Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

November 11/07 10:57 am - Toronto UCI-C2 International Pro-Am Cyclo-Cross Races


Posted by Editoress on 11/11/07
 

Toronto UCI-C2 International Pro-Am Cyclo-Cross November 11th, Centennial Park, Etobicoke ON

Day 2

Under 17
1. Conor O`Brien (Ride With Rendall)38:13
2. Karl Hoppner (Ride With Rendall)at s.t.
3. Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall)2:13
4. Chris Stone (HB Cycling Club)4:17
5. Evan Odell 6:10
6. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing)6:26
7. Alex Gibson (HB Cycling Club)6:47
8. Brendan Cubello (HB Cycling Club)9:31
9. Natasha Oldcorn (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club )at 1 lap
10. Ryan Humphries (HB Cycling Club )at 1 lap
11. Logan Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing )at 1 lap
12. Jan Kocemba at 1 lap
13. Arden Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing )at 2 laps
DNS . Stefan Milosevic (Midweek Cycling Club)
Junior (17-18) Men
1. Jared Stafford (HB Cycling Club)42:10
2. Devon Novakowski (Gears & Grinds Racing)at 2:04
3. Michael Miller (Ride With Rendall)3:33
4. John Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing )5:07
5. Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club)5:51
6. Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club )6:31
7. Matthew Farquharson 6:58
8. Ian Turner 8:42
9. James Eades at 1 lap
DNF . Bennett Winn (Impala Bicycles)
DNS . Mitchell Bailey (Epic Ride / Jetpower )
Senior Women
1. Wendy Simms (Kona - YourKey.com)41:37
2. Jennifer Stephenson (Team Ultralink)at 1:26
3. Natasha Elliott (Stevens Cross)1:47
4. Kelly Jones (Sugoi.com)3:21
5. Jill Vale (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja )3:35
6. Anne Schwartz (Flying Rhino CC)4:03
7. Denise Ramsden (jr) (Cyclocross Ontario.com)4:32
8. Amanda Sin (3 Rox Racing)4:43
9. Vicki Thomas (Stevens Cross/Richmond Hill )5:07
10. Sue Trimble-Haviland (Norco Factory Team)5:46
11. Tabitha Ferguson (Waterloo CC)6:21
12. Lesley Chown (St. Catharines CC )6:27
13. Christina Bouchard (from Toronto )8:14
14. Briana Illingworth (Midweek Cycling Club)at 1 lap
15. Kelly Kavanagh (Mike`s Bike Shop)at 1 lap
16. Jenny Simpson (The Cyclery)at 1 lap
Senior 3/4 Men
1. Jeff Kroetsch (Waterloo CC)40:38
2. Peter Mancini at 0:37
3. Chat Ortved 2:12
4. Wesley Hodgson 3:54
5. Mike Clarkat 1 lap
Master 3 Men
1. Mark Sieradzan39:48
2. Graham Jones (Sweet Pete`s)at 0:07
3. Denis Thang 0:53
4. Thomas MacKay (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing )1:03
5. Mike Greenberg (InVita Racing)2:10
6. Bradley Mc Cutcheon 2:20
7. Giles Marshall (Midweek Cycling Club)2:29
8. Pierre Perrin (Team Ultralink : Cycle 4 MS )2:53
9. Sean Wheldrake (ZM Cycling Club )3:00
10. Paul Miller (Ride With Rendall)3:13
11. Paul A Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club )3:30
12. Anthony Whetham (Impala Bicycles)3:42
13. Glen Geddes 3:47
14. Michael MacMurray3:59
15. Erick Begin (Lapdogs Cycling Club )4:16
16. Elmore Brenton (Newmarket Eagles)4:33
17. John Bietola (Pedal Performance)4:39
18. Jan Kocemba (ZM Cycling Club)5:17
19. Phil Harper (Newmarket Eagles)6:21
20. Guy Leclair (from Pickering )7:16
21. Donald Perry (Newmarket Eagles)7:18
22. Ron Baines (Waterloo CC)7:53
23. Barry Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing )7:58
24. Jeff Kielley (from Toronto )9:14
25. Bill Packham (Lapdogs Cycling Club)at 1 lap
26. Larry Sullivan at 1 lap
27. Martin Davis (Midweek Cycling Club )at 1 lap
28. Phil Renaud (Hamilton Cycling Club)at 1 lap
29. John Bates (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing )at 1 lap
DNF . Will Winn (Impala Bicycles)
DNS . Henry Au (from North York )
DNS . Ken Hoppner (Ride With Rendall)
DNS . Winston Tam
Senior 1/2/3 Men
1. Andrew Watson (TeamRace.com : Barrie Cycling Club )56:07
2. Mike Garrigan (Epic Ride / Jetpower )at 0:10
3. Greg Reain (Ride With Rendall )0:48
4. Osmond Bakker (Stevens Cross)0:49
5. Nathan Chown (Handlebars : Queen City Cyclists )0:56
6. Derrick St. John (The Cyclery)1:22
7. Benoit Simard (Specialized - Québec)2:19
8. Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing)2:33
9. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)3:23
10. Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee)3:24
11. Jonathan Card (Saturn or Toledo )4:08
12. Ernesto Marenchin (Asylum Cycles )4:24
13. Erik Box (The Hub Bicycle Club)4:32
14. Mark Batty (Team R.A.C.E)4:53
15. Ian Manning (Team Spin 12 : 3 Rox Racing )5:34
16. Shawn (David) Adams (October Lake Effect Cycling Team )5:43
