3 Alex Gibson (HB Cycling Club)2144at 2:10
4 Brendan Cubello (HB Cycling Club)19193:00
5 Luke Winn (Impala Bicycles)17385:30
6 Sarah Lynch (Waterloo CC)1616-1 lap
7 Logan Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)1515-1 lap
8 Arden Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)1414-2 laps
9 Nineveh Kantor (Independent)11DNF
Senior 3/4 Men - 5 lapsDay 2 PointsTotal PointsTime
1 Jeremey MacClennan (Independent)252540:28
2 Jeff Kroetsch (Waterloo CC)2344at 1:10
3 David Grose (Bikesports Racing)21211:35
4 Peter Mancini (Independent)19424:40
5 Wesley Hodgson (Independent)17365:40
6 Mike Clark (Independent)1633-1 lap
7 Mike Beatty (Independent)1515-1 lap
8 Scott Luscombe (D`Ornellas / Delta Graphics Racing Team)126DNF
Master 3 Men - 5 lapsDay 2 PointsTotal PointsTime
1 Mark Sieradzan (Independent)252540:28
2 Jason May (Cyclissmo CC)2344at 2:15
3 Dennis Thang (Independent)21442:50
4 Brad McCutcheon (Independent)19383:10
5 Thomas MacKay (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)17173:50
6 Gordon Drewitt (Independent)16285:10
7 John Lamey (Sport Swap)15155:15
8 Anthony Whetham (Impala Bicyles)14285:50
9 Michael MacMurray (Independent)13286:10
10 Francis Morrow (Independent)12256:20
11 Will Winn (Impala Bicycles)10186:40
12 Brad Stafford (HB Cycling Club)996:50
13 Paul Bradbury (Independent)886:55
14 Winston Tam (Independent)777:00
15 Keith Macdonald (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)611s.t.
16 Erick Begin (Lapdogs)557:40
17 Ron Baines (Waterloo CC)4118:10
18 Louis Wong (Independent)339:10
19 Phil Harper (Newmarket Eagles)24-1 lap
20 Mike Doble (Barrie CC)11-1 lap
21 Guy LeClair (Independent)11-1 lap
22 Jeff Kielley (Independent)15-1 lap
23 Bill Packham (Lapdogs)14-1 lap
24 Barry Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)11-1 lap
25 Henry Au (Independent)11-1 lap
26 Martin Davis (Midweek CC)11-1 lap
27 Phil Renaud (Hamilton CC)12-1 lap
Junior Men - 7 lapsDay 2 PointsTotal PointsTime
1 Zachery Hughes (The Hub Bicycle Club)254852:45
2 Mitchell Bailey (Hardwood Hills)2348at 0:20
3 Jared Stafford (HB Cycling Club)21222:20
4 Bennett Winn (Impala Bicycles)19406:00
5 Scott Lynch (Waterloo CC)17177:20
6 Matthew Farquharson (Independent)16357:45
7 Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo CC)15158:45
8 Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club)1414-1 lap
Master 2 Men - 7 lapsDay 2 PointsTotal PointsTime
1 Mark Pagell (Independent)255055:15
2 Roy Andrigo (Team H & R Block)2346at 0:20
3 Mike Van Til (Pierik's/Elite Health)21420:40
4 Doug Richards (Pierik's/Elite Health)19191:20
5 Bill Trayling (Hardwoods Hills)17171:30
6 Stuart Green (Rapid City Cycle)16162:00
7 Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta)15252:10
8 Peter Hennessy (Independent)14142:25
9 Zachary Steinman (True North Cycles)13132:50
10 Hugh Hill (HB Cycling Club)12313:00
11 Donald Smith (Pierik's/Elite Health)10243:30
12 Dave Scott (speedriver.com)994:05
13 David Unrau (True North Cycles)8174:20
14 Len Harris (Independent)774:35
15 Paul Dean (London Honda / Westhaven Homes)6234:40
16 Rory McDonagh (Pierik's/Elite Health)555:25
17 Jason Mottaz (Independent)412s.t.
18 Eric Sanders (Aquila/Racer Sportif)375:40
19 Ron Spencer (Velocity)245:55
20 Alex Sanna (The Hub Bicycle Club)17s.t.
21 Scott Graham (Team R.A.C.E.)11-1 lap
22 Terry Rice (Team H & R Block)11-1 lap
23 Joel Rose (The Hub Bicycle Club)113-1 lap
24 Martin Kohn (Independent)18-1 lap
25 Richard Wade (Newmarket Eagles)12-1 lap
26 Fulvio Mark Cubello (HB Cycling Club)14-1 lap
