Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

January 13/08 12:09 pm - Cyclocross World Cup #8, Liévin


Posted by Editoress on 01/13/08
 

Cyclocross World Cup #8 Liévin FRA

Women
1. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)0:35:01
2. Maryline Salvetat (Fra)at 0:12
3. Laurence Leboucher (Fra)1:03
4. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'agen1:15
5. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona YourKey1:28
6. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann1:36
7. Pavla Havlikova (Cze)1:44
8. Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra)1:46
9. Caroline Mani (Fra)1:49
10. Helen Wyman (GBr) Global Racing Team1:53
11. Saskia Elemans (Ned)2:05
12. Rachel Lloyd (USA)2:21
13. Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint2:36
14. Loes Sels (Bel) Vlaanderen - Capri Sonne - T Interim2:43
15. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team DSB Bank2:45
16. Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned)s.t.
17. Susanne Juranek (Ger)2:58
18. Susan Butler (USA)3:04
19. Veerle Ingels (Bel)3:25
20. Elke Riedl (Aut)3:32
21. Abke Francissen (Ned)3:39
22. Wendy Williams (USA)3:42
23. Arenda Grimberg (Ned)4:00
24. Gabriella Day (GBr) Global Racing Team4:03
25. Katrien Pauwels (Bel)4:10
26. Sanne Cant (Bel)4:20
27. Jasmin Achermann (Sui)4:29
28. Katrien Aerts (Bel)5:50
29. Mika Ogishima (Jpn)6:12
30. Kelly Jones (Can) Sugoi6:19
31. Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs - Hpb6:22
32. Veronica Alessio (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox6:36
33. Lise Muller (Sui)6:54
34. Céline Wittek (Fra)7:20
35. Aline Parsy (Fra)- 1 lap
36. Joanie Caron (Can)- 1 lap
DNS. Christine Vardaros (USA)
DNS. Daniela Bresciani (Ita)
DNS. Lyne Bessette (Can)
U23 Men
1. Niels Albert (Bel) Palmans-Cras0:53:27
2. Aurelien Duval (Fra)at 0:40
3. Paul Voss (Ger)0:52
4. Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) CT Van Vliet EBH Advocaten1:05
5. Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team2:12
6. Clement Bourgoin (Fra)2:37
7. Julien Pion (Fra)2:48
8. Jonathan Lopez (Fra)2:55
9. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)3:02
10. Guillaume Perrot (Fra)3:10
11. Lukas Kloucek (Cze)3:16
12. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank3:22
13. Robert Gavenda (Slo)3:41
14. Ivar Hartogs (Ned) Revor Cycling Team3:50
15. Ondrej Bambula (Cze)3:57
16. Thibaud Taboury (Fra)4:01
17. Marco Ponta (Ita)4:04
18. Johannes Tiedt (Ger)4:07
19. Stijn Huys (Bel) Palmans-Cras4:30
20. Yann Le Qeau (Fra)4:40
