Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 18/07 11:33 am - USGP 'Cross #3 / Mercer Cup #1


Posted by Editor on 11/18/07
 

USGP 'Cross #3 / Mercer Cup #1 - Trenton, New Jersey

Men
1 Ryan Trebon (Kona-YourKey.com)55:04
2 Barry Wicks (Kona-YourKey.com)at 0:09
3 Tim Johnson (Cannondaledale/Leer/Cyclocrossworld.com)0:37
4 Jeremy Powers (Cyclocrossworld.com)1:06
5 Todd Wells (GT)
6 Geoff Kabush (Maxxis/Litespeed)1:30
7 Jesse Anthony (Jamis Bicycles)1:34
8 Adam Craig (Giant)2:15
9 Christopher Jones (Nerac Pro Cycling)2:25
10 Davide Frattini (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)2:31
11 Chris Sheppard (Santa Cruz/CMG Mortgage)2:35
12 Jamey Driscoll (FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team)2:39
13 Joachim Parbo (CCV Cicli Protek Team)3:13
14 Danny Summerhill (Clif Bar Development Team)
15 Mark McCormack (Clif Bar)3:19
16 Matthieu Toulouse (Maxxis/Litespeed)
17 Bjorn Selander (Ridley Factory Team)
18 Matt Kraus (RGM Watches - Richard Sachs)all s.t.
19 Chris Horner3:46
20 Tristan Schouten (Planet Bike)3:55
21 Brent Prenzlow (Alan)
22 Chance Noble (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)4:22
23 Derrick St John (The Cyclery)4:26
24 Mitchell Peterson (Mona Vie)at 4:39
25 Adam Myerson (Nerac Pro Cycling)4:44
26 Adam McGrath (Maxxis/Litespeed)4:48
27 Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar Cyclocross)4:51
28 Greg Wittwer (Fort Factory Team)s.t.
29 Nicholas Keough (Jittery Joes/Sonic Cyclocross)5:00
30 Ryan Leach (GPOA-Cannondale)5:19
31 Jerome Townsend (Ridley Factory Team)5:27
32 Donald Reeb (CMG Racing/ Giant)s.t.
33 Alex Howes (Clif Bar Development Team)5:39
34 Stephan Kincaid (EKRacing/Rite Aid Pro Cycling)s.t.
35 Weston Schempf (C3-Sollay.com)5:53
36 Carson Miller (Fred Meyer/Northwest Adventure)
37 Ethan Gilmour (Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross)
38 Mitch Comardo (Bike Barn)all s.t.
39 Nicholas Weighall (Rad Racing NW)6:28
40 Chad Berg (Redline Bicycles)6:40
41 Tyler Wren (Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light)7:02
42 John Stevens (Barbasol)s.t.
43 Ryan Larocque (Team Bicycle Alley)7:08
44 Daniel Coady (We Love Bicycles)7:22
45 David Hackworthy (Ridley)s.t.
46 Bryan Fawley (Bicycle Sport Shop)7:52
47 Chris Peterson (Mona Vie)s.t.
48 Aaron Oakes (Van Dessel)8:07
at 1 lap
49 Bill Elliston (EK Racing / Fuji)
50 John Burns (Bikeman.com)
51 Taylor Lane (Clif Bar Development Team)
52 Tyler Johnson (Alan)
53 Albert Pedemonte (Kissena Cycling Club)
54 J.P. Partland (High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen)
55 J Gabriel Lloyd (CRCA - Remax)
56 Bobby Lea (Toyota-United)
57 Christian Favata (Alan North American Cycling Team)
58 Brady Kappius (Clif Bar Development Team)
Women
1 Georgia Gould (Luna)38:34
2 Lyne Bessette (Cyclocrossworld.com)at 0:34
3 Katerina Nash (Luna)0:42
4 Alison Sydor (Rocky Mountain Haywood)s.t.
5 Rachel Lloyd (Proman/Paradigm)0:46
6 Sue Butler (River City Bicycles)1:47
7 Amy Dombroski (Velo Bella - Kona)1:53
8 Kerry Barnholt (Tokyo Joes / Van Dessel)2:02
9 Wendy Simms (Kona-YourKey.com)2:08
10 Barbara Howe (Velo Bella Kona)2:09
11 Kelli Emmett (Giant Bicycles)2:14
12 Wendy Williams (River City Bicycles)2:16
13 Shelley Olds (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)2:21
14 Maureen Bruno Roy (IF/Wheelworks/SRAM p/b General Catalyst)2:33
15 Natasha Elliott (Stevens Cross)2:36
16 Anna Milkowski (Velo Bella-Kona)2:39
17 Kathy Sherwin (Velo Bella - Kona)2:41
18 Sarah Kerlin (HRS/ Rock Lobster)3:42
19 Josie Beggs (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)3:59
20 Rebecca Wellons (Ridley Factory Team)4:03
21 Melodie Metzger (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)4:05
22 Kristi Berg (Redline Bicycles)4:13
23 Sally Annis (NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental)4:42
24 Melanie Swartz (Velo Bella - Kona)4:48
25 Anne Schwartz (flying rhino cycling club)5:19
26 Carolyn Popovic (Team Cicle)5:35
27 Jennifer Tilley (Velo Bella/Kona)5:46
28 Kristen Kelsey (Evolution Racing)6:01
29 Jennifer Maxwell (Team Kenda)6:16
30 Dorothy Wong (TeamCicle p/b Clif Bar/Voler)6:19
31 Melody Chase (Velo Bella - Kona)6:25
32 Vicki Thomas (Stevens Cross)6:27
33 Amy Wallace (RGM Watches-Richard Sachs)6:34
34 Megan Elliott (Indiana Regional Medical Center)6:36
35 Stephanie White (Velo Bella/Kona)6:38
36 Libbey Sheldon (Tokyo Joe's)s.t.
37 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon)6:46
38 Kathryne Carr (Joe's Garage)7:07
39 Lisa Vible (C3-Sollay.com)7:31
40 Arley Kemmerer (Hub Racing)7:32
41 Jennifer Stebbins (Workers Comp Solutions/Everactive)8:46
at 1 lap
42 Beth Mason (C3-Sollay.com)
43 Pauline Frascone (Independent Fabrication/Kempner)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login