27 Pierre Perrin (Cycle 4 MS)11-1 lap
28 Frank Watts (Pierik's/Elite Health)11-1 lap
29 Rudy Ziegler (Independent)11-1 lap
30 Elmore Brenton (Newmarket Eagles)12-1 lap
31 Zolton Wighardt (Independent)11-1 lap
32 Philip Moore (Cyclepath)12-1 lap
33 Philip Robinson (HUP United)12DNF
34 Robert Cheskey (Cyclepath)11DNF
35 Donald Perry (Newmarket Eagles)12DNS
Women - 6 lapsDay 2 PointsTotal PointsTime
1 Jill Vale (Coach Chris)255052:25
2 Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction)2323at 1:25
3 Lesley Chown (St. Catharines CC)21312:00
4 Amanda Krolouski (Independent)19192:40
5 Tabitha Ferguson (Waterloo CC)17343:05
6 Holland Gidney (Independent)16374:25
7 Briana Illingworth (Midweek CC)15344:55
8 Kelly Kavanagh (Mike's Bike Shop)14305:05
9 Christina Bouchard (Independent)13289:15
10 Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction)1225-1 lap
11 Colleen Golding (Fly Gurlz)1024-1 lap
12 Catherine Adams (Independent)921-1 lap
Senior Men - 9 lapsDay 2 PointsTotal PointsTime
1 Andrew Watson (Barrie CC)254857:17
2 Nathan Chown (Handlebars CC)2348at 2:50
3 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee)21213:35
4 Justin Hines (Rapid City Cycle)19405:25
5 Cameron Jette (Team Trek Store / Ride for Karen)17346:30
6 Peter Mogg (The Hub Bicycle Club)16307:00
7 Tim Carleton (Team Trek Store / Ride for Karen)1528-1 lap
8 Zack Gammage (HB Cycling Club)1414-1 lap
9 Shawn Marshall (Mike's Bike Shop)1328-1 lap
10 Shane Hollingshead (Barrie CC)1224-1 lap
11 Stephane Marcotte (Cycle Solutions / Angry Johnny's Racing)1020-1 lap
12 Evan Mundy (Cyclissimo CC)99-1 lap
13 Scott Kelly (Independent)813-1 lap
14 Mike McCaughey (Pierik's/Elite Heatth)715-1 lap
15 Jay Menard (Brampton CC)66-1 lap
16 Sean Sinclair (True North Cycles)59-1 lap
17 Dave Brown (Bikesports Racing)44-2 laps
18 Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions / Angry Johnny's Racing)310-2 laps
19 Erik Box (The Hub Bicycle Club)120DNF
20 William Fu (Pedal Performance)110DNF
Master 1 Men - 8 lapsDay 2 PointsTotal PointsTime
1 Ed Campbell (D`Ornellas / Delta Graphics Racing Team)252555:10
2 Steve Heck (Team Trek Store / Ride for Karen)2346at 0:10
3 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction)21460:40
4 David Dermont (True North Cycles)19381:05
5 Andrew Croutch (True North Cycles)17382:20
6 Jon Barnes (Team Trek Store / Ride for Karen)16163.55
7 Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta)15154:10
8 Jonathan Wilby (Independent)14274:20
9 Wes Stephenson (Rapid City Cycle)13284:40
10 Pavle Stanojevic (Jamis Racing)12295:10
11 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions)10115:25
12 Don Gain (Barrie CC)9236:00
13 Andrew Nicholas (The Hub Bicycle Club)8146:15
14 James Barker (The Hub Bicycle Club)7147:15
15 Richard Strong (King Street Cycles)6188:15
16 Rodney Merchant (Independent)510-1 lap
17 Raymond Auger (Abikes.com)45-1 lap
18 Brent Lowes (Sound Solutions)34-1 lap
19 Greg Palmer (Coach Chris)110-1 lap
20 James Layfield (Team R.A.C.E.)14-1 lap
21 Gord Woolley (Sound Solutions)11-1 lap
22 Mark Summers (Sound Solutions)11-1 lap
23 Clifford Vanclief (The Hub Bicycle Club)11-1 lap
24 Brian Haum (Pierik's / Elite Health)111DNF
25 Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions)12DNF
26 Curtis Donnahee (speedriver.com)11DNF
27 Brent Berger (HB Cycling Club)11DNF
28 Hamish Gordon (Team R.A.C.E.)11DNF
29 Roaul Khan (ZM Cycling Club)12DNF
30 John McCormick (The Hub Bicycle Club)11DNS


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login