21. René Lang (Sui)4:44
22. Jiri Polnicky (Cze)4:50
23. Joeri Adams (Bel)5:00
24. Nico Brungger (Sui)5:16
25. Ole Quast (Ger)5:25
26. Wim Leemans (Bel)5:53
27. Marcel Meisen (Ger)- 1 lap
28. Sylvester Janiszewski (Pol)- 1 lap
29. Guillaume Dessibourg (Sui)- 1 lap
30. David Menger (Cze)- 1 lap
31. Mitchell Huenders (Fra)- 1 lap
32. Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol)- 2 laps
33. Nicholas Weighall (USA)- 2 laps
34. Robert Villa (Fra)- 3 laps
35. Romain Lejeune (Fra)- 3 laps
36. Chance Noble (USA)- 3 laps
37. Aurélien Gizzi (Fra)- 3 laps
38. Kyle Douglas (Can) 3 Rox Racing- 3 laps
39. Shaun Adamson (Can) Juventus- 4 laps
40. Lukas Prihoda (Cze)- 4 laps
DNF. Romain Lejeune (Fra)
DNF. Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
DNF. Vincent Baestaens (Bel)
DNF. Sascha Wagner (Ger)
DNF. Cristian Cominelli (Ita)
DNF. Fabio Ursi Ita
DNF. Tomasz Repinski Pol
DNF. Carson Miller (USA)
DNF. Martin Haring (Svk)
DNF. Twan van den Brand (Ned)
Junior Men 1. Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra)42:40
2. Lubomir Petrus (Cze)at 0:16
3. Sean De Bie (Bel)0:33
4. Elia Silvestri (Ita)1:05
5. Konwa Marek (Pol)1:07
6. Peter Sagan (Svk)1:18
7. Stef Boden (Bel)1:31
8. Domenico Maria Salviani (Ita)1:45
9. Matthias Rupp (Sui)1:53
10. Geert Van Der Horst (Ned)2:01
11. Tijmen Eising (Ned)2:04
12. Pierre Garson (Fra)2:10
13. Lars Van Der Haar (Ned)2:18
14. Luca Braidot (Ita)2:20
15. Jonathan Cessot (Fra)
16. Valentin Hadoux (Fra)both s.t.
17. Rudy Kowalski (Fra)2:25
18. Michael Winterberg (Sui)2:27
19. Jean-Pierre Prudentino (Fra)2:35
20. Simon Geets (Bel)2:38
21. Clément Koretzky (Fra)2:47
22. Fabio Aru (Ita)2:52
23. Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)3:06
24. Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux)3:38
25. Jakub Friml (Cze)3:45
26. Filip Adel (Cze)s.t.
27. Josef Rauber (Ger)3:59
28. Jasper Ockeloen (Ned)4:08
29. Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol)4:12
30. Pit Schlechter (Lux)4:17
31. Karel Hnik (Cze)4:28
32. Max Walsleben (Ger)4:38
33. Paul Herman (Fra)4:42
34. Dany Lacroix (Bel)4:50
35.. Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol)4:52
36 Christophe Balanec (Fra)s.t.
37. Petr Marvan (Cze)4:58
38. David Mauhourat (Fra)5:06
39. Kevin Smit (Ned)5:22
40. Michiel Dieleman (Bel)5:30
41. Max Michely (Lux)5:47
42. Massimo Coledan (Ita)6:08
43. Daniele Dall'oste (Ita)6:11
44. Toni Bretschneider (Ger)6:13
45. Alain Page (Sui)6:16
46. Michael Schweizer (Ger)6:56
47. Harm Van Der Sanden (Ned)- 1 lap
48. Anthony Grand (Sui)- 1 lap
DNF. David Larsen (Can)


