Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

November 11/07 5:31 am - Cyclo-Cross World Cup #3


Posted by Editoress on 11/11/07
 

Cyclo-Cross World Cup #3 Pijnacker NED

Elite Men
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank1:06:54
2 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Teamat 0:14
3 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0:32
4 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team0:42
5 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank0:45
6 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0:50
7 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team0:55
8 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank1:00
9 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital1:22
10 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) AA Sport Drinks1:43
11 Wilant Van Gils (Ned) ZZPR.nl2:02
12 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job2:49
13 Radomír Simunek (Cze) Palmans-Cras3:30
14 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team3:40
15 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank4:16
16 Jonathan Page (USA) Sunweb Pro Job4:26
17 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux4:40
18 Thijs Al (Ned) BeOne CRC Team4:44
19 David Derepas (Fra)4:50
20 Christian Heule (Sui) Stevens Racing Team5:04
21 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 935:20
22 Maarten Nijland (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam5:26
23 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)5:40
24 Marius Gil (Pol)6:18
25 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Harvestehuder RSV v. 19096:33
26 Johannes Sickmuller (Ger) Harvestehuder RSV v. 19096:38
27 Jean-Pierre Leijten (Ned)7:09
28 David Seco Amundarain (Esp)7:20
29 Malte Urban (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus7:25
30 Simon Zahner (Sui) Burgis Cycling Team7:39
31 Jan Chrobak (Cze) Johnson Controls AS8:06
32 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Easypay Cyclocross Team8:22
33 Marek Cichosz (Pol)8:35
34 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor8:52
35 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Team Kral R.C. Pfeil9:16
36 Jonathan Baker (USA) Primus Mootry9:26
37 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Esp)at 1 lap
38 Marco Bianco (Ita) Arcobaleno Carraroat 1 lap
39 Rafael Visinelli (Ita) GS Forestaleat 1 lap
40 Christopher Jones (USA) Nerac Pro Cyclingat 2 laps
41 Fabian Brzezinski (Ger)at 2 laps
42 Gusty Bausch (Lux)at 2 laps
43 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) US Domontat 2 laps
44 Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned)at 2 laps
45 Alessandro Gambino (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Esercitoat 3 laps


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login