17. Peter Mogg (The Hub Bicycle Club)5:58
18. Shane Hollingshead (Norco Factory Team : Barrie Cycling Club )6:01
19. Shawn Marshall (Ottawa Bicycle Club : Mike`s Bike Shop)6:04
20. David Coughlin (Wsc Hand In Hand Baal)6:07
21. Alexander Fulton (West Of Québec Wheelers)6:48
22. Timothy Carleton (Team Trek Store/Ride for Karen )7:24
23. Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club )at 1 lap
24. Chris Tirone (Buffalo Bicycling Club)at 2 laps
25. Scott Kellyat 3 laps
26. Kaesy Gladwinat 3 laps
27. Alex Keomany (The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Team (JIT) )at 3 laps
DNF . Nicholas Vipond (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF . Joshua Dillon (Fiordifrutta )
DNF . Jacob Fetty (Team Myogenesis)
DNS . Michael Loranty (AG Edwards)
DNS . Stephane Marcotte (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing )
DNS . Guy Vankrimpen (St. Catharines CC )
DNS . Jonathan Wood (ERTC / Redbike)
Master 2 Men
1. Doug Richards (Pierik`s / Elite Health )44:19
2. Jeffrey Craft (October Lake Effect Cycling Team )at 0:10
3. Chris Olson (Ride With Rendall)0:19
4. Peter Hennessy 1:04
5. Hugh Hill (HB Cycling Club)1:14
6. Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg )2:33
7. Alex Sanna (The Hub Bicycle Club)2:35
8. Robert Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team )2:36
9. R. Scott Johnston (Barrie Cycling Club)2:55
10. Joel Rose (The Hub Bicycle Club)3:13
11. Jason Mottaz 3:21
12. Len Harris 3:26
13. Ron Spencer (Velocity Bike and Multisport )3:40
14. Paul Dean (London Honda Westhaven Homes )3:49
15. Dave Scott (speedriver.com)3:50
16. Jayson Baillie 4:49
17. Fulvio Mark Cubello (HB Cycling Club)4:56
18. Martin Kohn (from Toronto )5:18
19. Eric Sanders (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif )5:32
20. Rudy Ziegler 5:41
21. Darko Antic (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG Road Racing )6:40
22. Kevin Watson 6:43
23. Colin Matsalla 7:09
24. David Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club)at 1 lap
25. Ed Rieckelman at 1 lap
26. Michael Mandel at 1 lap
DNF . Stuart Green (Rapid City Cycle)
DNF . Scott Doel (TeamRace.com : Gears Bike Shop Club )
Master 1 Men
1. Craig C Hawkes (The Cyclery)54:36
2. Steve Proulx (Stevens Cross)at 0:3
3. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction CC)0:05
4. Marc Boudreau (Stevens Cross)0:05
5. Andrew Croutch (True North Cycles)0:05
6. Steve Heck (Team Trek Store/Ride for Karen )0:10
7. Ted Ingram (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing )1:21
8. John Fee (The Cyclery)1:28
9. Robert Orange (Ride With Rendall)1:42
10. Jon Barnes (Team Trek Store/Ride for Karen )1:51
11. David Dermont (True North Cycles)2:02
12. Pavle Stanojevic (Jamis Racing)2:21
13. Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions)3:02
14. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions)3:22
15. John Roden (JW Dundee`s Home Performance Cycling )3:33
16. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg )3:42
17. Don Gain (Barrie Cycling Club)3:42
18. Jamie Sprules (Project Freeride)3:54
19. Jon Toews (Jamis Racing)4:08
20. Rodney Merchant 4:21
21. Mark Pagell 4:29
22. Mark Wolowiec (Flying Rhino CC)4:50
23. Kevin Simms (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club )4:57
24. Andrew Nicholas (The Hub Bicycle Club)5:05
25. Roy Andrigo (Team H&R Block)5:14
26. Richard Strong (King Street Cycles)5:24
27. Wes Stephenson (Rapid City Cycle)5:31
28. Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg )5:34
29. Brian Haum (Pierik`s / Elite Health )6:13
30. James Barker (The Hub Bicycle Club)6:29
31. Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions)7:08
32. Oscar Retamal (from Toronto )at 1 lap
33. Roaul Khan (ZM Cycling Club)at 1 lap
DNF . James Layfield (Team R.A.C.E)
DNF . Clifford Vanclief (The Hub Bicycle Club)
DNF . Andrew Stewart (Project Freeride)
DNF . Brent Lowes (Sound Solutions)
DNF . Don Cameron (Specialized - Québec : Tailwind Enterprises)
DNF . Gord Woolley (Sound Solutions)
DNS . Adrian Jackson (Wheels of Bloor)
DNS . David Munden (Ride With Rendall)
DNS . Roderick Olliver (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG Road Racing )
DNS . Christopher Paton (Cycle 4 MS)
Master Women
1. Anita Lagler (Team Ultralink)47:47
2. Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction CC)at 0:25
3. Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction CC)at 1 lap
DNS . Catherine Adams


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login