Cyclocross World Cup #8 Liévin FRA

Elite Men
1. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank1:04:18
2. Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Teamat 0:17
3. Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux0:47
4. Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team1:36
5. John Gadret (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale1:48
6. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team1:51
7. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team1:57
8. Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank1:56
9. Radomir Simunek (Cze) Palmans-Cras1:58
10. Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank1:59
11. Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank2:08
12. Thijs Al (Ned) BeOne CRC Team2:10
13. Jonathan Page (USA) Sunweb Pro Job2:12
14. Richard Groenendaal (Ned) AA Sport Drinks2:30
15. Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Easypay Cyclocross Team2:36
16. Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti2:46
17. Wilant Van Gils (Ned) ZZPR.nl3:22
18. Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Télécom3:32
19. Marek Cichosz (Pol) CWKS Legia Warszawa3:47
20. Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job4:05
21. Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 934:19
22. Nicolas Bazin (Fra) US Domont4:24
23. Pirmin Lang (Sui) Delta4:34
24. Christian Heule (Sui) Stevens Racing Team4:37
25. Tim Johnson (USA) Leer/Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com4:48
26. Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job4:57
27. Michael Müller (Sui) Team Empella Suisse5:02
28. Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team5:11
29. Marius Gil (Pol)5:23
30. David Derepas (Fra) VC Roubaix Lille Metropole5:37
31. Milan Barenyi (Svk) CK ZP Sport a.s. Podbrezova-1 lap
32. Jan Chrobak (Cze) Johnson Controls AS-1 lap
33. Marco Bianco (Ita) Arcobaleno Carraro-1 lap
34. Sébastien Hansen (Fra) US Domont-1 lap
35. Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Team Kral R.C. Pfeil-2 laps
36. Gusty Bausch (Lux)-2 laps
37. Jeremy Powers (USA) Cyclocrossworld.Com-2 laps
38. Andreas Moser (Sui) Team Hormann-Kramer-2 laps
39. Bart Dirkx (Ned) TWC Tempo/BMV-3 laps
40. Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned)-4 laps
41. Osmond Bakker (Can) Stevens Cross-4 laps
42. Aaron Schooler (Can) ERTC / Red Bike-4 laps
43. Martin Vestby (Nor) Time - Van Hemert-5 laps
44. Pascal Bussieres (Can)
DNF. Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
DNF. Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
DNF. Rafael Visinelli (Ita) GS Forestale
DNF. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona-YourKey.com
DNF. Molly Cameron (USA) Vanilla Bicycles-Stumptown Coffee
DNF. Robert Glajza (Svk) CK ZP Sport a.s. Podbrezova
DNF. Maros Kovac (Svk)
DNF. Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Harvestehuder RSV v. 1909
DNF. René Birkenfeld (Ger) Harvestehuder RSV v. 1909
DNF. Mike Garrigan (Can) Epic Ride-Jetpower
DNF. David Pagnier (Fra) ASPTT Mulhouse
Elite Men
1. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank1:04:18
2. Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Teamat 0:17
3. Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux0:47
4. Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team1:36
5. John Gadret (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale1:48
6. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team1:51
7. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team1:57
8. Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank1:56
9. Radomir Simunek (Cze) Palmans-Cras1:58
10. Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank1:59
11. Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank2:08
12. Thijs Al (Ned) BeOne CRC Team2:10
13. Jonathan Page (USA) Sunweb Pro Job2:12
14. Richard Groenendaal (Ned) AA Sport Drinks2:30
15. Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Easypay Cyclocross Team2:36
16. Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti2:46
17. Wilant Van Gils (Ned) ZZPR.nl3:22
18. Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Télécom3:32
19. Marek Cichosz (Pol) CWKS Legia Warszawa3:47
20. Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job4:05
21. Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 934:19
22. Nicolas Bazin (Fra) US Domont4:24
23. Pirmin Lang (Sui) Delta4:34
24. Christian Heule (Sui) Stevens Racing Team4:37
25. Tim Johnson (USA) Leer/Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com4:48
26. Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job4:57
27. Michael Müller (Sui) Team Empella Suisse5:02
28. Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team5:11
29. Marius Gil (Pol)5:23
30. David Derepas (Fra) VC Roubaix Lille Metropole5:37
31. Milan Barenyi (Svk) CK ZP Sport a.s. Podbrezova-1 lap
32. Jan Chrobak (Cze) Johnson Controls AS-1 lap
33. Marco Bianco (Ita) Arcobaleno Carraro-1 lap
34. Sébastien Hansen (Fra) US Domont-1 lap
35. Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Team Kral R.C. Pfeil-2 laps
36. Gusty Bausch (Lux)-2 laps
37. Jeremy Powers (USA) Cyclocrossworld.Com-2 laps
38. Andreas Moser (Sui) Team Hormann-Kramer-2 laps
39. Bart Dirkx (Ned) TWC Tempo/BMV-3 laps
40. Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned)-4 laps
41. Osmond Bakker (Can) Stevens Cross-4 laps
42. Aaron Schooler (Can) ERTC / Red Bike-4 laps
43. Martin Vestby (Nor) Time - Van Hemert-5 laps
44. Pascal Bussieres (Can)
DNF. Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
DNF. Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
DNF. Rafael Visinelli (Ita) GS Forestale
DNF. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona-YourKey.com
DNF. Molly Cameron (USA) Vanilla Bicycles-Stumptown Coffee
DNF. Robert Glajza (Svk) CK ZP Sport a.s. Podbrezova
DNF. Maros Kovac (Svk)
DNF. Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Harvestehuder RSV v. 1909
DNF. René Birkenfeld (Ger) Harvestehuder RSV v. 1909
DNF. Mike Garrigan (Can) Epic Ride-Jetpower
DNF. David Pagnier (Fra) ASPTT Mulhouse




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login